Simon Moise Măzărache

Forward

FC Petrolul Ploieşti

Career totalsJul 2022 – Dec 2022

Appearances
17
Starts
4
Minutes
471
Avg rating
6.51
Rated apps
11

Attacking

Goals
0
Assists
0
Shots
6
Shots on target
2
Shots off target
2
Blocked shots
2
Big chances created
1
Key passes
4

Passing

Passes
105
Accurate passes
65
Crosses
7
Accurate crosses
1
Long balls
12
Accurate long balls
5

Duels

Dribbles
3
Duels won
28
Aerials won
9
Dispossessed
6

Defending

Tackles
9
Interceptions
2
Clearances
4
Ball recoveries
0

General

Touches
196
Possession lost
77
Fouls
9
Fouled
7
Offsides
1
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
0

Goalkeeping

Saves
0

Per 90 minutes

Per 90 minutes played, over 471 minutes in 17 appearances. The same figures as the career card above, divided by time on the pitch.

Attacking

Goals
0.00
Assists
0.00
Shots
1.15
Shots on target
0.38
Shots off target
0.38
Blocked shots
0.38
Big chances created
0.19
Key passes
0.76

Passing

Passes
20.06
Accurate passes
12.42
Crosses
1.34
Accurate crosses
0.19
Long balls
2.29
Accurate long balls
0.95

Duels

Dribbles
0.57
Duels won
5.35
Aerials won
1.72
Dispossessed
1.15

Defending

Tackles
1.72
Interceptions
0.38
Clearances
0.76
Ball recoveries
0.00

General

Touches
37.45
Possession lost
14.71
Fouls
1.72
Fouled
1.34
Offsides
0.19

Goalkeeping

Saves
0.00

Goals by match

14 appearances

Venue
Appearances
Matches
Competitionsall 1
Seasonsall 1

One bar per appearance, oldest first. The dashed line is the mean of the 14 appearances in this selection — 0. Bars above it are drawn in the accent colour.

FC Petrolul Ploieşti with and without Simon Moise Măzărache

14 matches with him · 7 without · his time at the club

Matches
Competitionsall 1
Seasonsall 1

Too few matches to read. One side of this comparison has fewer than ten matches, so the differences below are mostly noise. They are shown because the counts are real, not because they mean anything yet.

A split by appearances is an association, not a measurement. A player does not choose the matches he misses, and the ones he misses are often the ones he was rested for. Treat a difference as a question worth asking, not as an answer.

  • Fouls

    +1.6
    With
    10.714 m
    Without
    9.17 m
  • Throw-ins

    -3.1
    With
    20.114 m
    Without
    23.37 m
  • Shots

    +0.7
    With
    1014 m
    Without
    9.37 m
  • Shots on target

    +0.8
    With
    3.214 m
    Without
    2.47 m
  • Tackles

    +2
    With
    17.114 m
    Without
    15.17 m
  • Saves

    -1.8
    With
    2.414 m
    Without
    4.17 m
  • Interceptions

    -5.1
    With
    9.614 m
    Without
    14.77 m
  • Offsides

    -0.1
    With
    1.612 m
    Without
    1.77 m
  • Corners

    +1.1
    With
    3.614 m
    Without
    2.67 m
  • Cards

    +0.2
    With
    1.914 m
    Without
    1.77 m
  • Dribbles

    +1.9
    With
    5.314 m
    Without
    3.47 m
  • Goal kicks

    +1.8
    With
    10.614 m
    Without
    8.97 m

Rating form8

  1. 19/8
  2. 4/9
  3. 10/9
  4. 24/10
  5. 29/10
  6. 2/12
  7. 14/12
  8. 18/12

Matches, oldest to newest · dashed line is the career average of 6.51

Goals by month

No goals in the last twelve months

The window covers twelve months and Simon Moise Măzărache has not scored in any of them.

Recent appearances10

11 of 17 career appearances carry a rating. Unrated matches print —.