Stockport County vs Doncaster Rovers — EFL Cup
EFL CupEFL Cup 26/27
Sat 8 Aug··Matchday 1·Edgeley Park, Stockport·Doncaster Rovers won
- 6Corners8
- 0Cards1
- 18Shots8
- 8Shots on target1
- 4Fouls6
- 20Throw-ins20
- 2Offsides3
- 7Goal kicks8
- 0Saves7
- 20Tackles13
- 5Interceptions9
- 5Dribbles3
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel12/13 markets · 612 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| Bet3651/13 markets · 34 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.2 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 58 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.6 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.6 |
badagbetModel
CloseCorners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.09 | 11.92 |
| 6.5 | 1.18 | 6.51 |
| 7.5 | 1.33 | 4.04 |
| 8.5 | 1.56 | 2.78 |
| 9.5 | 1.93 | 2.08 |
| 10.5 | 2.49 | 1.67 |
| 11.5 | 3.39 | 1.42 |
| 12.5 | 4.83 | 1.26 |
| 13.5 | 7.22 | 1.16 |
Team total corners· Stockport County
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 40.28 |
| 2.5 | 1.09 | 12.25 |
| 3.5 | 1.23 | 5.39 |
| 4.5 | 1.49 | 3.03 |
| 5.5 | 1.97 | 2.03 |
| 6.5 | 2.83 | 1.55 |
| 7.5 | 4.42 | 1.29 |
| 8.5 | 7.46 | 1.15 |
| 9.5 | 13.56 | 1.08 |
Team total corners· Doncaster Rovers
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 56.27 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 11.41 |
| 2.5 | 1.29 | 4.41 |
| 3.5 | 1.71 | 2.42 |
| 4.5 | 2.52 | 1.66 |
| 5.5 | 4.18 | 1.31 |
| 6.5 | 7.70 | 1.15 |
| 7.5 | 15.63 | 1.07 |
| 8.5 | 34.70 | 1.03 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 25.46 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 6.07 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.73 |
| 3.5 | 2.41 | 1.71 |
| 4.5 | 4.24 | 1.31 |
| 5.5 | 8.50 | 1.13 |
| 6.5 | 19.19 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 48.21 | 1.02 |
Team total cards· Stockport County
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.30 | 4.29 |
| 1.5 | 2.33 | 1.75 |
| 2.5 | 5.45 | 1.22 |
| 3.5 | 15.99 | 1.07 |
| 4.5 | 56.51 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 233.90 | 1.00 |
Team total cards· Doncaster Rovers
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.20 | 6.06 |
| 1.5 | 1.85 | 2.17 |
| 2.5 | 3.65 | 1.38 |
| 3.5 | 8.88 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 25.82 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 87.52 | 1.01 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.09 | 11.71 |
| 5.5 | 1.19 | 6.18 |
| 6.5 | 1.36 | 3.77 |
| 7.5 | 1.63 | 2.59 |
| 8.5 | 2.06 | 1.95 |
| 9.5 | 2.74 | 1.58 |
| 10.5 | 3.83 | 1.35 |
| 11.5 | 5.64 | 1.22 |
| 12.5 | 8.72 | 1.13 |
Team total shots on target· Stockport County
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 21.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.16 | 7.32 |
| 3.5 | 1.39 | 3.60 |
| 4.5 | 1.81 | 2.23 |
| 5.5 | 2.60 | 1.62 |
| 6.5 | 4.09 | 1.32 |
| 7.5 | 6.99 | 1.17 |
| 8.5 | 12.93 | 1.08 |
| 9.5 | 25.73 | 1.04 |
Team total shots on target· Doncaster Rovers
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 32.86 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 7.51 |
| 2.5 | 1.45 | 3.23 |
| 3.5 | 2.07 | 1.94 |
| 4.5 | 3.35 | 1.43 |
| 5.5 | 6.09 | 1.20 |
| 6.5 | 12.31 | 1.09 |
| 7.5 | 27.40 | 1.04 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 20.5 | 1.31 | 4.25 |
| 21.5 | 1.42 | 3.37 |
| 22.5 | 1.57 | 2.75 |
| 23.5 | 1.76 | 2.31 |
| 24.5 | 2.02 | 1.98 |
| 25.5 | 2.35 | 1.74 |
| 26.5 | 2.78 | 1.56 |
| 27.5 | 3.35 | 1.43 |
| 28.5 | 4.11 | 1.32 |
Team total shots· Stockport County
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.20 | 6.11 |
| 11.5 | 1.31 | 4.20 |
| 12.5 | 1.48 | 3.07 |
| 13.5 | 1.72 | 2.38 |
| 14.5 | 2.07 | 1.93 |
| 15.5 | 2.57 | 1.64 |
| 16.5 | 3.29 | 1.44 |
| 17.5 | 4.36 | 1.30 |
| 18.5 | 5.96 | 1.20 |
Team total shots· Doncaster Rovers
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.16 | 7.40 |
| 7.5 | 1.29 | 4.50 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 3.04 |
| 9.5 | 1.81 | 2.24 |
| 10.5 | 2.29 | 1.77 |
| 11.5 | 3.06 | 1.49 |
| 12.5 | 4.27 | 1.31 |
| 13.5 | 6.25 | 1.19 |
| 14.5 | 9.56 | 1.12 |
Fouls
Total foulsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 17.5 | 1.31 | 4.20 |
| 18.5 | 1.44 | 3.27 |
| 19.5 | 1.61 | 2.64 |
| 20.5 | 1.84 | 2.19 |
| 21.5 | 2.14 | 1.88 |
| 22.5 | 2.54 | 1.65 |
| 23.5 | 3.09 | 1.48 |
| 24.5 | 3.83 | 1.35 |
| 25.5 | 4.85 | 1.26 |
Team total fouls· Stockport County
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 8.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 4.91 |
| 8.5 | 1.44 | 3.28 |
| 9.5 | 1.72 | 2.38 |
| 10.5 | 2.16 | 1.86 |
| 11.5 | 2.83 | 1.55 |
| 12.5 | 3.89 | 1.35 |
| 13.5 | 5.58 | 1.22 |
| 14.5 | 8.38 | 1.14 |
Team total fouls· Doncaster Rovers
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.11 | 10.44 |
| 7.5 | 1.20 | 6.06 |
| 8.5 | 1.34 | 3.92 |
| 9.5 | 1.57 | 2.77 |
| 10.5 | 1.91 | 2.10 |
| 11.5 | 2.42 | 1.70 |
| 12.5 | 3.21 | 1.45 |
| 13.5 | 4.45 | 1.29 |
| 14.5 | 6.44 | 1.18 |
Offsides
Total offsidesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 36.46 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 8.06 |
| 2.5 | 1.42 | 3.38 |
| 3.5 | 2.01 | 1.99 |
| 4.5 | 3.24 | 1.45 |
| 5.5 | 5.89 | 1.20 |
| 6.5 | 11.97 | 1.09 |
| 7.5 | 26.93 | 1.04 |
Team total offsides· Stockport County
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.18 | 6.51 |
| 1.5 | 1.78 | 2.28 |
| 2.5 | 3.39 | 1.42 |
| 3.5 | 7.91 | 1.14 |
| 4.5 | 21.99 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 70.96 | 1.01 |
Team total offsides· Doncaster Rovers
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.21 | 5.81 |
| 1.5 | 1.89 | 2.12 |
| 2.5 | 3.79 | 1.36 |
| 3.5 | 9.34 | 1.12 |
| 4.5 | 27.48 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 94.01 | 1.01 |
Throw-ins
Total throw-insO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 40.5 | 1.57 | 2.76 |
| 41.5 | 1.67 | 2.49 |
| 42.5 | 1.79 | 2.26 |
| 43.5 | 1.93 | 2.07 |
| 44.5 | 2.09 | 1.91 |
| 45.5 | 2.28 | 1.78 |
| 46.5 | 2.50 | 1.67 |
| 47.5 | 2.75 | 1.57 |
| 48.5 | 3.05 | 1.49 |
Team total throw-ins· Stockport County
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 18.5 | 1.33 | 3.99 |
| 19.5 | 1.45 | 3.22 |
| 20.5 | 1.60 | 2.68 |
| 21.5 | 1.78 | 2.28 |
| 22.5 | 2.02 | 1.98 |
| 23.5 | 2.32 | 1.76 |
| 24.5 | 2.71 | 1.59 |
| 25.5 | 3.20 | 1.45 |
| 26.5 | 3.84 | 1.35 |
Team total throw-ins· Doncaster Rovers
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 17.5 | 1.33 | 4.04 |
| 18.5 | 1.45 | 3.24 |
| 19.5 | 1.60 | 2.67 |
| 20.5 | 1.79 | 2.26 |
| 21.5 | 2.04 | 1.96 |
| 22.5 | 2.36 | 1.73 |
| 23.5 | 2.77 | 1.56 |
| 24.5 | 3.31 | 1.43 |
| 25.5 | 4.01 | 1.33 |
Tackles
Total tacklesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 27.5 | 1.46 | 3.19 |
| 28.5 | 1.57 | 2.75 |
| 29.5 | 1.71 | 2.42 |
| 30.5 | 1.87 | 2.15 |
| 31.5 | 2.06 | 1.94 |
| 32.5 | 2.30 | 1.77 |
| 33.5 | 2.59 | 1.63 |
| 34.5 | 2.93 | 1.52 |
| 35.5 | 3.36 | 1.42 |
Team total tackles· Stockport County
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.29 | 4.48 |
| 12.5 | 1.43 | 3.35 |
| 13.5 | 1.62 | 2.62 |
| 14.5 | 1.88 | 2.14 |
| 15.5 | 2.23 | 1.81 |
| 16.5 | 2.71 | 1.58 |
| 17.5 | 3.38 | 1.42 |
| 18.5 | 4.32 | 1.30 |
| 19.5 | 5.63 | 1.22 |
Team total tackles· Doncaster Rovers
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 1.28 | 4.57 |
| 13.5 | 1.41 | 3.45 |
| 14.5 | 1.58 | 2.72 |
| 15.5 | 1.81 | 2.23 |
| 16.5 | 2.12 | 1.89 |
| 17.5 | 2.54 | 1.65 |
| 18.5 | 3.11 | 1.47 |
| 19.5 | 3.88 | 1.35 |
| 20.5 | 4.95 | 1.25 |
Saves
Total savesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 31.81 |
| 2.5 | 1.11 | 10.52 |
| 3.5 | 1.25 | 4.93 |
| 4.5 | 1.53 | 2.90 |
| 5.5 | 1.99 | 2.01 |
| 6.5 | 2.80 | 1.56 |
| 7.5 | 4.21 | 1.31 |
| 8.5 | 6.73 | 1.17 |
| 9.5 | 11.43 | 1.10 |
Team total saves· Stockport County
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.11 | 10.27 |
| 1.5 | 1.46 | 3.18 |
| 2.5 | 2.30 | 1.77 |
| 3.5 | 4.28 | 1.30 |
| 4.5 | 9.17 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 22.22 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 59.77 | 1.02 |
Team total saves· Doncaster Rovers
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 22.77 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 5.77 |
| 2.5 | 1.59 | 2.69 |
| 3.5 | 2.38 | 1.72 |
| 4.5 | 4.04 | 1.33 |
| 5.5 | 7.63 | 1.15 |
| 6.5 | 15.88 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 36.05 | 1.03 |
Interceptions
Total interceptionsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 1.40 | 3.53 |
| 15.5 | 1.54 | 2.85 |
| 16.5 | 1.73 | 2.37 |
| 17.5 | 1.97 | 2.03 |
| 18.5 | 2.28 | 1.78 |
| 19.5 | 2.69 | 1.59 |
| 20.5 | 3.21 | 1.45 |
| 21.5 | 3.90 | 1.34 |
| 22.5 | 4.81 | 1.26 |
Team total interceptions· Stockport County
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.11 | 9.73 |
| 5.5 | 1.22 | 5.48 |
| 6.5 | 1.40 | 3.53 |
| 7.5 | 1.66 | 2.51 |
| 8.5 | 2.06 | 1.94 |
| 9.5 | 2.67 | 1.60 |
| 10.5 | 3.61 | 1.38 |
| 11.5 | 5.06 | 1.25 |
| 12.5 | 7.36 | 1.16 |
Team total interceptions· Doncaster Rovers
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.16 | 7.23 |
| 6.5 | 1.29 | 4.47 |
| 7.5 | 1.48 | 3.07 |
| 8.5 | 1.78 | 2.29 |
| 9.5 | 2.21 | 1.83 |
| 10.5 | 2.85 | 1.54 |
| 11.5 | 3.83 | 1.35 |
| 12.5 | 5.31 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 7.62 | 1.15 |
Goal kicks
Total goal kicksO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.17 | 6.90 |
| 12.5 | 1.27 | 4.66 |
| 13.5 | 1.42 | 3.36 |
| 14.5 | 1.64 | 2.56 |
| 15.5 | 1.95 | 2.05 |
| 16.5 | 2.40 | 1.71 |
| 17.5 | 3.06 | 1.48 |
| 18.5 | 4.04 | 1.33 |
| 19.5 | 5.50 | 1.22 |
Team total goal kicks· Stockport County
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.03 | 29.62 |
| 3.5 | 1.10 | 11.06 |
| 4.5 | 1.23 | 5.36 |
| 5.5 | 1.47 | 3.15 |
| 6.5 | 1.88 | 2.14 |
| 7.5 | 2.59 | 1.63 |
| 8.5 | 3.85 | 1.35 |
| 9.5 | 6.17 | 1.19 |
| 10.5 | 10.60 | 1.10 |
Team total goal kicks· Doncaster Rovers
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.07 | 16.34 |
| 5.5 | 1.14 | 7.96 |
| 6.5 | 1.28 | 4.55 |
| 7.5 | 1.51 | 2.96 |
| 8.5 | 1.88 | 2.13 |
| 9.5 | 2.49 | 1.67 |
| 10.5 | 3.49 | 1.40 |
| 11.5 | 5.20 | 1.24 |
| 12.5 | 8.19 | 1.14 |
Dribbles
Total dribblesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.30 | 4.36 |
| 11.5 | 1.43 | 3.32 |
| 12.5 | 1.61 | 2.65 |
| 13.5 | 1.84 | 2.19 |
| 14.5 | 2.14 | 1.87 |
| 15.5 | 2.55 | 1.65 |
| 16.5 | 3.08 | 1.48 |
| 17.5 | 3.79 | 1.36 |
| 18.5 | 4.75 | 1.27 |
Team total dribbles· Stockport County
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.09 | 12.67 |
| 4.5 | 1.18 | 6.56 |
| 5.5 | 1.33 | 3.99 |
| 6.5 | 1.58 | 2.74 |
| 7.5 | 1.94 | 2.06 |
| 8.5 | 2.50 | 1.67 |
| 9.5 | 3.35 | 1.43 |
| 10.5 | 4.66 | 1.27 |
| 11.5 | 6.72 | 1.17 |
Team total dribbles· Doncaster Rovers
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.07 | 14.53 |
| 3.5 | 1.18 | 6.65 |
| 4.5 | 1.36 | 3.79 |
| 5.5 | 1.66 | 2.53 |
| 6.5 | 2.13 | 1.88 |
| 7.5 | 2.89 | 1.53 |
| 8.5 | 4.13 | 1.32 |
| 9.5 | 6.17 | 1.19 |
| 10.5 | 9.63 | 1.12 |