Servette FC vs FC Luzern — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Sun 31 Aug··Matchday 5·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 6Corners4
- 1Cards0
- 19Shots11
- 7Shots on target5
- 6Fouls10
- 27Throw-ins23
- 0Offsides2
- 6Goal kicks11
- 3Saves5
- 12Tackles13
- 2Interceptions11
- 10Dribbles12
Period
Match statistics
| Servette FC | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 19 | Total shots | 11 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 6 | Fouls | 10 |
| 27 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 12 | Tackles | 13 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 12 |
| 59 | Ball possession | 41 |
| 1.90 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.10 |
| 4 | Big chances | 2 |
| 532 | Passes | 381 |
| 10 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 465 | Accurate passes | 307 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 9 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 28 | Touches in penalty area | 20 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 27 | Throw-ins | 23 |
| 7 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 40 | Accurate long balls | 30 |
| 80 | Final third entries | 42 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 10 | Dribbles | 12 |
| 31% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 8% |
| Defending | ||
| 11% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 11 |
| 18 | Clearances | 22 |
| 53 | Ball recoveries | 53 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 5 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| -0.39 | Goals prevented | 1.10 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.9 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.1 |
| Servette FC | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 7 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 5 | Tackles | 7 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 0.37 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.63 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 305 | Passes | 202 |
| 3 | Free kicks | 2 |
| 268 | Accurate passes | 164 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 9 |
| 47 | Final third entries | 25 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 14% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 3% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 9 | Clearances | 11 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 31 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 0 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| Servette FC | Statistic | FC Luzern |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 13 | Total shots | 4 |
| 7 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 15 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 7 | Tackles | 6 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 57 | Ball possession | 43 |
| 1.53 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.47 |
| 4 | Big chances | 1 |
| 227 | Passes | 179 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 197 | Accurate passes | 143 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 15 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 6 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 33 | Final third entries | 17 |
| Duels | ||
| 59% | Duels won (%) | 41% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 4 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 4% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 9 | Clearances | 11 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 5 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 9 |
Line-ups
Servette FC4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Servette FC16 rated
FC Luzern13 rated
Player statistics
Servette FC
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8Timothé CognatMidfielder | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 0.03 | 70/81 | 7 | 3/7 | ||||
| Anthony BaronDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.03 | 75/85 | 1 | 4/5 | 3 | ||||
| Florian AyéForward | 90′ | 6.8 | 2 | 0.23 | 14/17 | 2 | 3/6 | |||||
| Théo MagninDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 55/60 | 2 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||
| Joel MallGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 20/26 | 3 | ||||||||
| 4Steve RouillerDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.04 | 56/62 | 1 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||
| Gaël OndouaMidfielder | 78′ | 6.4 | 32/34 | 3/4 | 2 | |||||||
| 14Lilian NjohDefender | 78′ | 6.1 | 37/41 | 5/9 | ||||||||
| Alexis AntunesMidfielder | 45′ | 7.3 | 1 | 4 | 0.26 | 17/20 | 4/8 | 2 | ||||
| 9Miroslav StevanovićMidfielder | 45′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.53 | 15/18 | 2 | 3/4 | |||
| 30Ablie JallowMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 29/33 | 2 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||
| 90Samuel MrázForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.64 | 11/16 | 3/3 | ||||||
| Keyan VarelaForward | 45′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.04 | 10/12 | 4/5 | 2 | |||||
| Giotto MorandiForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 14/17 | 1 | 3/10 | |||||||
| 18Bradley MazikouDefender | 12′ | 7.1 | 6/6 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 11Lamine FombaMidfielder | 12′ | 6.4 | 4/4 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| 25Dylan BronnDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 32Jeremy FrickGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Luca ScandurraDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 77Tiemoko OuattaraForward | — | — |
FC Luzern
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pascal LoretzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 38/51 | 5 | ||||||||
| Taisei AbeMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.14 | 41/48 | 2/6 | 2 | |||||
| 14Andrejs CigaņiksDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 37/49 | 1 | 8/11 | 4 | ||||||
| 20Pius DornDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 23/28 | 1 | 7/10 | 2 | ||||||
| Julian Von MoosForward | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 17/28 | 2 | 5/14 | 2 | |||
| 5Stefan KneževićDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 29/35 | 2/7 | 1 | |||||||
| Adrian BajramiDefender | 90′ | 6.0 | 40/43 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 11Matteo Di GiustoMidfielder | 86′ | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.23 | 15/19 | 3 | 1/5 | |||
| 24Tyron OwusuMidfielder | 86′ | 6.4 | 31/36 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| Kevin SpadanudaForward | 68′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.22 | 15/17 | 5/10 | |||||
| 9Adrian GrbićForward | 68′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.12 | 4/7 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 10Lucas SilvaMidfielder | 22′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.12 | 8/11 | 1 | 3/5 | |||||
| Sinan KarweinaForward | 22′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 8/8 | 1/1 | ||||||
| 29Levin WinklerMidfielder | 4′ | — | 1/1 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Severin OttigerDefender | 4′ | — | 0/1 | |||||||||
| Andrej VasovicForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 46Bung Meng FreimannDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 80Mio ZimmermannMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 22Rúben DantasDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vaso VasićGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 29 AugServette FC 1-1 FC Luzern
- Sat 9 MayFC Luzern 3-3 Servette FC
- Mon 6 AprServette FC 3-0 FC Luzern
- Sat 22 NovFC Luzern 2-2 Servette FC
- Sun 18 MayFC Luzern 3-4 Servette FC
- Mon 21 AprServette FC 2-1 FC Luzern
- Thu 31 OctServette FC 2-2 FC Luzern
- Sun 21 JulFC Luzern 1-2 Servette FC
- Sun 17 MarFC Luzern 2-2 Servette FC
- Sun 29 OctServette FC 4-2 FC Luzern