
Cláudio Tencati
Brazil52 years old 4 clubs on record 173 matches
Known as: C. Tencati
Current club
The record 173 matches · 63–45–65
- matches1734 clubs
- record63–45–65won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.3536% won
- goals200–2041.16 for · 1.18 against
Cláudio Tencati has 173 finished matches on this store, across4 clubs between14 Apr 2022 and 13 Oct 2026.
His teams have won 63, drawn 45 and lost65 — 36% of them — at1.35 points per match, scoring200 and conceding 204.
The strongest spell is Botafogo: 1.64points per match over 22 matches, against 1.18 at Botafogo-SP.
His longest unbeaten run is 8 matches, the longestwinning run 4, and he is currently on 1 win.
4-2-3-1 is the shape he has used most —48 of the 134 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- Biggest win
- 27 Apr 2024 · 4–0 at Vasco da Gama
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 86 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 60 of which name him. 1 match(es) were added by that observation and 25 removed by it.
170 of the 173 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 171 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 4 spells
Botafogo-SPActive dates unreviewed 21 Mar 2026 – 14 Sept 2026 28 matches · 9–6–13 · 1.18 points per match · 32–35 goals (32% won)
BotafogoActive24 Nov 2025 – present 22 matches · 10–6–6 · 1.64 points per match · 32–28 goals (45% won)
Juventude14 May 2025 – 15 Aug 2025 9 matches · 2–1–6 · 0.78 points per match · 6–16 goals (22% won)
Criciúma7 Oct 2021 – 31 Dec 2024 114 matches · 42–32–40 · 1.39 points per match · 130–125 goals (37% won)
Form the last 40 of 173 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 40 matches: 1.38 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2026 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 8 | 6–1–1 | 2.38 | 17–11 |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores 2026 | CONMEBOL Libertadores | 4 | 1–1–2 | 1.00 | 3–3 |
| Brasileirão Betano 2024 | Brasileirão Série A | 38 | 9–11–18 | 1.00 | 42–61 |
| Brasileiro Série B 2023 | Brasileirão Série B | 38 | 19–7–12 | 1.68 | 45–33 |
| Brasileiro Série B 2022 | Brasileirão Série B | 38 | 14–14–10 | 1.47 | 43–31 |
| Brasileiro Serie B 2026 | Brasileirão Série B | 28 | 9–6–13 | 1.18 | 32–35 |
| Brasileiro Serie A 2026 | Brasileirão Série A | 10 | 3–4–3 | 1.30 | 12–14 |
| Brasileiro Serie A 2025 | Brasileirão Série A | 9 | 2–1–6 | 0.78 | 6–16 |
With him and without him
The same club, in the same competitions and seasons, split by whether he was in charge — his spell against the club's other matches in those seasons.
Botafogo-SP
21 Mar 2026 – 14 Sept 202628 matches with him · 5 without
- Points per match−0.82
- Win rate−27.9 pp
- Goals for per match−0.06
- Goals against per match+0.65
with him · without him
Botafogo
24 Nov 2025 – present22 matches with him · 0 without · Serie B
Nothing to compare against. The store holds no other match for this club in the same seasons — he was there for all of them.
- Points per match—
- Win rate—
- Goals for per match—
- Goals against per match—
with him · without him
Juventude
14 May 2025 – 15 Aug 20259 matches with him · 29 without · Serie A
- Points per match−0.19
- Win rate−1.9 pp
- Goals for per match−0.33
- Goals against per match−0.05
with him · without him
His teams in the twelve target statistics 170 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls13.7−0.213.9(170m vs 117km)
- Throw-ins22.2+0.821.4(170m vs 117km)
- Shots13.9+0.513.3(170m vs 117km)
- Shots on target4.3+0.14.2(170m vs 117km)
- Tackles15.0−0.215.2(170m vs 117km)
- Saves3.2+0.13.1(170m vs 117km)
- Interceptions9.2−0.09.2(170m vs 117km)
- Offsides1.8+0.21.6(157m vs 100km)
- Corners5.2+0.15.1(170m vs 117km)
- Cards2.5+0.02.5(170m vs 116km)
- Dribbles7.1+0.17.0(170m vs 117km)
- Goal kicks8.5−0.08.6(170m vs 117km)
Shapes 119 matches with a lineup
- 4-2-3-148
- 4-3-343
- 4-4-216
- 4-1-4-18
- 5-4-14
The players he leaned on 171 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Gustavo9,890′111 apps · 111 starts 7.04
- Rodrigo Fagundes9,085′102 apps · 101 starts 7.03
- Marcelo Hermes8,991′111 apps · 101 starts 6.86
- Fellipe Mateus7,709′102 apps · 87 starts 7.04
- Arilson5,423′65 apps · 64 starts 6.82
- Claudinho4,998′86 apps · 59 starts 6.83
- Hygor3,896′67 apps · 45 starts 6.68
- Marquinhos Gabriel3,791′80 apps · 42 starts 6.83
- Walisson Maia3,597′68 apps · 40 starts 6.65
- Barreto3,031′45 apps · 37 starts 6.73
- Cristovam2,980′62 apps · 31 starts 6.60
- Rômulo2,868′59 apps · 34 starts 6.83