Vizela vs Gil Vicente — Liga Portugal Betclic
Liga Portugal BetclicLiga Portugal 23/24
Fri 1 Sep··Matchday 4·Vizela won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 4Corners3
- 0Cards3
- 19Shots6
- 7Shots on target0
- 19Fouls16
- 25Throw-ins18
- 1Offsides3
- 6Goal kicks9
- 0Saves6
- 13Tackles22
- 14Interceptions9
- 4Dribbles10
Period
Match statistics
| Vizela | Statistic | Gil Vicente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 19 | Total shots | 6 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 19 | Fouls | 16 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 13 | Tackles | 22 |
| 14 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 40 | Ball possession | 60 |
| 1.47 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.56 |
| 327 | Passes | 490 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 19 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 247 | Accurate passes | 402 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 10 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 15 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 6 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 27 |
| 62 | Final third entries | 48 |
| Duels | ||
| 9% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| 29% | Ground duels (%) | 51% |
| 4 | Dribbles | 10 |
| 13 | Dispossessed | 8 |
| 38% | Duels won (%) | 62% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 13% |
| 14 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 19 | Clearances | 23 |
| 62 | Ball recoveries | 64 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 6 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 0 | Saves | 6 |
| 0.00 | Goals prevented | 0.16 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.5 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.6 |
| Vizela | Statistic | Gil Vicente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 9 | Total shots | 3 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 9 | Tackles | 11 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 37 | Ball possession | 63 |
| 0.86 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.18 |
| 163 | Passes | 278 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 128 | Accurate passes | 242 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 28 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| 16% | Ground duels (%) | 29% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 38% | Duels won (%) | 62% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 10 | Clearances | 8 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 29 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| Vizela | Statistic | Gil Vicente |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Total shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 4 | Tackles | 11 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 0.61 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.38 |
| 164 | Passes | 212 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Big chances | 0 |
| 119 | Accurate passes | 160 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 6 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 34 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 9% |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 38% | Duels won (%) | 62% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 9 | Clearances | 15 |
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 35 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
Line-ups
Bench
Player ratings
Vizela13 rated
Gil Vicente15 rated
Player statistics
Vizela
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AndersonDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 2 | 0.12 | 28/31 | 1 | 2/4 | 1 | ||||
| Bruno WilsonDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 2 | 0.27 | 24/28 | 2/7 | 2 | |||||
| SamuMidfielder | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 0.16 | 29/35 | 2 | 6/11 | 2 | ||||
| Tomás SilvaDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 27/39 | 5/9 | 3 | |||||
| Fabijan BuntićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 12/18 | |||||||||
| Rafael BustamanteMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 25/31 | 1/6 | 1 | |||||
| Matheus PereiraDefender | 87′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.18 | 22/35 | 3/4 | |||||
| Diogo NascimentoMidfielder | 87′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.24 | 32/39 | 0/7 | ||||||
| Nuno MoreiraForward | 80′ | 8.2 | 4 | 0.24 | 17/23 | 7 | 2/8 | 2 | ||||
| Samuel EssendeForward | 80′ | 6.7 | 2 | 0.06 | 6/10 | 9/18 | ||||||
| 36Matías LacavaForward | 66′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 12/17 | 4/11 | 2 | |||||
| Orest LebedenkoDefender | 24′ | 6.4 | 7/9 | 2 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Dylan Saint-LouisForward | 10′ | 6.1 | 0/2 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| Alex MéndezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Francesco RubertoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Hugo OliveiraDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Iker UnzuetaForward | — | — |
Gil Vicente
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AndrewGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 14/22 | 6 | ||||||||
| Gabriel PereiraDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 74/82 | 9/14 | 3 | |||||||
| Leonardo ButaDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 36/41 | 1 | 8/11 | 4 | ||||||
| Rúben FernandesDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 70/79 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Zé CarlosDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.07 | 39/46 | 1 | 6/9 | 5 | ||||
| Kanya FujimotoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.11 | 25/35 | 2 | 3/6 | 3 | ||||
| 7Tidjany TouréForward | 78′ | 7.4 | 3 | 0.30 | 16/23 | 8/13 | 1 | |||||
| Maxime DominguezMidfielder | 63′ | 7.1 | 29/37 | 2 | 7/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Pedro TibaMidfielder | 63′ | 6.4 | 39/43 | 3/6 | 1 | |||||||
| Roko BaturinaForward | 63′ | 6.4 | 8/12 | 4/5 | ||||||||
| MarlonForward | 63′ | 6.0 | 8/12 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| Mory GbaneMidfielder | 27′ | 7.1 | 16/18 | 1/2 | ||||||||
| DepúForward | 27′ | 6.8 | 1/2 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| Martim NetoMidfielder | 27′ | 6.6 | 18/22 | 5/8 | 2 | |||||||
| Félix CorreiaForward | 27′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.06 | 6/10 | 0/1 | ||||||
| Brian AraújoGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Jesús CastilloMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Manuel LopesDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Thomas LucianoDefender | — | — |