André Ribeiro

Forward

Grasshopper Club Zürich

Career totalsSept 2020 – Jul 2021

Appearances
14
Starts
2
Minutes
231
Avg rating
6.79
Rated apps
10

Attacking

Goals
1
Assists
0
Shots
7
Shots on target
2
Shots off target
2
Blocked shots
3
Big chances created
1
Key passes
3

Passing

Passes
76
Accurate passes
57
Crosses
6
Accurate crosses
2
Long balls
8
Accurate long balls
5

Duels

Dribbles
2
Duels won
8
Aerials won
0
Dispossessed
3

Defending

Tackles
3
Interceptions
3
Clearances
1
Ball recoveries
0

General

Touches
123
Possession lost
41
Fouls
3
Fouled
3
Offsides
1
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
0

Goalkeeping

Saves
0

Per 90 minutes

Per 90 minutes played, over 231 minutes in 14 appearances. The same figures as the career card above, divided by time on the pitch.

Attacking

Goals
0.39
Assists
0.00
Shots
2.73
Shots on target
0.78
Shots off target
0.78
Blocked shots
1.17
Big chances created
0.39
Key passes
1.17

Passing

Passes
29.61
Accurate passes
22.21
Crosses
2.34
Accurate crosses
0.78
Long balls
3.12
Accurate long balls
1.95

Duels

Dribbles
0.78
Duels won
3.12
Aerials won
0.00
Dispossessed
1.17

Defending

Tackles
1.17
Interceptions
1.17
Clearances
0.39
Ball recoveries
0.00

General

Touches
47.92
Possession lost
15.97
Fouls
1.17
Fouled
1.17
Offsides
0.39

Goalkeeping

Saves
0.00

Goals by match

11 appearances

Venue
Appearances
Matches
Competitionsall 1
Seasonsall 2

One bar per appearance, oldest first. The dashed line is the mean of the 11 appearances in this selection — 0.1. Bars above it are drawn in the accent colour.

Grasshopper Club Zürich with and without André Ribeiro

1 match with him · 0 without · his time at the club

Matches
Competitionsall 1
Seasonsall 1

Nothing to compare against. He appeared in every match in this selection, so there is no “without him” side. Widening the window or the seasons is the way back.

A split by appearances is an association, not a measurement. A player does not choose the matches he misses, and the ones he misses are often the ones he was rested for. Treat a difference as a question worth asking, not as an answer.

  • Fouls

    With
    151 m
    Without
    —0 m
  • Throw-ins

    With
    181 m
    Without
    —0 m
  • Shots

    With
    31 m
    Without
    —0 m
  • Shots on target

    With
    01 m
    Without
    —0 m
  • Tackles

    With
    191 m
    Without
    —0 m
  • Saves

    With
    81 m
    Without
    —0 m
  • Interceptions

    With
    191 m
    Without
    —0 m
  • Offsides

    With
    11 m
    Without
    —0 m
  • Corners

    With
    21 m
    Without
    —0 m
  • Cards

    With
    21 m
    Without
    —0 m
  • Dribbles

    With
    41 m
    Without
    —0 m
  • Goal kicks

    With
    161 m
    Without
    —0 m

Rating form8

  1. 4/10
  2. 18/10
  3. 24/10
  4. 22/11
  5. 22/12
  6. 24/1
  7. 30/1
  8. 31/7

Matches, oldest to newest · dashed line is the career average of 6.79

Goals by month

No goals in the last twelve months

The window covers twelve months and André Ribeiro has not scored in any of them.

Recent appearances10

  • Young BoysA0–023'6.84
  • FC SionFC St. Gallen 1879A2–3unused—
  • FC ZürichFC St. Gallen 1879H2–310'6.43
  • FC LuganoFC St. Gallen 1879H0–110'6.84
  • FC VaduzFC St. Gallen 1879H2–04'—
  • Young BoysFC St. Gallen 1879H1–215'6.43
  • FC LuganoFC St. Gallen 1879H0–0unused—
  • FC Lausanne-SportFC St. Gallen 1879H2–245'6.58
  • Young BoysFC St. Gallen 1879A0–0unused—
  • FC LuganoFC St. Gallen 1879A0–122'7.10

10 of 14 career appearances carry a rating. Unrated matches print —.