Hannah Dingley
1 club on record 7 matches
Known as: H. Dingley
Current club
The record 7 matches · 2–2–3
- matches71 clubs
- record2–2–3won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.1429% won
- goals14–152.00 for · 2.14 against
Hannah Dingley has 7 finished matches on this store, across1 club between8 Aug 2023 and 17 Oct 2026.
His teams have won 2, drawn 2 and lost3 — 29% of them — at1.14 points per match, scoring14 and conceding 15.
His longest unbeaten run is 2 matches, the longestwinning run 2, and he is currently on 1 draw.
4-4-2 is the shape he has used most —1 of the 3 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- First match in charge
- 8 Aug 2023 · 1–3 v Portsmouth
- Biggest win
- 14 Nov 2023 · 5–2 v Scarborough Athletic
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 0 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 0 of which name him. None needed correcting.
2 of the 7 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 2 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 1 spell
Forest Green RoversActive5 Jul 2023 – present 7 matches · 2–2–3 · 1.14 points per match · 14–15 goals (29% won)
Form the last 7 of 7 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 7 matches: 1.14 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA Cup 26/27 | FA Cup | 1 | 0–1–0 | 1.00 | 0–0 |
| FA Cup 25/26 | FA Cup | 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 | 3–4 |
| FA Cup 24/25 | FA Cup | 1 | 0–1–0 | 1.00 | 1–1 |
| FA Cup 23/24 | FA Cup | 3 | 2–0–1 | 2.00 | 9–7 |
| EFL Cup 23/24 | EFL Cup | 1 | 0–0–1 | 0.00 | 1–3 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Forest Green Rovers
5 Jul 2023 – present7 matches with him · 0 without
Nothing to compare against. The store holds no other match for this club in the same seasons — he was there for all of them.
- Points per match—
- Win rate—
- Goals for per match—
- Goals against per match—
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 2 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls13.0+1.911.1(2m vs 342m)
- Throw-ins33.0+10.622.4(2m vs 342m)
- Shots12.0−1.513.5(2m vs 342m)
- Shots on target5.0+0.44.6(2m vs 342m)
- Tackles20.5+3.217.3(2m vs 342m)
- Saves2.0−1.03.0(2m vs 342m)
- Interceptions12.0+2.89.2(2m vs 342m)
- Offsides1.5−0.52.0(2m vs 328m)
- Corners5.5+0.15.4(2m vs 342m)
- Cards2.0−0.02.0(2m vs 328m)
- Dribbles3.5−4.17.6(2m vs 342m)
- Goal kicks8.5+0.58.0(2m vs 342m)
Shapes 3 matches with a lineup
- 4-4-21
- 4-3-31
- 4-2-3-11
The players he leaned on 2 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Harvey Bunker180′2 apps · 2 starts 6.70
- Fiachra Pagel90′2 apps · 1 starts 5.18
- Dominic Bernard90′1 apps · 1 starts 6.09
- Harry Whitwell90′1 apps · 1 starts 6.71
- Jamie Searle90′1 apps · 1 starts 6.01
- Jili Buyabu90′1 apps · 1 starts 6.27
- Laurent Mendy90′1 apps · 1 starts 5.46
- Teddy Jenks90′1 apps · 1 starts 6.09
- Tre Pemberton90′1 apps · 1 starts 6.01
- Tyrese Omotoye90′1 apps · 1 starts 6.71
- Jordan Moore-Taylor86′2 apps · 1 starts 6.58
- Charlie McCann76′1 apps · 1 starts 6.58