
Didier Tholot
France62 years old 2 clubs on record 212 matches
Known as: D. Tholot
Current club
The record 212 matches · 75–60–77
- matches2122 clubs
- record75–60–77won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.3435% won
- goals278–2821.31 for · 1.33 against
Didier Tholot has 212 finished matches on this store, across2 clubs between22 Aug 2020 and 10 Oct 2026.
His teams have won 75, drawn 60 and lost77 — 35% of them — at1.34 points per match, scoring278 and conceding 282.
The strongest spell is FC Sion: 1.46points per match over 92 matches, against 1.26 at Pau FC.
His longest unbeaten run is 11 matches, the longestwinning run 5, and he is currently on 1 defeat.
4-2-3-1 is the shape he has used most —93 of the 206 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- First match in charge
- 22 Aug 2020 · 0–3 at Valenciennes
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 2 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 2 of which name him. None needed correcting.
206 of the 212 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 206 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 2 spells
Form the last 40 of 212 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 1.75 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League 26/27 | UEFA Conference League | 6 | 2–2–2 | 1.33 | 14–13 |
| Super League 26/27 | Swiss Super League | 10 | 6–1–3 | 1.90 | 23–17 |
| Super League 25/26 | Swiss Super League | 38 | 16–15–7 | 1.66 | 63–40 |
| Super League 24/25 | Swiss Super League | 38 | 11–11–16 | 1.16 | 47–57 |
| Ligue 2 22/23 | Ligue 2 | 38 | 12–11–15 | 1.24 | 40–52 |
| Ligue 2 21/22 | Ligue 2 | 38 | 14–7–17 | 1.29 | 41–49 |
| Ligue 2 20/21 | Ligue 2 | 38 | 11–11–16 | 1.16 | 42–49 |
| Coupe de France 22/23 | Coupe de France | 4 | 3–0–1 | 2.25 | 6–3 |
| Coupe de France 21/22 | Coupe de France | 1 | 0–1–0 | 1.00 | 2–2 |
| Coupe de France 20/21 | Coupe de France | 1 | 0–1–0 | 1.00 | 0–0 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
FC Sion
1 Jul 2023 – present92 matches with him · 0 without · CFA Super League
Nothing to compare against. The store holds no other match for this club in the same seasons — he was there for all of them.
- Points per match—
- Win rate—
- Goals for per match—
- Goals against per match—
with him · without him
Pau FC
1 Jul 2020 – 30 Jun 2023120 matches with him · 0 without · Ligue 2
Nothing to compare against. The store holds no other match for this club in the same seasons — he was there for all of them.
- Points per match—
- Win rate—
- Goals for per match—
- Goals against per match—
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 206 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls12.8−0.713.5(206m vs 124km)
- Throw-ins21.0−0.921.8(206m vs 124km)
- Shots11.7−0.812.4(206m vs 124km)
- Shots on target3.9−0.44.3(206m vs 124km)
- Tackles17.7+0.916.8(206m vs 123km)
- Saves3.0+0.12.9(205m vs 122km)
- Interceptions11.1+0.510.6(206m vs 123km)
- Offsides1.9+0.11.8(191m vs 110km)
- Corners4.6−0.14.7(206m vs 124km)
- Cards2.1−0.02.1(201m vs 118km)
- Dribbles8.5+0.28.3(206m vs 123km)
- Goal kicks8.2+0.37.9(206m vs 124km)
Shapes 167 matches with a lineup
- 4-2-3-193
- 4-4-245
- 4-3-311
- 3-5-29
- 4-4-1-19
The players he leaned on 206 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Erwin Koffi9,182′110 apps · 104 starts 6.85
- Xavier Kouassi8,833′102 apps · 101 starts 6.81
- Numa Lavanchy7,991′89 apps · 89 starts 6.82
- Ali Kabacalman7,384′90 apps · 88 starts 7.10
- Alexandre Olliero6,975′79 apps · 78 starts 6.87
- Ylyas Chouaref6,699′90 apps · 81 starts 7.26
- Antoine Batisse6,683′82 apps · 75 starts 6.89
- Baltazar6,323′78 apps · 69 starts 7.09
- Victor Lobry6,295′74 apps · 71 starts 6.82
- Nias Hefti5,755′83 apps · 65 starts 6.67
- Noé Sow5,563′106 apps · 61 starts 6.79
- Quentin Daubin5,323′67 apps · 62 starts 6.76