Luca Clemenza

Midfielder

FC Sion

Career totalsNov 2020 – May 2021

Appearances
15
Starts
9
Minutes
771
Avg rating
6.81
Rated apps
13

Attacking

Goals
1
Assists
3
Shots
20
Shots on target
6
Shots off target
7
Blocked shots
7
Big chances created
1
Key passes
16

Passing

Passes
266
Accurate passes
206
Crosses
46
Accurate crosses
18
Long balls
16
Accurate long balls
8

Duels

Dribbles
18
Duels won
54
Aerials won
6
Dispossessed
10

Defending

Tackles
9
Interceptions
2
Clearances
1
Ball recoveries
0

General

Touches
461
Possession lost
146
Fouls
10
Fouled
21
Offsides
1
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
1

Goalkeeping

Saves
0

Per 90 minutes

Per 90 minutes played, over 771 minutes in 15 appearances. The same figures as the career card above, divided by time on the pitch.

Attacking

Goals
0.12
Assists
0.35
Shots
2.33
Shots on target
0.70
Shots off target
0.82
Blocked shots
0.82
Big chances created
0.12
Key passes
1.87

Passing

Passes
31.05
Accurate passes
24.05
Crosses
5.37
Accurate crosses
2.10
Long balls
1.87
Accurate long balls
0.93

Duels

Dribbles
2.10
Duels won
6.30
Aerials won
0.70
Dispossessed
1.17

Defending

Tackles
1.05
Interceptions
0.23
Clearances
0.12
Ball recoveries
0.00

General

Touches
53.81
Possession lost
17.04
Fouls
1.17
Fouled
2.45
Offsides
0.12

Goalkeeping

Saves
0.00

Goals by match

14 appearances

Venue
Appearances
Matches
Competitionsall 1
Seasonsall 1

One bar per appearance, oldest first. The dashed line is the mean of the 14 appearances in this selection — 0.1. Bars above it are drawn in the accent colour.

FC Sion with and without Luca Clemenza

14 matches with him · 14 without · his time at the club

Matches
Competitionsall 1
Seasonsall 1

A split by appearances is an association, not a measurement. A player does not choose the matches he misses, and the ones he misses are often the ones he was rested for. Treat a difference as a question worth asking, not as an answer.

  • Fouls

    +0
    With
    14.414 m
    Without
    14.414 m
  • Throw-ins

    -1.6
    With
    20.614 m
    Without
    22.214 m
  • Shots

    +1.4
    With
    1214 m
    Without
    10.614 m
  • Shots on target

    -0.1
    With
    4.214 m
    Without
    4.314 m
  • Tackles

    -0.4
    With
    14.414 m
    Without
    14.714 m
  • Saves

    +0.9
    With
    4.414 m
    Without
    3.514 m
  • Interceptions

    -4
    With
    10.614 m
    Without
    14.614 m
  • Offsides

    -0.1
    With
    1.514 m
    Without
    1.614 m
  • Corners

    +0
    With
    3.914 m
    Without
    3.914 m
  • Cards

    +0.1
    With
    3.114 m
    Without
    2.914 m
  • Dribbles

    +0.8
    With
    7.614 m
    Without
    6.814 m
  • Goal kicks

    -1.8
    With
    9.114 m
    Without
    10.914 m

Rating form8

  1. 31/1
  2. 3/2
  3. 7/2
  4. 21/2
  5. 28/2
  6. 4/3
  7. 2/5
  8. 9/5

Matches, oldest to newest · dashed line is the career average of 6.81

Goals by month

No goals in the last twelve months

The window covers twelve months and Luca Clemenza has not scored in any of them.

Recent appearances10

13 of 15 career appearances carry a rating. Unrated matches print —.