Marek Papszun

52 years old 3 clubs on record 200 matches

Known as: M. Papszun

Current club

Legia Warszawa

The record 200 matches · 118–50–32

  • matches2003 clubs
  • record118–50–32won–drawn–lost
  • points per match2.0259% won
  • goals322–1591.61 for · 0.80 against

Marek Papszun has 200 finished matches on this store, across3 clubs between22 Aug 2020 and 11 Oct 2026.

His teams have won 118, drawn 50 and lost32 — 59% of them — at2.02 points per match, scoring322 and conceding 159.

The strongest spell is Raków Częstochowa: 2.04points per match over 110 matches, against 1.98 at Raków Częstochowa.

His longest unbeaten run is 18 matches, the longestwinning run 7, and he is currently on 2 wins.

3-4-3 is the shape he has used most —103 of the 197 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.

First match in charge
22 Aug 2020 · 1–2 v Legia Warszawa
Biggest win
5 Nov 2022 · 7–1 v Wisła Płock
Heaviest defeat
26 Apr 2026 · 0–4 at Lech Poznań
How this record is built

There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 6 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 6 of which name him. None needed correcting.

190 of the 200 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 156 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.

Club by club 3 spells

  1. Legia WarszawaActive19 Dec 2025 – present

    UEFA Europa League

    26 matches · 14–10–2 · 2.00 points per match · 44–24 goals (54% won)

    DDWDWWBest 5–0 v Radomiak RadomWorst 0–4 at Lech PoznańIn charge 1 Feb 2026 – 11 Oct 2026
  2. Raków Częstochowa1 Jul 2024 – 21 Dec 2025

    UEFA Conference League

    64 matches · 38–13–13 · 1.98 points per match · 97–51 goals (59% won)

  3. Raków Częstochowa18 Apr 2016 – 30 Jun 2023

    AFC Champions League Two

    110 matches · 66–27–17 · 2.04 points per match · 181–84 goals (60% won)

Form the last 40 of 200 matches, oldest first

One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 2.02 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.

By season and competition
seasoncompetitionpw–d–lppggoals
UEFA Europa Conference League 22/23UEFA Conference League65–0–12.5011–2
UEFA Europa Conference League 21/22UEFA Conference League61–4–11.171–3
UEFA Conference League 25/26UEFA Conference League129–2–12.4220–5
Ekstraklasa 26/27Ekstraklasa106–4–02.2021–8
Ekstraklasa 25/26Ekstraklasa3417–8–91.7449–39
Ekstraklasa 24/25Ekstraklasa3420–9–52.0351–23
Ekstraklasa 22/23Ekstraklasa3423–6–52.2163–24
Ekstraklasa 21/22Ekstraklasa3420–9–52.0360–30
Ekstraklasa 20/21Ekstraklasa3017–8–51.9746–25

With him and without him

The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.

Legia Warszawa

19 Dec 2025 – present

26 matches with him · 18 without · UEFA Europa League

  • Points per match+0.942.0026m1.0618m
  • Win rate+31.6 pp54%26m22%18m
  • Goals for per match+0.631.6926m1.0618m
  • Goals against per match−0.250.9226m1.1718m

with him · without him

Raków Częstochowa

1 Jul 2024 – 21 Dec 2025

64 matches with him · 18 without · UEFA Conference League

  • Points per match+0.541.9864m1.4418m
  • Win rate+20.5 pp59%64m39%18m
  • Goals for per match+0.021.5264m1.5018m
  • Goals against per match−0.370.8064m1.1718m

with him · without him

Raków Częstochowa

18 Apr 2016 – 30 Jun 2023

110 matches with him · 0 without · AFC Champions League Two

Nothing to compare against. The store holds no other match for this club in the same seasons — he was there for all of them.

  • Points per match—2.04110m—0m
  • Win rate—60%110m—0m
  • Goals for per match—1.65110m—0m
  • Goals against per match—0.76110m—0m

with him · without him

His teams in the twelve target statistics 190 matches with statistics

His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.

  • Fouls13.2+0.212.9(188m vs 105km)
  • Throw-ins19.2−0.819.9(188m vs 105km)
  • Shots13.3+0.612.7(188m vs 105km)
  • Shots on target4.9+0.64.3(188m vs 105km)
  • Tackles13.8−1.014.8(156m vs 89km)
  • Saves2.3−0.63.0(188m vs 104km)
  • Interceptions10.0+0.39.6(156m vs 89km)
  • Offsides1.7+0.01.7(176m vs 93km)
  • Corners5.4+0.45.0(190m vs 107km)
  • Cards2.0−0.12.1(186m vs 103km)
  • Dribbles8.8+1.67.2(156m vs 89km)
  • Goal kicks7.0−1.18.1(188m vs 105km)

Shapes 192 matches with a lineup

  • 3-4-3103
  • 3-4-2-165
  • 3-5-213
  • 3-1-4-26
  • 5-3-25

The players he leaned on 156 matches with a squad

Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.