Almog Cohen
1 club on record 4 matches
Known as: A. Cohen
Current club
The record 4 matches · 2–0–2
- matches41 clubs
- record2–0–2won–drawn–lost
- points per match1.5050% won
- goals6–61.50 for · 1.50 against
Almog Cohen has 4 finished matches on this store, across1 club between23 Jul 2026 and 13 Aug 2026.
His teams have won 2, drawn 0 and lost2 — 50% of them — at1.50 points per match, scoring6 and conceding 6.
His longest unbeaten run is 1 matches, the longestwinning run 1, and he is currently on 1 win.
4-3-3 is the shape he has used most —4 of the 4 matcheswhose lineups the store holds.
- First match in charge
- 23 Jul 2026 · 1–0 at AEK Larnaca
- Biggest win
- 13 Aug 2026 · 2–1 at Austria Wien
- Heaviest defeat
- 6 Aug 2026 · 1–2 v Austria Wien
How this record is built
There is no coach-to-match table in this store. The record is reconstructed: the spells in coach_stints crossed with the finished fixtures of the clubs he was at, in the competitions StatsGem covers — 0 of these matches also carry a dugout the provider actually recorded, 0 of which name him. None needed correcting.
2 of the 4 matches carry team statistics (the store's begin in 2018) and 2 carry squads. A statistic the provider never filed is absent from the cards above rather than counted as a zero.
Club by club 1 spell
Beitar JerusalemActive1 Jul 2026 – present 4 matches · 2–0–2 · 1.50 points per match · 6–6 goals (50% won)
Form the last 4 of 4 matches, oldest first
One bar per match, oldest first — three points for a win, one for a draw, none for a defeat. The dashed line is the mean of these 4 matches: 1.50 points per match. A bar with no colour is a match the statistics do not cover.
| season | competition | p | w–d–l | ppg | goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Conference League 26/27 | UEFA Conference League | 4 | 2–0–2 | 1.50 | 6–6 |
His teams in the twelve target statistics 2 matches with statistics
His teams' average for each of the twelve statistics this site measures — the same statistic families the match odds and the league tables publish — beside the competition-season average of the same matches. The statistics begin in 2018, which is why the counts are lower than his match total.
- Fouls20.0+7.312.7(2m vs 588m)
- Throw-ins27.5+8.818.7(2m vs 592m)
- Shots17.0+2.614.4(2m vs 396m)
- Shots on target6.5+1.74.8(2m vs 588m)
- Tackles21.0+5.215.8(2m vs 396m)
- Saves3.0−0.43.4(2m vs 392m)
- Interceptions14.0+4.89.2(2m vs 396m)
- Offsides3.0+1.41.6(2m vs 552m)
- Corners6.5+1.74.8(2m vs 592m)
- Cards4.0+2.02.0(2m vs 568m)
- Dribbles12.5+5.47.1(2m vs 396m)
- Goal kicks6.5−0.46.9(2m vs 592m)
Shapes 4 matches with a lineup
- 4-3-34
The players he leaned on 2 matches with a squad
Most minutes first, over the matches the store holds a squad for. A player's rating is the provider's, averaged over the matches he was rated in.
- Boris Enow210′2 apps · 2 starts 7.10
- Brayan Carabalí210′2 apps · 2 starts 7.67
- Miguel Silva210′2 apps · 2 starts 7.56
- Nana Antwi210′2 apps · 2 starts 7.54
- Daniel Worko187′2 apps · 2 starts 6.44
- Yarden Shua185′2 apps · 2 starts 6.88
- Omer Atzili170′2 apps · 2 starts 6.88
- Noam Muche156′2 apps · 2 starts 6.63
- Luka Gadrani109′2 apps · 1 starts 7.08
- Johnbosco Samuel Kalu91′2 apps · 1 starts 6.63
- Yarden Cohen90′2 apps · 1 starts 7.36
- Timothy Muzie87′2 apps · 0 starts 5.95