Swansea City vs Norwich City — Championship

ChampionshipChampionship 26/27

Sat 10 Oct··Matchday 9·Swansea.com Stadium·Swansea City won

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 3Corners2
  • 1Cards1
  • 12Shots11
  • 8Shots on target5
  • 10Fouls8
  • 28Throw-ins21
  • 2Offsides6
  • 3Goal kicks9
  • 4Saves5
  • 22Tackles27
  • 8Interceptions18
  • 10Dribbles7
4 Free2 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
Swansea CityvNorwich CityChampionship2 won / 4 lost · −2.18u · 6 picks

Cards · match total

Open match →FreeLost
over 3.51.85 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 59.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.70. Expected value at recommendation: +9.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: over 3.5 at 1.85 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · match total

Open match →FreeLost
over 10.52.15 at Betlive−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 51.0% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.97. Expected value at recommendation: +9.6%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: over 10.5 at 2.15 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 04:47. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Norwich City total

Open match →FreeLost
over 4.51.91 at Bet365−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 65.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.54. Expected value at recommendation: +24.2%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: over 4.5 at 1.91 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Goals · Swansea City total

Open match →FreeWon
over 1.51.95 at Betlive+0.95u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 52.3% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.92. Expected value at recommendation: +2.0%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 11:22: over 1.5 at 1.95 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 17:36. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Swansea City total

Open match →VIPLost
over 13.51.90 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 60.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.67. Expected value at recommendation: +14.2%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 09:47: over 13.5 at 1.90 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 10 Oct, 02:48. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · Swansea City total

Open match →VIPWon
over 4.51.87 at Kambi+0.87u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 55.2% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.82. Expected value at recommendation: +3.2%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 17:36: over 4.5 at 1.87 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 03:29. The original pick remains in the results.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return−36.3%ROI · 6 units staked
Profit−2.18units
W / L2 / 4picks
Avg odds1.94settled picks
Recorded picks61 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings