
Fernando Diniz Silva
Brazil52 years old 4 clubs on record 170 matches
Full name: Fernando DinizKnown as: F. Diniz Silva
Current club
The record 170 matches · 70–37–63
- matches1704 clubs
- record70–37–63won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.4541% won
- goals246–2141.45 for · 1.26 against
Fernando Diniz Silva has 170 finished matches on this store, across4 clubs between1 May 2022 and 11 Oct 2026.
His teams have won 70, drawn 37 and lost63 — 41% of them — at1.45 points per match, scoring246 and conceding 214.
The strongest spell is Fluminense: 1.68points per match over 91 matches, against 1.08 at Cruzeiro.
His longest unbeaten run is 11 matches, the longestwinning run 9, and he is currently on 5 defeats.
4-2-3-1 is the shape he has used most —129 of the 168 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- Biggest win
- 27 May 2022 · 10–1 at Oriente Petrolero
- Heaviest defeat
- 7 Dec 2025 · 0–5 at Atlético Mineiro
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 89 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 65 of which name him. 20 match(es) were added by that observation and 4 removed by it.
169 of the 170 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 170 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 4 spells
CorinthiansActive6 Apr 2026 – present 30 matches · 10–8–12 · 1.27 points per match · 33–33 goals (33% won)
Vasco da Gama9 May 2025 – 3 Mar 2026 37 matches · 12–7–18 · 1.16 points per match · 54–59 goals (32% won)
Cruzeiro dates unreviewed 29 Sept 2024 – 8 Dec 2024 12 matches · 3–4–5 · 1.08 points per match · 11–16 goals (25% won)
Fluminense30 Apr 2022 – 20 Sept 2023 91 matches · 45–18–28 · 1.68 points per match · 148–106 goals (49% won)
Form the last 40 of 170 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 1.05 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Sudamericana 2024 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 3 | 1–1–1 | 1.33 | 3–4 |
| Copa Sudamericana 2022 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 3 | 2–1–0 | 2.33 | 12–2 |
| Copa Libertadores 2023 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | 10 | 6–2–2 | 2.00 | 18–8 |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 4 | 1–1–2 | 1.00 | 4–6 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | 10 | 4–4–2 | 1.60 | 10–6 |
| Brasileirão Série A 2023 | Brasileirão Série A | 35 | 16–8–11 | 1.60 | 51–43 |
| Brasileirão Série A 2022 | Brasileirão Série A | 35 | 20–6–9 | 1.89 | 62–40 |
| Brasileirão Betano 2024 | Brasileirão Série A | 17 | 3–4–10 | 0.77 | 13–25 |
| Brasileiro Serie A 2026 | Brasileirão Série A | 23 | 6–5–12 | 1.00 | 25–31 |
| Brasileiro Serie A 2025 | Brasileirão Série A | 30 | 11–5–14 | 1.27 | 48–49 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Corinthians
6 Apr 2026 – present30 matches with him · 10 without · Serie A
- Points per match+0.27
- Win rate+13.3 pp
- Goals for per match+0.30
- Goals against per match0.00
with him · without him
Vasco da Gama
9 May 2025 – 3 Mar 202637 matches with him · 37 without · Serie A
- Points per match−0.08
- Win rate0.0 pp
- Goals for per match+0.27
- Goals against per match+0.16
with him · without him
Cruzeiro
29 Sept 2024 – 8 Dec 202412 matches with him · 37 without
- Points per match−0.57
- Win rate−21.0 pp
- Goals for per match−0.35
- Goals against per match+0.44
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 169 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls12.5−0.813.3(168m vs 110km)
- Throw-ins19.3−0.119.4(169m vs 111km)
- Shots13.5+0.213.4(169m vs 111km)
- Shots on target4.8+0.44.4(169m vs 111km)
- Tackles13.7−2.516.1(169m vs 111km)
- Saves3.1−0.13.2(169m vs 111km)
- Interceptions7.9−1.08.9(169m vs 111km)
- Offsides1.6−0.11.7(161m vs 99km)
- Corners5.1+0.05.1(169m vs 111km)
- Cards2.5−0.02.5(166m vs 108km)
- Dribbles10.3+1.88.5(169m vs 111km)
- Goal kicks7.9−0.28.1(169m vs 111km)
Shapes 157 matches with a lineup
- 4-2-3-1129
- 4-4-211
- 4-2-2-29
- 4-4-1-14
- 4-3-34
The players he leaned on 170 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Fábio8,010′89 apps · 89 starts 7.05
- Germán Cano6,842′84 apps · 81 starts 7.17
- André6,526′76 apps · 72 starts 7.07
- Jhon Arias6,155′76 apps · 69 starts 7.26
- Samuel Xavier6,071′77 apps · 70 starts 6.94
- Nino5,396′65 apps · 64 starts 6.99
- Ganso5,393′78 apps · 68 starts 7.01
- Matheus Martinelli4,255′80 apps · 44 starts 6.88
- Lima3,499′50 apps · 36 starts 6.86
- Léo Jardim3,146′35 apps · 35 starts 7.05
- Manoel3,097′51 apps · 37 starts 6.77
- Rayan2,711′31 apps · 31 starts 7.13