Universitatea Craiova vs FC Voluntari — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 26/27
Sun 23 Aug··Matchday 6·Universitatea Craiova won
- 8Corners1
- 2Cards2
- 24Shots3
- 11Shots on target1
- 9Fouls8
- 15Throw-ins17
- 0Offsides2
- 4Goal kicks16
- 0Saves8
- 12Tackles15
- 6Interceptions8
- 4Dribbles11
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel12/13 markets · 618 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 14 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.8 |
| Bet3652/13 markets · 40 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.1 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 50 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.3 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.1 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.8 |
badagbetModel
CloseCorners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.12 | 9.57 |
| 6.5 | 1.23 | 5.42 |
| 7.5 | 1.40 | 3.47 |
| 8.5 | 1.69 | 2.46 |
| 9.5 | 2.12 | 1.89 |
| 10.5 | 2.81 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 3.91 | 1.34 |
| 12.5 | 5.72 | 1.21 |
| 13.5 | 8.75 | 1.13 |
Team total corners· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.07 | 16.17 |
| 3.5 | 1.17 | 6.79 |
| 4.5 | 1.38 | 3.66 |
| 5.5 | 1.74 | 2.35 |
| 6.5 | 2.37 | 1.73 |
| 7.5 | 3.50 | 1.40 |
| 8.5 | 5.54 | 1.22 |
| 9.5 | 9.43 | 1.12 |
| 10.5 | 17.14 | 1.06 |
Team total corners· FC Voluntari
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 24.98 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 6.03 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.73 |
| 3.5 | 2.40 | 1.72 |
| 4.5 | 4.18 | 1.31 |
| 5.5 | 8.25 | 1.14 |
| 6.5 | 18.23 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 44.65 | 1.02 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 56.98 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 11.73 |
| 2.5 | 1.28 | 4.57 |
| 3.5 | 1.66 | 2.51 |
| 4.5 | 2.40 | 1.71 |
| 5.5 | 3.85 | 1.35 |
| 6.5 | 6.81 | 1.17 |
| 7.5 | 13.13 | 1.08 |
| 8.5 | 27.45 | 1.04 |
Team total cards· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.19 | 6.18 |
| 1.5 | 1.82 | 2.22 |
| 2.5 | 3.49 | 1.40 |
| 3.5 | 8.14 | 1.14 |
| 4.5 | 22.43 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 71.02 | 1.01 |
Team total cards· FC Voluntari
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.11 | 10.14 |
| 1.5 | 1.47 | 3.12 |
| 2.5 | 2.37 | 1.73 |
| 3.5 | 4.53 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 10.11 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 25.77 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 73.74 | 1.01 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 8.00 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 4.82 |
| 8.5 | 1.45 | 3.23 |
| 9.5 | 1.74 | 2.35 |
| 10.5 | 2.18 | 1.85 |
| 11.5 | 2.87 | 1.54 |
| 12.5 | 3.94 | 1.34 |
| 13.5 | 5.68 | 1.21 |
| 14.5 | 8.54 | 1.13 |
Team total shots on target· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.04 | 24.14 |
| 3.5 | 1.12 | 9.47 |
| 4.5 | 1.26 | 4.79 |
| 5.5 | 1.52 | 2.91 |
| 6.5 | 1.97 | 2.03 |
| 7.5 | 2.73 | 1.58 |
| 8.5 | 4.07 | 1.33 |
| 9.5 | 6.49 | 1.18 |
| 10.5 | 11.03 | 1.10 |
Team total shots on target· FC Voluntari
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 33.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 7.61 |
| 2.5 | 1.45 | 3.24 |
| 3.5 | 2.07 | 1.93 |
| 4.5 | 3.38 | 1.42 |
| 5.5 | 6.22 | 1.19 |
| 6.5 | 12.79 | 1.08 |
| 7.5 | 29.10 | 1.04 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 32.5 | 1.49 | 3.06 |
| 33.5 | 1.60 | 2.68 |
| 34.5 | 1.73 | 2.37 |
| 35.5 | 1.89 | 2.13 |
| 36.5 | 2.07 | 1.93 |
| 37.5 | 2.30 | 1.77 |
| 38.5 | 2.57 | 1.64 |
| 39.5 | 2.90 | 1.53 |
| 40.5 | 3.29 | 1.44 |
Team total shots· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 20.5 | 1.39 | 3.55 |
| 21.5 | 1.52 | 2.92 |
| 22.5 | 1.68 | 2.46 |
| 23.5 | 1.89 | 2.12 |
| 24.5 | 2.15 | 1.87 |
| 25.5 | 2.48 | 1.67 |
| 26.5 | 2.91 | 1.52 |
| 27.5 | 3.45 | 1.41 |
| 28.5 | 4.16 | 1.32 |
Team total shots· FC Voluntari
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.21 | 5.78 |
| 9.5 | 1.34 | 3.93 |
| 10.5 | 1.54 | 2.87 |
| 11.5 | 1.82 | 2.23 |
| 12.5 | 2.22 | 1.82 |
| 13.5 | 2.81 | 1.55 |
| 14.5 | 3.67 | 1.38 |
| 15.5 | 4.95 | 1.25 |
| 16.5 | 6.89 | 1.17 |
Fouls
Total foulsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 17.5 | 1.35 | 3.86 |
| 18.5 | 1.49 | 3.06 |
| 19.5 | 1.66 | 2.51 |
| 20.5 | 1.90 | 2.11 |
| 21.5 | 2.21 | 1.83 |
| 22.5 | 2.61 | 1.62 |
| 23.5 | 3.15 | 1.46 |
| 24.5 | 3.88 | 1.35 |
| 25.5 | 4.86 | 1.26 |
Team total fouls· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 8.11 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 4.92 |
| 8.5 | 1.43 | 3.31 |
| 9.5 | 1.70 | 2.42 |
| 10.5 | 2.11 | 1.90 |
| 11.5 | 2.74 | 1.58 |
| 12.5 | 3.70 | 1.37 |
| 13.5 | 5.21 | 1.24 |
| 14.5 | 7.64 | 1.15 |
Team total fouls· FC Voluntari
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.13 | 8.73 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 5.25 |
| 8.5 | 1.40 | 3.49 |
| 9.5 | 1.65 | 2.53 |
| 10.5 | 2.03 | 1.97 |
| 11.5 | 2.61 | 1.62 |
| 12.5 | 3.48 | 1.40 |
| 13.5 | 4.85 | 1.26 |
| 14.5 | 7.04 | 1.17 |
Offsides
Total offsidesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 30.02 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 7.16 |
| 2.5 | 1.46 | 3.17 |
| 3.5 | 2.07 | 1.93 |
| 4.5 | 3.30 | 1.44 |
| 5.5 | 5.82 | 1.21 |
| 6.5 | 11.30 | 1.10 |
| 7.5 | 23.85 | 1.04 |
Team total offsides· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.17 | 6.93 |
| 1.5 | 1.71 | 2.42 |
| 2.5 | 3.07 | 1.48 |
| 3.5 | 6.63 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 16.66 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 47.55 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 151.34 | 1.01 |
Team total offsides· FC Voluntari
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.26 | 4.83 |
| 1.5 | 2.10 | 1.91 |
| 2.5 | 4.44 | 1.29 |
| 3.5 | 11.43 | 1.10 |
| 4.5 | 34.49 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 118.85 | 1.01 |
Throw-ins
Total throw-insO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 32.5 | 1.48 | 3.09 |
| 33.5 | 1.59 | 2.70 |
| 34.5 | 1.72 | 2.39 |
| 35.5 | 1.88 | 2.14 |
| 36.5 | 2.06 | 1.94 |
| 37.5 | 2.29 | 1.78 |
| 38.5 | 2.56 | 1.64 |
| 39.5 | 2.88 | 1.53 |
| 40.5 | 3.27 | 1.44 |
Team total throw-ins· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 15.5 | 1.31 | 4.27 |
| 16.5 | 1.43 | 3.32 |
| 17.5 | 1.60 | 2.68 |
| 18.5 | 1.81 | 2.23 |
| 19.5 | 2.10 | 1.91 |
| 20.5 | 2.48 | 1.68 |
| 21.5 | 2.98 | 1.51 |
| 22.5 | 3.65 | 1.38 |
| 23.5 | 4.56 | 1.28 |
Team total throw-ins· FC Voluntari
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 13.5 | 1.31 | 4.21 |
| 14.5 | 1.45 | 3.21 |
| 15.5 | 1.64 | 2.56 |
| 16.5 | 1.90 | 2.12 |
| 17.5 | 2.24 | 1.81 |
| 18.5 | 2.71 | 1.58 |
| 19.5 | 3.35 | 1.43 |
| 20.5 | 4.23 | 1.31 |
| 21.5 | 5.47 | 1.22 |
Tackles
Total tacklesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 20.5 | 1.36 | 3.79 |
| 21.5 | 1.48 | 3.09 |
| 22.5 | 1.63 | 2.59 |
| 23.5 | 1.82 | 2.22 |
| 24.5 | 2.07 | 1.94 |
| 25.5 | 2.38 | 1.73 |
| 26.5 | 2.78 | 1.56 |
| 27.5 | 3.29 | 1.44 |
| 28.5 | 3.95 | 1.34 |
Team total tackles· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.22 | 5.63 |
| 9.5 | 1.35 | 3.83 |
| 10.5 | 1.56 | 2.80 |
| 11.5 | 1.85 | 2.18 |
| 12.5 | 2.28 | 1.78 |
| 13.5 | 2.90 | 1.53 |
| 14.5 | 3.82 | 1.35 |
| 15.5 | 5.21 | 1.24 |
| 16.5 | 7.34 | 1.16 |
Team total tackles· FC Voluntari
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.19 | 6.24 |
| 9.5 | 1.31 | 4.19 |
| 10.5 | 1.49 | 3.02 |
| 11.5 | 1.76 | 2.32 |
| 12.5 | 2.13 | 1.88 |
| 13.5 | 2.68 | 1.60 |
| 14.5 | 3.48 | 1.40 |
| 15.5 | 4.68 | 1.27 |
| 16.5 | 6.48 | 1.18 |
Saves
Total savesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.09 | 12.46 |
| 4.5 | 1.20 | 6.12 |
| 5.5 | 1.38 | 3.60 |
| 6.5 | 1.70 | 2.43 |
| 7.5 | 2.21 | 1.82 |
| 8.5 | 3.06 | 1.48 |
| 9.5 | 4.49 | 1.29 |
| 10.5 | 6.97 | 1.17 |
| 11.5 | 11.38 | 1.10 |
Team total saves· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 15.19 |
| 1.5 | 1.31 | 4.18 |
| 2.5 | 1.90 | 2.11 |
| 3.5 | 3.21 | 1.45 |
| 4.5 | 6.26 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 13.87 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 34.34 | 1.03 |
Team total saves· FC Voluntari
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 75.97 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 14.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.22 | 5.51 |
| 3.5 | 1.53 | 2.89 |
| 4.5 | 2.11 | 1.90 |
| 5.5 | 3.22 | 1.45 |
| 6.5 | 5.38 | 1.23 |
| 7.5 | 9.80 | 1.11 |
| 8.5 | 19.33 | 1.05 |
Interceptions
Total interceptionsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.19 | 6.21 |
| 9.5 | 1.30 | 4.32 |
| 10.5 | 1.45 | 3.20 |
| 11.5 | 1.67 | 2.50 |
| 12.5 | 1.96 | 2.05 |
| 13.5 | 2.35 | 1.74 |
| 14.5 | 2.90 | 1.53 |
| 15.5 | 3.66 | 1.38 |
| 16.5 | 4.73 | 1.27 |
Team total interceptions· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 33.16 |
| 2.5 | 1.10 | 11.07 |
| 3.5 | 1.24 | 5.21 |
| 4.5 | 1.48 | 3.06 |
| 5.5 | 1.90 | 2.11 |
| 6.5 | 2.61 | 1.62 |
| 7.5 | 3.80 | 1.36 |
| 8.5 | 5.87 | 1.21 |
| 9.5 | 9.56 | 1.12 |
Team total interceptions· FC Voluntari
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.13 | 8.99 |
| 4.5 | 1.26 | 4.81 |
| 5.5 | 1.49 | 3.03 |
| 6.5 | 1.86 | 2.16 |
| 7.5 | 2.45 | 1.69 |
| 8.5 | 3.39 | 1.42 |
| 9.5 | 4.93 | 1.25 |
| 10.5 | 7.50 | 1.15 |
| 11.5 | 11.91 | 1.09 |
Goal kicks
Total goal kicksO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 15.5 | 1.23 | 5.26 |
| 16.5 | 1.35 | 3.85 |
| 17.5 | 1.51 | 2.96 |
| 18.5 | 1.73 | 2.36 |
| 19.5 | 2.04 | 1.96 |
| 20.5 | 2.47 | 1.68 |
| 21.5 | 3.07 | 1.48 |
| 22.5 | 3.92 | 1.34 |
| 23.5 | 5.16 | 1.24 |
Team total goal kicks· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.07 | 15.36 |
| 4.5 | 1.17 | 7.05 |
| 5.5 | 1.34 | 3.93 |
| 6.5 | 1.64 | 2.55 |
| 7.5 | 2.16 | 1.86 |
| 8.5 | 3.04 | 1.49 |
| 9.5 | 4.60 | 1.28 |
| 10.5 | 7.43 | 1.16 |
| 11.5 | 12.83 | 1.08 |
Team total goal kicks· FC Voluntari
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.18 | 6.60 |
| 9.5 | 1.31 | 4.24 |
| 10.5 | 1.51 | 2.97 |
| 11.5 | 1.81 | 2.24 |
| 12.5 | 2.26 | 1.79 |
| 13.5 | 2.96 | 1.51 |
| 14.5 | 4.05 | 1.33 |
| 15.5 | 5.79 | 1.21 |
| 16.5 | 8.65 | 1.13 |
Dribbles
Total dribblesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 6.34 |
| 7.5 | 1.31 | 4.21 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 3.04 |
| 9.5 | 1.75 | 2.34 |
| 10.5 | 2.11 | 1.90 |
| 11.5 | 2.62 | 1.62 |
| 12.5 | 3.34 | 1.43 |
| 13.5 | 4.38 | 1.30 |
| 14.5 | 5.89 | 1.20 |
Team total dribbles· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 25.96 |
| 2.5 | 1.12 | 9.17 |
| 3.5 | 1.28 | 4.52 |
| 4.5 | 1.57 | 2.76 |
| 5.5 | 2.05 | 1.96 |
| 6.5 | 2.85 | 1.54 |
| 7.5 | 4.20 | 1.31 |
| 8.5 | 6.54 | 1.18 |
| 9.5 | 10.72 | 1.10 |
Team total dribbles· FC Voluntari
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 74.82 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 15.55 |
| 2.5 | 1.20 | 5.98 |
| 3.5 | 1.46 | 3.19 |
| 4.5 | 1.91 | 2.10 |
| 5.5 | 2.71 | 1.59 |
| 6.5 | 4.12 | 1.32 |
| 7.5 | 6.68 | 1.18 |
| 8.5 | 11.50 | 1.10 |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Mon 26 FebUniversitatea Craiova 2-1 FC Voluntari
- Sat 7 OctFC Voluntari 0-0 Universitatea Craiova
- Sun 26 FebFC Voluntari 1-0 Universitatea Craiova
- Fri 30 SepUniversitatea Craiova 1-1 FC Voluntari
- Sat 30 AprUniversitatea Craiova 1-0 FC Voluntari
- Fri 18 MarFC Voluntari 3-1 Universitatea Craiova
- Sat 11 DecFC Voluntari 1-1 Universitatea Craiova
- Mon 9 AugUniversitatea Craiova 3-0 FC Voluntari
- Tue 26 JanFC Voluntari 1-1 Universitatea Craiova
- Sat 19 SepUniversitatea Craiova 2-1 FC Voluntari