
Franck Haise
France55 years old 2 clubs on record 195 matches
Known as: F. Haise
Current club
No club recorded at present
Nothing in this database has this coach at a club right now. His previous spells are listed below.
The record 195 matches · 85–50–60
- matches1952 clubs
- record85–50–60won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.5644% won
- goals297–2451.52 for · 1.26 against
Franck Haise has 195 finished matches on this store, across2 clubs between15 Aug 2021 and 21 Dec 2025.
His teams have won 85, drawn 50 and lost60 — 44% of them — at1.56 points per match, scoring297 and conceding 245.
The strongest spell is RC Lens: 1.74points per match over 125 matches, against 1.24 at Nice.
His longest unbeaten run is 17 matches, the longestwinning run 7, and he is currently on 1 win.
3-4-2-1 is the shape he has used most —56 of the 141 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- First match in charge
- 15 Aug 2021 · 2–2 v Saint-Étienne
- Biggest win
- 20 Sept 2024 · 8–0 v Saint-Étienne
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 135 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 135 of which name him. None needed correcting.
183 of the 195 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 183 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 2 spells
Form the last 40 of 195 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 1.15 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League 25/26 | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 0–0–6 | 0.00 | 4–13 |
| UEFA Europa League 24/25 | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 0–3–5 | 0.38 | 7–16 |
| UEFA Europa League 23/24 | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 0–2–0 | 1.00 | 2–2 |
| UEFA Champions League 25/26 | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 0–0–2 | 0.00 | 0–4 |
| UEFA Champions League 23/24 | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 2–2–2 | 1.33 | 6–11 |
| Ligue 1 25/26 | Ligue 1 | 16 | 5–2–9 | 1.06 | 19–29 |
| Ligue 1 24/25 | Ligue 1 | 34 | 17–9–8 | 1.76 | 66–41 |
| Ligue 1 23/24 | Ligue 1 | 34 | 14–9–11 | 1.50 | 45–37 |
| Ligue 1 22/23 | Ligue 1 | 38 | 25–9–4 | 2.21 | 68–29 |
| Ligue 1 21/22 | Ligue 1 | 37 | 17–10–10 | 1.65 | 61–47 |
| Coupe de France 25/26 | Coupe de France | 1 | 1–0–0 | 3.00 | 2–1 |
| Coupe de France 24/25 | Coupe de France | 3 | 1–1–1 | 1.33 | 3–3 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Nice
1 Jul 2024 – 28 Dec 202570 matches with him · 27 without · Ligue 1
- Points per match+0.13
- Win rate+12.1 pp
- Goals for per match+0.25
- Goals against per match+0.05
with him · without him
RC Lens
15 Aug 2021 – 19 May 2024125 matches with him · 1 without
Too few matches to read. One side of this comparison has fewer than five matches, so the difference below is shown because the counts are real, not because it means anything yet.
- Points per match+0.74
- Win rate+48.8 pp
- Goals for per match+0.57
- Goals against per match+0.10
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 183 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls12.0−0.212.1(183m vs 119km)
- Throw-ins17.7−0.918.6(183m vs 119km)
- Shots13.6+1.112.5(183m vs 119km)
- Shots on target4.8+0.34.5(183m vs 119km)
- Tackles16.0−1.317.4(183m vs 118km)
- Saves3.2+0.13.1(181m vs 117km)
- Interceptions10.0+0.29.8(183m vs 118km)
- Offsides1.9+0.21.7(167m vs 103km)
- Corners5.2+0.44.7(183m vs 119km)
- Cards2.1+0.12.0(179m vs 114km)
- Dribbles8.3−0.48.6(183m vs 118km)
- Goal kicks6.7−0.57.2(183m vs 119km)
Shapes 124 matches with a lineup
- 3-4-2-156
- 3-4-329
- 3-4-1-224
- 3-5-210
- 4-2-3-15
The players he leaned on 183 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Kevin Danso9,308′108 apps · 106 starts 6.98
- Florian Sotoca8,808′113 apps · 99 starts 7.26
- Jonathan Gradit8,726′103 apps · 102 starts 7.02
- Facundo Medina8,708′104 apps · 99 starts 6.88
- Przemysław Frankowski8,150′113 apps · 91 starts 7.01
- Jonathan Clauss7,120′91 apps · 81 starts 7.18
- Brice Samba7,050′79 apps · 78 starts 7.06
- Seko Fofana6,351′73 apps · 71 starts 6.99
- Salis Abdul Samed5,817′94 apps · 67 starts 6.67
- David Pereira Da Costa4,675′104 apps · 52 starts 6.89
- Melvin Bard4,318′55 apps · 48 starts 6.69
- Deiver Machado4,186′87 apps · 47 starts 6.73