SK Sturm Graz vs Wolfsberger AC — Austrian Bundesliga
Austrian BundesligaBundesliga 25/26
Sun 26 Oct··Matchday 11·Wolfsberger AC won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 11Corners2
- 2Cards5
- 15Shots12
- 3Shots on target5
- 9Fouls15
- 25Throw-ins18
- 8Goal kicks18
- 2Saves2
- 10Tackles23
- 3Interceptions12
- 16Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | Wolfsberger AC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 11 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 5 |
| 15 | Total shots | 12 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 9 | Fouls | 15 |
| 25 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 18 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 10 | Tackles | 23 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 16 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 65 | Ball possession | 35 |
| 1.03 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.82 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 518 | Passes | 285 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 9 |
| 436 | Accurate passes | 203 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 10 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 44 | Touches in penalty area | 18 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 25 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 20 | Accurate long balls | 24 |
| 73 | Final third entries | 51 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 11 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 16 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 41% | Ground duels (%) | 40% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 28% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 17% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 12 |
| 16 | Clearances | 49 |
| 54 | Ball recoveries | 54 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 2 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 18 |
| -1.89 | Goals prevented | -0.42 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | Wolfsberger AC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 2 | Total shots | 9 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 5 | Fouls | 6 |
| 11 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 4 | Tackles | 12 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 0.48 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.68 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 225 | Passes | 155 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 186 | Accurate passes | 117 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 11 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 6 | Accurate long balls | 8 |
| 26 | Final third entries | 15 |
| Duels | ||
| 43% | Duels won (%) | 57% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 5 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 22% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 11 | Clearances | 20 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 32 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| SK Sturm Graz | Statistic | Wolfsberger AC |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 4 |
| 13 | Total shots | 3 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 4 | Fouls | 9 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 6 | Tackles | 11 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 70 | Ball possession | 30 |
| 0.55 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.14 |
| 0 | Big chances | 0 |
| 0 | Red cards | 1 |
| 293 | Passes | 130 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 250 | Accurate passes | 86 |
| Shots | ||
| 8 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 14 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 47 | Final third entries | 36 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 1 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 22% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 5 | Clearances | 29 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 12 |
Line-ups
SK Sturm Graz4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
SK Sturm Graz16 rated
Wolfsberger AC13 rated
Player statistics
SK Sturm Graz
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17Emir KarićDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 74/86 | 1 | 9/12 | 3 | ||||
| 21Tochi ChukwuaniMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.42 | 64/69 | 2 | 6/13 | 3 | ||||
| 19Tomi HorvatForward | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.06 | 45/54 | 2/6 | ||||||
| 4Jon Gorenc StankovićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.0 | 44/53 | 2 | 4/12 | |||||||
| 47Emanuel AiwuDefender | 90′ | 5.6 | 40/43 | 4/10 | ||||||||
| 40Matteo BignettiGoalkeeper | 90′ | 4.8 | 22/25 | 2 | ||||||||
| 38Leon GrgićForward | 57′ | 6.3 | 8/12 | 1/6 | ||||||||
| 24Dimitri LavalėeDefender | 57′ | 5.5 | 31/39 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||||
| 20Seedy JattaMidfielder | 56′ | 6.3 | 9/9 | 4/12 | ||||||||
| 8Filip RózgaMidfielder | 53′ | 8.0 | 1 | 4 | 0.17 | 15/21 | 1 | 8/14 | 1 | |||
| 23Arjan MalićDefender | 53′ | 7.4 | 2 | 0.10 | 35/37 | 1 | 3/5 | 2 | ||||
| 43Jacob HödlForward | 37′ | 6.3 | 9/15 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| 2Jeyland MitchellDefender | 37′ | 6.1 | 5/8 | 5/7 | ||||||||
| 77Maurice MaloneForward | 34′ | 5.5 | 1 | 0.02 | 9/11 | 1 | 1/6 | |||||
| 10Otar KiteishviliMidfielder | 33′ | 6.4 | 3 | 0.18 | 20/27 | 2 | 2/3 | |||||
| 11Axel KayomboForward | 33′ | 6.1 | 6/9 | 2/7 | ||||||||
| 53Daniil KhudyakovGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Julius BeckMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 35Niklas GeyrhoferDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Tim OermannDefender | — | — |
Wolfsberger AC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2Boris MatićDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 2 | 16/24 | 3 | 6/16 | 3 | |||||
| 77René RennerDefender | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 3 | 0.14 | 16/25 | 1 | 4/10 | 3 | |||
| 27Chibuike NwaiwuDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.07 | 23/29 | 9/12 | 6 | |||||
| 20Dejan ZukićMidfielder | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 38/44 | 5 | 2/6 | 1 | |||
| 18Alessandro SchöpfMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 33/38 | 2 | 9/14 | 2 | |||
| 37Nicolas WimmerDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 19/24 | 7/11 | 1 | |||||||
| 12Nikolas PolsterGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 15/36 | 1/1 | 2 | |||||||
| 32Markus PinkForward | 89′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.06 | 3/9 | 7/13 | ||||||
| 7Angelo GattermayerForward | 77′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.21 | 8/13 | 9/18 | 1 | |||||
| 22Dominik BaumgartnerDefender | 75′ | 6.3 | 18/21 | 8/12 | 4 | |||||||
| 8Simon PiesingerMidfielder | 63′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 9/14 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||
| 30Marco SulznerMidfielder | 27′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 3/5 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||
| 35Chukwu EmmanuelDefender | 13′ | 6.6 | 1/2 | 2/2 | ||||||||
| 9Erik KojzekForward | 1′ | — | 1/1 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 10Donis AvdijajMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 34Emmanuel AgyemangMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 31Fabian WohlmuthDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Lukas GütlbauerGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 11Ryan OgamForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 13Tobias GruberDefender | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 1 MarWolfsberger AC 2-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sat 24 MaySK Sturm Graz 1-1 Wolfsberger AC
- Sun 30 MarWolfsberger AC 1-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Sat 15 FebWolfsberger AC 3-0 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 22 SepSK Sturm Graz 0-3 Wolfsberger AC
- Sun 3 MarSK Sturm Graz 4-0 Wolfsberger AC
- Sun 8 OctWolfsberger AC 1-2 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 16 OctSK Sturm Graz 3-2 Wolfsberger AC
- Sat 23 JulWolfsberger AC 1-1 SK Sturm Graz
- Sun 15 MaySK Sturm Graz 1-4 Wolfsberger AC