
Enzo Maresca
Italy45 years old 3 clubs on record 151 matches
Known as: E. Maresca
Current club
The record 151 matches · 95–22–34
- matches1513 clubs
- record95–22–34won–drawn–lost
- points per match2.0363% won
- goals310–1552.05 for · 1.03 against
Enzo Maresca has 151 finished matches on this store, across3 clubs between6 Aug 2023 and 14 Oct 2026.
His teams have won 95, drawn 22 and lost34 — 63% of them — at2.03 points per match, scoring310 and conceding 155.
The strongest spell is Leicester City: 2.08points per match over 53 matches, against 1.94 at Chelsea.
His longest unbeaten run is 12 matches, the longestwinning run 8, and he is currently on 1 defeat.
4-2-3-1 is the shape he has used most —98 of the 143 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- First match in charge
- 6 Aug 2023 · 2–1 v Coventry City
- Heaviest defeat
- 14 Feb 2025 · 0–3 at Brighton & Hove Albion
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 123 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 120 of which name him. 0 match(es) were added by that observation and 3 removed by it.
144 of the 151 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 143 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 3 spells
Manchester CityActive1 Jul 2026 – present 9 matches · 8–0–1 · 2.67 points per match · 25–9 goals (89% won)
Chelsea1 Jul 2024 – 31 Dec 2025 89 matches · 52–17–20 · 1.94 points per match · 183–96 goals (58% won)
Leicester City1 Jul 2023 – 30 Jun 2024 53 matches · 35–5–13 · 2.08 points per match · 102–50 goals (66% won)
Form the last 40 of 151 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 2.08 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League 24/25 | UEFA Conference League | 15 | 13–0–2 | 2.60 | 45–12 |
| UEFA Champions League 26/27 | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 4–4 |
| UEFA Champions League 25/26 | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 3–1–2 | 1.67 | 13–8 |
| Premier League 26/27 | Premier League | 6 | 6–0–0 | 3.00 | 16–5 |
| Premier League 25/26 | Premier League | 17 | 7–6–4 | 1.59 | 28–19 |
| Premier League 24/25 | Premier League | 37 | 19–9–9 | 1.78 | 63–43 |
| FIFA Club World Cup 2025 | Club World Championship | 7 | 5–1–1 | 2.29 | 14–5 |
| FA Cup 24/25 | FA Cup | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 6–2 |
| FA Cup 23/24 | FA Cup | 4 | 2–1–1 | 1.75 | 8–6 |
| EFL Cup 26/27 | EFL Cup | 1 | 1–0–0 | 3.00 | 5–0 |
| EFL Cup 25/26 | EFL Cup | 3 | 3–0–0 | 3.00 | 9–5 |
| EFL Cup 24/25 | EFL Cup | 2 | 1–0–1 | 1.50 | 5–2 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Manchester City
1 Jul 2026 – present9 matches with him · 0 without · Premier League
Nothing to compare against. The store holds no other match for this club in the same seasons — he was there for all of them.
- Points per match—
- Win rate—
- Goals for per match—
- Goals against per match—
with him · without him
Chelsea
1 Jul 2024 – 31 Dec 202589 matches with him · 25 without · Premier League
- Points per match+0.82
- Win rate+26.4 pp
- Goals for per match+0.70
- Goals against per match−0.72
with him · without him
Leicester City
1 Jul 2023 – 30 Jun 202453 matches with him · 0 without · League One
Nothing to compare against. The store holds no other match for this club in the same seasons — he was there for all of them.
- Points per match—
- Win rate—
- Goals for per match—
- Goals against per match—
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 144 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls10.7−0.411.1(144m vs 105km)
- Throw-ins17.3−2.019.3(144m vs 105km)
- Shots15.0+2.112.9(144m vs 105km)
- Shots on target5.6+1.24.5(144m vs 105km)
- Tackles15.4−1.516.8(144m vs 104km)
- Saves2.7−0.33.0(144m vs 104km)
- Interceptions8.4−0.38.7(144m vs 104km)
- Offsides1.8−0.01.8(138m vs 96km)
- Corners5.7+0.65.1(144m vs 104km)
- Cards2.1−0.02.1(141m vs 100km)
- Dribbles8.6+1.27.4(144m vs 104km)
- Goal kicks6.2−1.37.5(144m vs 105km)
Shapes 139 matches with a lineup
- 4-2-3-198
- 4-3-334
- 3-2-4-13
- 4-1-4-13
- 3-4-2-11
The players he leaned on 143 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Enzo Fernández5,896′83 apps · 66 starts 7.27
- Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall5,556′93 apps · 61 starts 7.31
- Marc Cucurella5,533′75 apps · 60 starts 6.96
- Moisés Caicedo5,438′70 apps · 61 starts 7.16
- Robert Sánchez4,865′77 apps · 55 starts 6.87
- Pedro Neto4,434′75 apps · 51 starts 6.96
- Harry Winks4,233′50 apps · 48 starts 7.16
- Cole Palmer4,119′59 apps · 47 starts 7.46
- Wout Faes4,095′51 apps · 46 starts 7.19
- Mads Hermansen3,960′47 apps · 44 starts 6.99
- Jannik Vestergaard3,931′48 apps · 44 starts 7.27
- Tosin Adarabioyo3,718′75 apps · 40 starts 7.02