Vila Nova FC vs Ceará — Brasileirão Série B
Brasileirão Série BBrasileiro Serie B 2026
Sun 30 Aug··Matchday 25·Vila Nova FC won
- 5Corners7
- 2Cards3
- 16Shots7
- 7Shots on target3
- 18Fouls10
- 17Throw-ins33
- 1Offsides1
- 8Goal kicks4
- 3Saves5
- 9Tackles14
- 15Interceptions7
- 8Dribbles8
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet3654/13 markets · 44 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.7 |
| BetMGM UK4/13 markets · 18 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.5 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 40 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.2 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 10 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.0 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.2 |
Bet365
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 8.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 2.5 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 3.5 | 4.00 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 10.00 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 21.00 | 1.01 |
Team total goals· Vila Nova FC
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.25 | 3.75 |
| 1.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
| 2.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
| 3.5 | 15.00 | 1.03 |
| 4.5 | 34.00 | 1.00 |
Team total goals· Ceará
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 1.5 | 4.50 | 1.18 |
| 2.5 | 15.00 | 1.03 |
| 3.5 | 51.00 | 1.00 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
Team total shots on target· Vila Nova FC
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
Team total shots on target· Ceará
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 28.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
Team total shots· Vila Nova FC
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 16.5 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
Team total shots· Ceará
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |