Vila Nova FC vs Fortaleza — Brasileirão Série B
Brasileirão Série BBrasileiro Serie B 2026
Tue 21 Jul··Matchday 19·Vila Nova FC won
- 4Corners4
- 1Cards3
- 10Shots9
- 4Shots on target3
- 18Fouls12
- 22Throw-ins29
- 2Offsides3
- 7Goal kicks8
- 2Saves3
- 14Tackles10
- 9Interceptions11
- 11Dribbles6
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet3655/13 markets · 50 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.3 |
| BetMGM UK4/13 markets · 88 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.1 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 10 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.1 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 8 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.7 |
Bet365
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 7.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 2.5 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 3.5 | 4.00 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 10.00 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 21.00 | 1.01 |
Team total goals· Vila Nova FC
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 1.5 | 2.63 | 1.44 |
| 2.5 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| 3.5 | 19.00 | 1.02 |
| 4.5 | 51.00 | 1.00 |
Team total goals· Fortaleza
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 1.5 | 3.00 | 1.36 |
| 2.5 | 8.00 | 1.08 |
| 3.5 | 23.00 | 1.01 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Team total corners· Vila Nova FC
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
Team total corners· Fortaleza
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Team total shots on target· Vila Nova FC
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Team total shots on target· Fortaleza
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 25.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Team total shots· Vila Nova FC
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Team total shots· Fortaleza
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |