SC Oțelul Galați vs Universitatea Craiova — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 26/27
Sun 16 Aug··Matchday 5·Drawn
- 4Corners1
- 2Cards6
- 12Shots12
- 2Shots on target2
- 10Fouls14
- 22Throw-ins30
- 2Offsides2
- 8Goal kicks9
- 1Saves1
- 18Tackles16
- 5Interceptions10
- 5Dribbles7
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel12/13 markets · 618 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 14 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.9 |
| Bet3652/13 markets · 40 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.6 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 50 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.3 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 10 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.9 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.8 |
badagbetModel
CloseCorners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.12 | 9.04 |
| 6.5 | 1.24 | 5.16 |
| 7.5 | 1.43 | 3.33 |
| 8.5 | 1.73 | 2.38 |
| 9.5 | 2.19 | 1.84 |
| 10.5 | 2.93 | 1.52 |
| 11.5 | 4.11 | 1.32 |
| 12.5 | 6.07 | 1.20 |
| 13.5 | 9.38 | 1.12 |
Team total corners· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 60.75 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 12.18 |
| 2.5 | 1.27 | 4.66 |
| 3.5 | 1.66 | 2.52 |
| 4.5 | 2.41 | 1.71 |
| 5.5 | 3.91 | 1.34 |
| 6.5 | 7.04 | 1.17 |
| 7.5 | 13.91 | 1.08 |
| 8.5 | 30.01 | 1.03 |
Team total corners· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 24.28 |
| 2.5 | 1.14 | 8.09 |
| 3.5 | 1.35 | 3.87 |
| 4.5 | 1.74 | 2.35 |
| 5.5 | 2.47 | 1.68 |
| 6.5 | 3.84 | 1.35 |
| 7.5 | 6.50 | 1.18 |
| 8.5 | 11.95 | 1.09 |
| 9.5 | 23.70 | 1.04 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 65.25 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 13.08 |
| 2.5 | 1.25 | 4.97 |
| 3.5 | 1.60 | 2.67 |
| 4.5 | 2.26 | 1.79 |
| 5.5 | 3.55 | 1.39 |
| 6.5 | 6.13 | 1.19 |
| 7.5 | 11.55 | 1.09 |
| 8.5 | 23.58 | 1.04 |
Team total cards· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.12 | 9.56 |
| 1.5 | 1.50 | 2.99 |
| 2.5 | 2.46 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 4.82 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 11.03 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 28.86 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 84.89 | 1.01 |
Team total cards· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.15 | 7.53 |
| 1.5 | 1.65 | 2.53 |
| 2.5 | 2.94 | 1.52 |
| 3.5 | 6.30 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 15.89 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 45.99 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 150.00 | 1.01 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.08 | 13.88 |
| 5.5 | 1.17 | 7.06 |
| 6.5 | 1.31 | 4.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.56 | 2.79 |
| 8.5 | 1.95 | 2.06 |
| 9.5 | 2.57 | 1.64 |
| 10.5 | 3.58 | 1.39 |
| 11.5 | 5.26 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 8.14 | 1.14 |
Team total shots on target· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 41.87 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 9.02 |
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 3.68 |
| 3.5 | 1.89 | 2.12 |
| 4.5 | 2.95 | 1.51 |
| 5.5 | 5.19 | 1.24 |
| 6.5 | 10.14 | 1.11 |
| 7.5 | 21.90 | 1.05 |
Team total shots on target· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 124.83 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 21.99 |
| 2.5 | 1.16 | 7.45 |
| 3.5 | 1.38 | 3.62 |
| 4.5 | 1.81 | 2.23 |
| 5.5 | 2.62 | 1.62 |
| 6.5 | 4.17 | 1.32 |
| 7.5 | 7.23 | 1.16 |
| 8.5 | 13.65 | 1.08 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 22.5 | 1.45 | 3.23 |
| 23.5 | 1.58 | 2.71 |
| 24.5 | 1.75 | 2.33 |
| 25.5 | 1.97 | 2.03 |
| 26.5 | 2.23 | 1.81 |
| 27.5 | 2.57 | 1.64 |
| 28.5 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 29.5 | 3.54 | 1.39 |
| 30.5 | 4.23 | 1.31 |
Team total shots· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 9.26 |
| 7.5 | 1.22 | 5.59 |
| 8.5 | 1.37 | 3.72 |
| 9.5 | 1.59 | 2.69 |
| 10.5 | 1.92 | 2.08 |
| 11.5 | 2.41 | 1.71 |
| 12.5 | 3.14 | 1.47 |
| 13.5 | 4.25 | 1.31 |
| 14.5 | 5.97 | 1.20 |
Team total shots· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.29 | 4.49 |
| 12.5 | 1.43 | 3.32 |
| 13.5 | 1.63 | 2.59 |
| 14.5 | 1.91 | 2.10 |
| 15.5 | 2.29 | 1.78 |
| 16.5 | 2.82 | 1.55 |
| 17.5 | 3.56 | 1.39 |
| 18.5 | 4.61 | 1.28 |
| 19.5 | 6.13 | 1.19 |
Fouls
Total foulsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 21.5 | 1.39 | 3.54 |
| 22.5 | 1.53 | 2.90 |
| 23.5 | 1.69 | 2.44 |
| 24.5 | 1.91 | 2.10 |
| 25.5 | 2.18 | 1.85 |
| 26.5 | 2.53 | 1.65 |
| 27.5 | 2.99 | 1.50 |
| 28.5 | 3.57 | 1.39 |
| 29.5 | 4.34 | 1.30 |
Team total fouls· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.24 | 5.25 |
| 10.5 | 1.38 | 3.65 |
| 11.5 | 1.58 | 2.71 |
| 12.5 | 1.88 | 2.13 |
| 13.5 | 2.31 | 1.76 |
| 14.5 | 2.93 | 1.52 |
| 15.5 | 3.85 | 1.35 |
| 16.5 | 5.23 | 1.24 |
| 17.5 | 7.33 | 1.16 |
Team total fouls· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.21 | 5.75 |
| 9.5 | 1.35 | 3.87 |
| 10.5 | 1.55 | 2.81 |
| 11.5 | 1.85 | 2.17 |
| 12.5 | 2.29 | 1.77 |
| 13.5 | 2.94 | 1.52 |
| 14.5 | 3.91 | 1.34 |
| 15.5 | 5.40 | 1.23 |
| 16.5 | 7.70 | 1.15 |
Offsides
Total offsidesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 28.49 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 6.87 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 3.07 |
| 3.5 | 2.12 | 1.89 |
| 4.5 | 3.42 | 1.41 |
| 5.5 | 6.11 | 1.20 |
| 6.5 | 12.00 | 1.09 |
| 7.5 | 25.66 | 1.04 |
Team total offsides· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.25 | 4.98 |
| 1.5 | 2.06 | 1.95 |
| 2.5 | 4.28 | 1.30 |
| 3.5 | 10.83 | 1.10 |
| 4.5 | 32.10 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 108.59 | 1.01 |
Team total offsides· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.19 | 6.36 |
| 1.5 | 1.78 | 2.28 |
| 2.5 | 3.32 | 1.43 |
| 3.5 | 7.44 | 1.16 |
| 4.5 | 19.43 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 57.77 | 1.02 |
Throw-ins
Total throw-insO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 41.5 | 1.58 | 2.73 |
| 42.5 | 1.69 | 2.45 |
| 43.5 | 1.81 | 2.23 |
| 44.5 | 1.96 | 2.04 |
| 45.5 | 2.13 | 1.88 |
| 46.5 | 2.34 | 1.75 |
| 47.5 | 2.57 | 1.64 |
| 48.5 | 2.85 | 1.54 |
| 49.5 | 3.17 | 1.46 |
Team total throw-ins· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 18.5 | 1.39 | 3.53 |
| 19.5 | 1.53 | 2.87 |
| 20.5 | 1.72 | 2.40 |
| 21.5 | 1.95 | 2.06 |
| 22.5 | 2.25 | 1.80 |
| 23.5 | 2.64 | 1.61 |
| 24.5 | 3.15 | 1.47 |
| 25.5 | 3.81 | 1.36 |
| 26.5 | 4.69 | 1.27 |
Team total throw-ins· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 19.5 | 1.39 | 3.58 |
| 20.5 | 1.52 | 2.92 |
| 21.5 | 1.69 | 2.45 |
| 22.5 | 1.91 | 2.10 |
| 23.5 | 2.18 | 1.85 |
| 24.5 | 2.54 | 1.65 |
| 25.5 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 26.5 | 3.59 | 1.39 |
| 27.5 | 4.37 | 1.30 |
Tackles
Total tacklesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 31.5 | 1.53 | 2.90 |
| 32.5 | 1.65 | 2.54 |
| 33.5 | 1.80 | 2.25 |
| 34.5 | 1.98 | 2.02 |
| 35.5 | 2.20 | 1.83 |
| 36.5 | 2.46 | 1.68 |
| 37.5 | 2.78 | 1.56 |
| 38.5 | 3.17 | 1.46 |
| 39.5 | 3.65 | 1.38 |
Team total tackles· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 1.34 | 3.98 |
| 15.5 | 1.48 | 3.09 |
| 16.5 | 1.67 | 2.49 |
| 17.5 | 1.93 | 2.08 |
| 18.5 | 2.27 | 1.78 |
| 19.5 | 2.74 | 1.57 |
| 20.5 | 3.37 | 1.42 |
| 21.5 | 4.24 | 1.31 |
| 22.5 | 5.44 | 1.23 |
Team total tackles· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 1.22 | 5.60 |
| 13.5 | 1.32 | 4.08 |
| 14.5 | 1.47 | 3.12 |
| 15.5 | 1.67 | 2.49 |
| 16.5 | 1.94 | 2.07 |
| 17.5 | 2.30 | 1.77 |
| 18.5 | 2.80 | 1.56 |
| 19.5 | 3.48 | 1.40 |
| 20.5 | 4.43 | 1.29 |
Saves
Total savesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.02 | 42.73 |
| 2.5 | 1.08 | 13.15 |
| 3.5 | 1.21 | 5.81 |
| 4.5 | 1.44 | 3.26 |
| 5.5 | 1.85 | 2.17 |
| 6.5 | 2.57 | 1.64 |
| 7.5 | 3.84 | 1.35 |
| 8.5 | 6.14 | 1.19 |
| 9.5 | 10.49 | 1.11 |
Team total saves· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 23.56 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 5.83 |
| 2.5 | 1.59 | 2.68 |
| 3.5 | 2.42 | 1.70 |
| 4.5 | 4.19 | 1.31 |
| 5.5 | 8.18 | 1.14 |
| 6.5 | 17.75 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 42.40 | 1.02 |
Team total saves· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 13.56 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 3.84 |
| 2.5 | 2.01 | 1.99 |
| 3.5 | 3.50 | 1.40 |
| 4.5 | 7.08 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 16.26 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 41.81 | 1.02 |
Interceptions
Total interceptionsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 1.39 | 3.59 |
| 15.5 | 1.53 | 2.90 |
| 16.5 | 1.71 | 2.41 |
| 17.5 | 1.94 | 2.06 |
| 18.5 | 2.24 | 1.81 |
| 19.5 | 2.62 | 1.62 |
| 20.5 | 3.11 | 1.47 |
| 21.5 | 3.75 | 1.36 |
| 22.5 | 4.59 | 1.28 |
Team total interceptions· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.17 | 7.04 |
| 6.5 | 1.30 | 4.38 |
| 7.5 | 1.49 | 3.03 |
| 8.5 | 1.79 | 2.27 |
| 9.5 | 2.22 | 1.82 |
| 10.5 | 2.87 | 1.53 |
| 11.5 | 3.84 | 1.35 |
| 12.5 | 5.32 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 7.61 | 1.15 |
Team total interceptions· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.11 | 10.26 |
| 5.5 | 1.21 | 5.76 |
| 6.5 | 1.37 | 3.69 |
| 7.5 | 1.62 | 2.62 |
| 8.5 | 1.99 | 2.01 |
| 9.5 | 2.55 | 1.65 |
| 10.5 | 3.39 | 1.42 |
| 11.5 | 4.69 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 6.71 | 1.18 |
Goal kicks
Total goal kicksO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 1.19 | 6.26 |
| 13.5 | 1.30 | 4.34 |
| 14.5 | 1.46 | 3.19 |
| 15.5 | 1.68 | 2.47 |
| 16.5 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 17.5 | 2.45 | 1.69 |
| 18.5 | 3.11 | 1.47 |
| 19.5 | 4.07 | 1.33 |
| 20.5 | 5.51 | 1.22 |
Team total goal kicks· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.07 | 15.98 |
| 5.5 | 1.15 | 7.81 |
| 6.5 | 1.29 | 4.48 |
| 7.5 | 1.52 | 2.92 |
| 8.5 | 1.90 | 2.11 |
| 9.5 | 2.52 | 1.66 |
| 10.5 | 3.55 | 1.39 |
| 11.5 | 5.30 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 8.38 | 1.14 |
Team total goal kicks· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.05 | 19.90 |
| 4.5 | 1.13 | 8.77 |
| 5.5 | 1.27 | 4.71 |
| 6.5 | 1.51 | 2.95 |
| 7.5 | 1.92 | 2.08 |
| 8.5 | 2.61 | 1.62 |
| 9.5 | 3.79 | 1.36 |
| 10.5 | 5.87 | 1.21 |
| 11.5 | 9.71 | 1.11 |
Dribbles
Total dribblesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 1.38 | 3.61 |
| 13.5 | 1.53 | 2.89 |
| 14.5 | 1.72 | 2.38 |
| 15.5 | 1.97 | 2.03 |
| 16.5 | 2.29 | 1.78 |
| 17.5 | 2.71 | 1.59 |
| 18.5 | 3.25 | 1.45 |
| 19.5 | 3.95 | 1.34 |
| 20.5 | 4.89 | 1.26 |
Team total dribbles· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.11 | 9.90 |
| 4.5 | 1.23 | 5.30 |
| 5.5 | 1.43 | 3.33 |
| 6.5 | 1.74 | 2.35 |
| 7.5 | 2.22 | 1.82 |
| 8.5 | 2.96 | 1.51 |
| 9.5 | 4.13 | 1.32 |
| 10.5 | 5.99 | 1.20 |
| 11.5 | 9.02 | 1.12 |
Team total dribbles· Universitatea Craiova
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.13 | 8.88 |
| 5.5 | 1.24 | 5.17 |
| 6.5 | 1.42 | 3.40 |
| 7.5 | 1.68 | 2.47 |
| 8.5 | 2.07 | 1.93 |
| 9.5 | 2.66 | 1.60 |
| 10.5 | 3.53 | 1.39 |
| 11.5 | 4.86 | 1.26 |
| 12.5 | 6.90 | 1.17 |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Thu 5 FebUniversitatea Craiova 1-0 SC Oțelul Galați
- Sat 20 SepSC Oțelul Galați 1-0 Universitatea Craiova
- Fri 14 FebUniversitatea Craiova 2-1 SC Oțelul Galați
- Sat 5 OctSC Oțelul Galați 1-1 Universitatea Craiova
- Sun 26 NovSC Oțelul Galați 1-3 Universitatea Craiova
- Mon 24 JulUniversitatea Craiova 0-0 SC Oțelul Galați