South Korea vs Uzbekistan — International Friendly Games

International Friendly GamesInt. Friendly Games 2026

South Korea

2–0

HT 1–0

Uzbekistan

Tue 6 Oct··Daejeon World Cup Stadium·South Korea won

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 2Corners5
  • 0Cards1
  • 10Shots12
  • 6Shots on target4
  • 14Fouls10
  • 19Throw-ins19
  • 1Offsides2
  • 5Goal kicks5
  • 4Saves4
  • 10Tackles12
  • 11Interceptions11
  • 6Dribbles5
2 Free1 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
South KoreaSouth KoreavUzbekistanUzbekistanInternational Friendly Games0 won / 3 lost · −3.00u · 3 picks

Throw-ins · match total

Open match →FreeLost
under 35.52.25 at Betlive−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 6 Oct, 04:00: under 35.5 at 2.25 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Throw-ins · South Korea total

Open match →VIPLost
under 17.52.25 at Betlive−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 6 Oct, 02:35: under 17.5 at 2.25 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Throw-ins · Uzbekistan total

Open match →FreeLost
under 16.52.25 at Betlive−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 6 Oct, 04:00: under 16.5 at 2.25 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return−100.0%ROI · 3 units staked
Profit−3.00units
W / L0 / 3picks
Avg odds2.25settled picks
Recorded picks31 matches

Around this match