Universitatea Craiova vs FC Argeș Pitești — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 26/27
Sun 9 Aug··Matchday 4·FC Argeș Pitești won
- 12Corners1
- 3Cards3
- 27Shots11
- 4Shots on target1
- 12Fouls9
- 41Throw-ins17
- 1Offsides2
- 8Goal kicks19
- 0Saves4
- 18Tackles20
- 6Interceptions15
- 15Dribbles3
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel12/13 markets · 614 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| Bet3652/13 markets · 36 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.7 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 50 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.5 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 10 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.2 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.5 |
badagbetModel
CloseCorners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.13 | 8.51 |
| 6.5 | 1.26 | 4.90 |
| 7.5 | 1.46 | 3.19 |
| 8.5 | 1.77 | 2.30 |
| 9.5 | 2.27 | 1.79 |
| 10.5 | 3.06 | 1.49 |
| 11.5 | 4.34 | 1.30 |
| 12.5 | 6.46 | 1.18 |
| 13.5 | 10.08 | 1.11 |
Team total corners· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 39.93 |
| 2.5 | 1.09 | 12.22 |
| 3.5 | 1.23 | 5.39 |
| 4.5 | 1.49 | 3.04 |
| 5.5 | 1.96 | 2.04 |
| 6.5 | 2.81 | 1.55 |
| 7.5 | 4.35 | 1.30 |
| 8.5 | 7.29 | 1.16 |
| 9.5 | 13.13 | 1.08 |
Team total corners· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 29.56 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 6.87 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| 3.5 | 2.20 | 1.83 |
| 4.5 | 3.68 | 1.37 |
| 5.5 | 6.97 | 1.17 |
| 6.5 | 14.75 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 34.53 | 1.03 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 75.38 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 14.73 |
| 2.5 | 1.22 | 5.47 |
| 3.5 | 1.53 | 2.87 |
| 4.5 | 2.12 | 1.89 |
| 5.5 | 3.25 | 1.44 |
| 6.5 | 5.46 | 1.22 |
| 7.5 | 10.00 | 1.11 |
| 8.5 | 19.82 | 1.05 |
Team total cards· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.18 | 6.42 |
| 1.5 | 1.78 | 2.27 |
| 2.5 | 3.37 | 1.42 |
| 3.5 | 7.76 | 1.15 |
| 4.5 | 21.04 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 65.65 | 1.02 |
Team total cards· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 13.02 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 3.73 |
| 2.5 | 2.05 | 1.95 |
| 3.5 | 3.63 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 7.45 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 17.40 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 45.56 | 1.02 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.09 | 11.67 |
| 5.5 | 1.20 | 6.09 |
| 6.5 | 1.37 | 3.69 |
| 7.5 | 1.66 | 2.52 |
| 8.5 | 2.12 | 1.90 |
| 9.5 | 2.86 | 1.54 |
| 10.5 | 4.08 | 1.32 |
| 11.5 | 6.16 | 1.19 |
| 12.5 | 9.80 | 1.11 |
Team total shots on target· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 32.92 |
| 2.5 | 1.11 | 10.38 |
| 3.5 | 1.27 | 4.72 |
| 4.5 | 1.58 | 2.73 |
| 5.5 | 2.14 | 1.88 |
| 6.5 | 3.16 | 1.46 |
| 7.5 | 5.09 | 1.24 |
| 8.5 | 8.86 | 1.13 |
| 9.5 | 16.63 | 1.06 |
Team total shots on target· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 18.92 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 4.87 |
| 2.5 | 1.75 | 2.34 |
| 3.5 | 2.84 | 1.54 |
| 4.5 | 5.33 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 11.40 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 27.46 | 1.04 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 25.5 | 1.48 | 3.07 |
| 26.5 | 1.61 | 2.63 |
| 27.5 | 1.78 | 2.29 |
| 28.5 | 1.98 | 2.02 |
| 29.5 | 2.23 | 1.82 |
| 30.5 | 2.53 | 1.65 |
| 31.5 | 2.92 | 1.52 |
| 32.5 | 3.39 | 1.42 |
| 33.5 | 3.99 | 1.33 |
Team total shots· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 1.33 | 3.99 |
| 15.5 | 1.48 | 3.10 |
| 16.5 | 1.66 | 2.51 |
| 17.5 | 1.92 | 2.09 |
| 18.5 | 2.25 | 1.80 |
| 19.5 | 2.70 | 1.59 |
| 20.5 | 3.31 | 1.43 |
| 21.5 | 4.14 | 1.32 |
| 22.5 | 5.28 | 1.23 |
Team total shots· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 9.11 |
| 7.5 | 1.22 | 5.51 |
| 8.5 | 1.37 | 3.68 |
| 9.5 | 1.60 | 2.66 |
| 10.5 | 1.94 | 2.07 |
| 11.5 | 2.44 | 1.70 |
| 12.5 | 3.19 | 1.46 |
| 13.5 | 4.32 | 1.30 |
| 14.5 | 6.08 | 1.20 |
Fouls
Total foulsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 21.5 | 1.38 | 3.63 |
| 22.5 | 1.51 | 2.97 |
| 23.5 | 1.67 | 2.50 |
| 24.5 | 1.88 | 2.14 |
| 25.5 | 2.14 | 1.88 |
| 26.5 | 2.48 | 1.68 |
| 27.5 | 2.91 | 1.52 |
| 28.5 | 3.47 | 1.40 |
| 29.5 | 4.20 | 1.31 |
Team total fouls· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.14 | 7.96 |
| 8.5 | 1.25 | 5.00 |
| 9.5 | 1.41 | 3.43 |
| 10.5 | 1.65 | 2.54 |
| 11.5 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 12.5 | 2.53 | 1.66 |
| 13.5 | 3.31 | 1.43 |
| 14.5 | 4.49 | 1.29 |
| 15.5 | 6.33 | 1.19 |
Team total fouls· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.19 | 6.29 |
| 10.5 | 1.31 | 4.27 |
| 11.5 | 1.47 | 3.11 |
| 12.5 | 1.72 | 2.40 |
| 13.5 | 2.06 | 1.94 |
| 14.5 | 2.56 | 1.64 |
| 15.5 | 3.28 | 1.44 |
| 16.5 | 4.33 | 1.30 |
| 17.5 | 5.91 | 1.20 |
Offsides
Total offsidesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 26.03 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 6.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.52 | 2.91 |
| 3.5 | 2.22 | 1.82 |
| 4.5 | 3.64 | 1.38 |
| 5.5 | 6.65 | 1.18 |
| 6.5 | 13.35 | 1.08 |
| 7.5 | 29.18 | 1.04 |
Team total offsides· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.16 | 7.10 |
| 1.5 | 1.69 | 2.46 |
| 2.5 | 3.01 | 1.50 |
| 3.5 | 6.42 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 15.93 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 44.88 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 140.97 | 1.01 |
Team total offsides· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.33 | 4.04 |
| 1.5 | 2.40 | 1.71 |
| 2.5 | 5.60 | 1.22 |
| 3.5 | 15.98 | 1.07 |
| 4.5 | 53.69 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 206.38 | 1.00 |
Throw-ins
Total throw-insO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 41.5 | 1.52 | 2.92 |
| 42.5 | 1.62 | 2.62 |
| 43.5 | 1.73 | 2.36 |
| 44.5 | 1.87 | 2.16 |
| 45.5 | 2.02 | 1.98 |
| 46.5 | 2.20 | 1.83 |
| 47.5 | 2.41 | 1.71 |
| 48.5 | 2.65 | 1.60 |
| 49.5 | 2.94 | 1.51 |
Team total throw-ins· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 20.5 | 1.40 | 3.50 |
| 21.5 | 1.53 | 2.88 |
| 22.5 | 1.70 | 2.43 |
| 23.5 | 1.91 | 2.10 |
| 24.5 | 2.18 | 1.85 |
| 25.5 | 2.52 | 1.66 |
| 26.5 | 2.96 | 1.51 |
| 27.5 | 3.52 | 1.40 |
| 28.5 | 4.25 | 1.31 |
Team total throw-ins· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 17.5 | 1.32 | 4.15 |
| 18.5 | 1.44 | 3.29 |
| 19.5 | 1.59 | 2.70 |
| 20.5 | 1.79 | 2.27 |
| 21.5 | 2.04 | 1.96 |
| 22.5 | 2.38 | 1.73 |
| 23.5 | 2.81 | 1.55 |
| 24.5 | 3.38 | 1.42 |
| 25.5 | 4.13 | 1.32 |
Tackles
Total tacklesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 30.5 | 1.50 | 3.01 |
| 31.5 | 1.62 | 2.62 |
| 32.5 | 1.77 | 2.31 |
| 33.5 | 1.94 | 2.06 |
| 34.5 | 2.16 | 1.86 |
| 35.5 | 2.42 | 1.71 |
| 36.5 | 2.73 | 1.58 |
| 37.5 | 3.12 | 1.47 |
| 38.5 | 3.59 | 1.39 |
Team total tackles· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 1.29 | 4.51 |
| 13.5 | 1.42 | 3.37 |
| 14.5 | 1.61 | 2.64 |
| 15.5 | 1.87 | 2.15 |
| 16.5 | 2.22 | 1.82 |
| 17.5 | 2.70 | 1.59 |
| 18.5 | 3.36 | 1.42 |
| 19.5 | 4.30 | 1.30 |
| 20.5 | 5.62 | 1.22 |
Team total tackles· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 1.34 | 3.95 |
| 15.5 | 1.48 | 3.07 |
| 16.5 | 1.68 | 2.47 |
| 17.5 | 1.94 | 2.07 |
| 18.5 | 2.29 | 1.78 |
| 19.5 | 2.76 | 1.57 |
| 20.5 | 3.40 | 1.42 |
| 21.5 | 4.27 | 1.31 |
| 22.5 | 5.49 | 1.22 |
Saves
Total savesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 38.69 |
| 2.5 | 1.09 | 12.11 |
| 3.5 | 1.23 | 5.43 |
| 4.5 | 1.48 | 3.09 |
| 5.5 | 1.92 | 2.08 |
| 6.5 | 2.70 | 1.59 |
| 7.5 | 4.09 | 1.32 |
| 8.5 | 6.63 | 1.18 |
| 9.5 | 11.49 | 1.10 |
Team total saves· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.12 | 9.19 |
| 1.5 | 1.52 | 2.91 |
| 2.5 | 2.52 | 1.66 |
| 3.5 | 5.00 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 11.55 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 30.53 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 90.63 | 1.01 |
Team total saves· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 30.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 7.14 |
| 2.5 | 1.47 | 3.12 |
| 3.5 | 2.12 | 1.90 |
| 4.5 | 3.44 | 1.41 |
| 5.5 | 6.28 | 1.19 |
| 6.5 | 12.71 | 1.09 |
| 7.5 | 28.23 | 1.04 |
Interceptions
Total interceptionsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 15.5 | 1.42 | 3.41 |
| 16.5 | 1.56 | 2.79 |
| 17.5 | 1.74 | 2.35 |
| 18.5 | 1.97 | 2.03 |
| 19.5 | 2.27 | 1.79 |
| 20.5 | 2.64 | 1.61 |
| 21.5 | 3.12 | 1.47 |
| 22.5 | 3.74 | 1.37 |
| 23.5 | 4.54 | 1.28 |
Team total interceptions· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.10 | 10.93 |
| 5.5 | 1.20 | 6.09 |
| 6.5 | 1.35 | 3.87 |
| 7.5 | 1.58 | 2.72 |
| 8.5 | 1.93 | 2.08 |
| 9.5 | 2.45 | 1.69 |
| 10.5 | 3.23 | 1.45 |
| 11.5 | 4.42 | 1.29 |
| 12.5 | 6.26 | 1.19 |
Team total interceptions· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.21 | 5.67 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 3.77 |
| 8.5 | 1.58 | 2.73 |
| 9.5 | 1.89 | 2.12 |
| 10.5 | 2.35 | 1.74 |
| 11.5 | 3.01 | 1.50 |
| 12.5 | 4.00 | 1.33 |
| 13.5 | 5.46 | 1.22 |
| 14.5 | 7.69 | 1.15 |
Goal kicks
Total goal kicksO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 1.18 | 6.70 |
| 13.5 | 1.28 | 4.61 |
| 14.5 | 1.42 | 3.36 |
| 15.5 | 1.63 | 2.58 |
| 16.5 | 1.93 | 2.07 |
| 17.5 | 2.36 | 1.74 |
| 18.5 | 2.97 | 1.51 |
| 19.5 | 3.87 | 1.35 |
| 20.5 | 5.20 | 1.24 |
Team total goal kicks· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.03 | 30.92 |
| 3.5 | 1.10 | 11.45 |
| 4.5 | 1.22 | 5.51 |
| 5.5 | 1.45 | 3.22 |
| 6.5 | 1.85 | 2.18 |
| 7.5 | 2.54 | 1.65 |
| 8.5 | 3.77 | 1.36 |
| 9.5 | 6.00 | 1.20 |
| 10.5 | 10.27 | 1.11 |
Team total goal kicks· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.08 | 13.64 |
| 6.5 | 1.16 | 7.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.30 | 4.32 |
| 8.5 | 1.53 | 2.90 |
| 9.5 | 1.88 | 2.13 |
| 10.5 | 2.45 | 1.69 |
| 11.5 | 3.36 | 1.42 |
| 12.5 | 4.87 | 1.26 |
| 13.5 | 7.45 | 1.16 |
Dribbles
Total dribblesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 1.35 | 3.84 |
| 13.5 | 1.49 | 3.05 |
| 14.5 | 1.66 | 2.51 |
| 15.5 | 1.89 | 2.12 |
| 16.5 | 2.18 | 1.84 |
| 17.5 | 2.56 | 1.64 |
| 18.5 | 3.05 | 1.49 |
| 19.5 | 3.69 | 1.37 |
| 20.5 | 4.52 | 1.28 |
Team total dribbles· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.15 | 7.74 |
| 6.5 | 1.26 | 4.83 |
| 7.5 | 1.43 | 3.33 |
| 8.5 | 1.68 | 2.48 |
| 9.5 | 2.03 | 1.97 |
| 10.5 | 2.54 | 1.65 |
| 11.5 | 3.28 | 1.44 |
| 12.5 | 4.36 | 1.30 |
| 13.5 | 5.96 | 1.20 |
Team total dribbles· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.07 | 14.92 |
| 3.5 | 1.17 | 6.79 |
| 4.5 | 1.35 | 3.86 |
| 5.5 | 1.64 | 2.56 |
| 6.5 | 2.11 | 1.90 |
| 7.5 | 2.86 | 1.54 |
| 8.5 | 4.07 | 1.33 |
| 9.5 | 6.07 | 1.20 |
| 10.5 | 9.45 | 1.12 |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Mon 27 AprFC Argeș Pitești 0-1 Universitatea Craiova
- Fri 13 MarUniversitatea Craiova 0-1 FC Argeș Pitești
- Fri 21 NovFC Argeș Pitești 1-2 Universitatea Craiova
- Fri 18 JulUniversitatea Craiova 3-1 FC Argeș Pitești
- Wed 1 MarUniversitatea Craiova 1-0 FC Argeș Pitești
- Fri 7 OctFC Argeș Pitești 1-0 Universitatea Craiova
- Mon 25 AprFC Argeș Pitești 0-4 Universitatea Craiova
- Fri 11 MarUniversitatea Craiova 3-0 FC Argeș Pitești
- Sun 21 NovFC Argeș Pitești 3-2 Universitatea Craiova
- Sat 17 JulUniversitatea Craiova 1-0 FC Argeș Pitești