
Marco Baroni
Italy63 years old 5 clubs on record 206 matches
Known as: M. Baroni
Current club
The record 206 matches · 77–58–71
- matches2065 clubs
- record77–58–71won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.4037% won
- goals270–2591.31 for · 1.26 against
Marco Baroni has 206 finished matches on this store, across5 clubs between15 Aug 2021 and 16 Oct 2026.
His teams have won 77, drawn 58 and lost71 — 37% of them — at1.40 points per match, scoring270 and conceding 259.
The strongest spell is Lazio: 1.82points per match over 50 matches, against 1.03 at Hellas Verona.
His longest unbeaten run is 15 matches, the longestwinning run 7, and he is currently on 1 draw.
4-2-3-1 is the shape he has used most —77 of the 206 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 155 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 150 of which name him. 0 match(es) were added by that observation and 5 removed by it.
206 of the 206 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 205 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 5 spells
Hellas VeronaActive1 Jul 2026 – present 9 matches · 3–3–3 · 1.33 points per match · 18–15 goals (33% won)
Torino1 Jul 2025 – 22 Feb 2026 29 matches · 10–5–14 · 1.21 points per match · 31–51 goals (34% won)
Lazio1 Jul 2024 – 1 Jun 2025 50 matches · 26–13–11 · 1.82 points per match · 84–59 goals (52% won)
Hellas Verona1 Jul 2023 – 12 Jun 2024 39 matches · 10–10–19 · 1.03 points per match · 40–53 goals (26% won)
Lecce1 Jul 2021 – 26 Jun 2023 79 matches · 28–27–24 · 1.41 points per match · 97–81 goals (35% won)
Form the last 40 of 206 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 1.23 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League 24/25 | UEFA Europa League | 12 | 8–2–2 | 2.17 | 22–9 |
| Serie B 26/27 | Serie B | 7 | 2–2–3 | 1.14 | 14–12 |
| Serie B 21/22 | Serie B | 38 | 19–14–5 | 1.87 | 59–31 |
| Serie A 25/26 | Serie A | 25 | 7–5–13 | 1.04 | 25–47 |
| Serie A 24/25 | Serie A | 36 | 17–11–8 | 1.72 | 59–47 |
| Serie A 23/24 | Serie A | 37 | 9–10–18 | 1.00 | 37–50 |
| Serie A 22/23 | Serie A | 37 | 7–12–18 | 0.89 | 31–45 |
| Coppa Italia 26/27 | Coppa Italia | 2 | 1–1–0 | 2.00 | 4–3 |
| Coppa Italia 25/26 | Coppa Italia | 4 | 3–0–1 | 2.25 | 6–4 |
| Coppa Italia 24/25 | Coppa Italia | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 3–3 |
| Coppa Italia 23/24 | Coppa Italia | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 3–3 |
| Coppa Italia 22/23 | Coppa Italia | 1 | 0–1–0 | 1.00 | 1–1 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Hellas Verona
1 Jul 2026 – present9 matches with him · 0 without · Serie B
Nothing to compare against. The store holds no other match for this club in the same seasons — he was there for all of them.
- Points per match—
- Win rate—
- Goals for per match—
- Goals against per match—
with him · without him
Torino
1 Jul 2025 – 22 Feb 202629 matches with him · 12 without · Serie A
- Points per match−0.29
- Win rate−7.2 pp
- Goals for per match−0.51
- Goals against per match+0.43
with him · without him
Lazio
1 Jul 2024 – 1 Jun 202550 matches with him · 0 without · Serie A
Nothing to compare against. The store holds no other match for this club in the same seasons — he was there for all of them.
- Points per match—
- Win rate—
- Goals for per match—
- Goals against per match—
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 206 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls14.3+1.312.9(205m vs 138km)
- Throw-ins20.7+0.819.9(206m vs 139km)
- Shots12.9+0.312.7(206m vs 139km)
- Shots on target4.4+0.24.2(206m vs 139km)
- Tackles16.1+0.515.5(205m vs 139km)
- Saves2.4−0.52.9(206m vs 138km)
- Interceptions9.0+0.68.4(205m vs 139km)
- Offsides1.8+0.01.7(201m vs 129km)
- Corners4.9+0.14.8(206m vs 139km)
- Cards2.4+0.22.2(202m vs 135km)
- Dribbles6.8−0.27.0(205m vs 139km)
- Goal kicks7.5−0.47.8(206m vs 139km)
Shapes 187 matches with a lineup
- 4-2-3-177
- 4-3-368
- 3-5-219
- 4-1-4-113
- 3-4-2-110
The players he leaned on 205 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Morten Hjulmand6,202′75 apps · 70 starts 7.04
- Gabriel Strefezza5,314′73 apps · 64 starts 7.24
- Valentin Gendrey5,234′78 apps · 60 starts 6.80
- Antonino Gallo4,473′73 apps · 48 starts 6.85
- Mattéo Guendouzi3,966′47 apps · 44 starts 7.16
- Alexis Blin3,587′75 apps · 39 starts 6.81
- Wladimiro Falcone3,450′38 apps · 38 starts 6.90
- Alessio Romagnoli3,400′45 apps · 39 starts 6.95
- Fabio Lucioni3,361′39 apps · 37 starts 6.94
- Federico Baschirotto3,338′37 apps · 36 starts 6.91
- Lorenzo Montipò3,330′38 apps · 37 starts 6.91
- Nicolò Rovella3,296′44 apps · 36 starts 7.01