SC Oțelul Galați vs FC Argeș Pitești — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 26/27
Mon 24 Aug··Matchday 6·SC Oțelul Galați won
- 2Corners3
- 2Cards2
- 17Shots12
- 5Shots on target2
- 5Fouls12
- 28Throw-ins43
- 1Offsides0
- 11Goal kicks15
- 2Saves4
- 20Tackles14
- 9Interceptions13
- 3Dribbles4
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel12/13 markets · 614 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| Bet3652/13 markets · 36 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.0 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 42 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.8 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 10 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.0 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.2 |
badagbetModel
CloseCorners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.09 | 12.61 |
| 5.5 | 1.18 | 6.52 |
| 6.5 | 1.34 | 3.92 |
| 7.5 | 1.61 | 2.65 |
| 8.5 | 2.03 | 1.98 |
| 9.5 | 2.70 | 1.59 |
| 10.5 | 3.80 | 1.36 |
| 11.5 | 5.63 | 1.22 |
| 12.5 | 8.79 | 1.13 |
Team total corners· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 103.33 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 18.84 |
| 2.5 | 1.18 | 6.59 |
| 3.5 | 1.44 | 3.29 |
| 4.5 | 1.93 | 2.08 |
| 5.5 | 2.86 | 1.54 |
| 6.5 | 4.66 | 1.27 |
| 7.5 | 8.32 | 1.14 |
| 8.5 | 16.14 | 1.07 |
Team total corners· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 42.92 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 9.21 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 3.75 |
| 3.5 | 1.87 | 2.15 |
| 4.5 | 2.90 | 1.53 |
| 5.5 | 5.04 | 1.25 |
| 6.5 | 9.74 | 1.11 |
| 7.5 | 20.79 | 1.05 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 110.87 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 20.31 |
| 2.5 | 1.16 | 7.09 |
| 3.5 | 1.40 | 3.52 |
| 4.5 | 1.83 | 2.20 |
| 5.5 | 2.63 | 1.61 |
| 6.5 | 4.13 | 1.32 |
| 7.5 | 7.03 | 1.17 |
| 8.5 | 12.92 | 1.08 |
Team total cards· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.11 | 9.86 |
| 1.5 | 1.49 | 3.05 |
| 2.5 | 2.41 | 1.71 |
| 3.5 | 4.66 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 10.52 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 27.13 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 78.57 | 1.01 |
Team total cards· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 12.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 3.68 |
| 2.5 | 2.07 | 1.94 |
| 3.5 | 3.67 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 7.57 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 17.74 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 46.58 | 1.02 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.07 | 16.03 |
| 4.5 | 1.16 | 7.43 |
| 5.5 | 1.32 | 4.17 |
| 6.5 | 1.59 | 2.70 |
| 7.5 | 2.04 | 1.96 |
| 8.5 | 2.78 | 1.56 |
| 9.5 | 4.05 | 1.33 |
| 10.5 | 6.26 | 1.19 |
| 11.5 | 10.26 | 1.11 |
Team total shots on target· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 61.07 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 12.21 |
| 2.5 | 1.27 | 4.65 |
| 3.5 | 1.66 | 2.52 |
| 4.5 | 2.42 | 1.71 |
| 5.5 | 3.93 | 1.34 |
| 6.5 | 7.10 | 1.16 |
| 7.5 | 14.11 | 1.08 |
| 8.5 | 30.61 | 1.03 |
Team total shots on target· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 28.15 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 6.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.52 | 2.91 |
| 3.5 | 2.26 | 1.79 |
| 4.5 | 3.84 | 1.35 |
| 5.5 | 7.39 | 1.16 |
| 6.5 | 15.93 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 38.02 | 1.03 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 21.5 | 1.35 | 3.87 |
| 22.5 | 1.46 | 3.18 |
| 23.5 | 1.60 | 2.67 |
| 24.5 | 1.77 | 2.30 |
| 25.5 | 1.99 | 2.01 |
| 26.5 | 2.26 | 1.79 |
| 27.5 | 2.61 | 1.62 |
| 28.5 | 3.05 | 1.49 |
| 29.5 | 3.60 | 1.38 |
Team total shots· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.19 | 6.15 |
| 10.5 | 1.31 | 4.23 |
| 11.5 | 1.47 | 3.11 |
| 12.5 | 1.71 | 2.41 |
| 13.5 | 2.03 | 1.97 |
| 14.5 | 2.50 | 1.67 |
| 15.5 | 3.16 | 1.46 |
| 16.5 | 4.11 | 1.32 |
| 17.5 | 5.50 | 1.22 |
Team total shots· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.21 | 5.70 |
| 9.5 | 1.35 | 3.88 |
| 10.5 | 1.54 | 2.84 |
| 11.5 | 1.83 | 2.21 |
| 12.5 | 2.24 | 1.81 |
| 13.5 | 2.83 | 1.54 |
| 14.5 | 3.71 | 1.37 |
| 15.5 | 5.02 | 1.25 |
| 16.5 | 7.00 | 1.17 |
Fouls
Total foulsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 21.5 | 1.35 | 3.84 |
| 22.5 | 1.47 | 3.12 |
| 23.5 | 1.62 | 2.61 |
| 24.5 | 1.81 | 2.23 |
| 25.5 | 2.06 | 1.95 |
| 26.5 | 2.37 | 1.73 |
| 27.5 | 2.77 | 1.57 |
| 28.5 | 3.28 | 1.44 |
| 29.5 | 3.95 | 1.34 |
Team total fouls· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.16 | 7.44 |
| 9.5 | 1.26 | 4.84 |
| 10.5 | 1.42 | 3.41 |
| 11.5 | 1.64 | 2.56 |
| 12.5 | 1.97 | 2.03 |
| 13.5 | 2.44 | 1.69 |
| 14.5 | 3.14 | 1.47 |
| 15.5 | 4.17 | 1.32 |
| 16.5 | 5.73 | 1.21 |
Team total fouls· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.16 | 7.34 |
| 9.5 | 1.26 | 4.79 |
| 10.5 | 1.42 | 3.37 |
| 11.5 | 1.65 | 2.54 |
| 12.5 | 1.98 | 2.02 |
| 13.5 | 2.46 | 1.68 |
| 14.5 | 3.17 | 1.46 |
| 15.5 | 4.22 | 1.31 |
| 16.5 | 5.80 | 1.21 |
Offsides
Total offsidesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 28.58 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 6.89 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 3.08 |
| 3.5 | 2.12 | 1.89 |
| 4.5 | 3.41 | 1.42 |
| 5.5 | 6.08 | 1.20 |
| 6.5 | 11.93 | 1.09 |
| 7.5 | 25.48 | 1.04 |
Team total offsides· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.21 | 5.82 |
| 1.5 | 1.87 | 2.15 |
| 2.5 | 3.61 | 1.38 |
| 3.5 | 8.43 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 22.99 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 71.38 | 1.01 |
Team total offsides· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.22 | 5.46 |
| 1.5 | 1.94 | 2.07 |
| 2.5 | 3.86 | 1.35 |
| 3.5 | 9.30 | 1.12 |
| 4.5 | 26.22 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 84.23 | 1.01 |
Throw-ins
Total throw-insO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 39.5 | 1.59 | 2.70 |
| 40.5 | 1.70 | 2.43 |
| 41.5 | 1.84 | 2.20 |
| 42.5 | 1.99 | 2.01 |
| 43.5 | 2.18 | 1.85 |
| 44.5 | 2.40 | 1.72 |
| 45.5 | 2.65 | 1.60 |
| 46.5 | 2.96 | 1.51 |
| 47.5 | 3.31 | 1.43 |
Team total throw-ins· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 17.5 | 1.30 | 4.29 |
| 18.5 | 1.42 | 3.39 |
| 19.5 | 1.56 | 2.77 |
| 20.5 | 1.76 | 2.32 |
| 21.5 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 22.5 | 2.32 | 1.76 |
| 23.5 | 2.73 | 1.58 |
| 24.5 | 3.27 | 1.44 |
| 25.5 | 3.99 | 1.33 |
Team total throw-ins· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 17.5 | 1.36 | 3.75 |
| 18.5 | 1.50 | 3.01 |
| 19.5 | 1.67 | 2.49 |
| 20.5 | 1.90 | 2.11 |
| 21.5 | 2.19 | 1.84 |
| 22.5 | 2.58 | 1.63 |
| 23.5 | 3.08 | 1.48 |
| 24.5 | 3.75 | 1.36 |
| 25.5 | 4.64 | 1.27 |
Tackles
Total tacklesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 27.5 | 1.48 | 3.07 |
| 28.5 | 1.61 | 2.64 |
| 29.5 | 1.77 | 2.31 |
| 30.5 | 1.96 | 2.04 |
| 31.5 | 2.19 | 1.84 |
| 32.5 | 2.48 | 1.68 |
| 33.5 | 2.84 | 1.54 |
| 34.5 | 3.28 | 1.44 |
| 35.5 | 3.83 | 1.35 |
Team total tackles· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.27 | 4.72 |
| 12.5 | 1.41 | 3.46 |
| 13.5 | 1.60 | 2.67 |
| 14.5 | 1.86 | 2.16 |
| 15.5 | 2.23 | 1.81 |
| 16.5 | 2.74 | 1.58 |
| 17.5 | 3.46 | 1.41 |
| 18.5 | 4.48 | 1.29 |
| 19.5 | 5.95 | 1.20 |
Team total tackles· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.21 | 5.80 |
| 12.5 | 1.32 | 4.15 |
| 13.5 | 1.47 | 3.13 |
| 14.5 | 1.68 | 2.48 |
| 15.5 | 1.96 | 2.04 |
| 16.5 | 2.35 | 1.74 |
| 17.5 | 2.90 | 1.53 |
| 18.5 | 3.65 | 1.38 |
| 19.5 | 4.72 | 1.27 |
Saves
Total savesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 30.14 |
| 2.5 | 1.11 | 9.82 |
| 3.5 | 1.28 | 4.57 |
| 4.5 | 1.59 | 2.69 |
| 5.5 | 2.14 | 1.87 |
| 6.5 | 3.14 | 1.47 |
| 7.5 | 4.96 | 1.25 |
| 8.5 | 8.43 | 1.13 |
| 9.5 | 15.34 | 1.07 |
Team total saves· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.09 | 12.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.40 | 3.51 |
| 2.5 | 2.14 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.88 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 8.16 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 19.57 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 52.57 | 1.02 |
Team total saves· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 17.25 |
| 1.5 | 1.28 | 4.59 |
| 2.5 | 1.79 | 2.26 |
| 3.5 | 2.93 | 1.52 |
| 4.5 | 5.52 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 11.75 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 27.95 | 1.04 |
Interceptions
Total interceptionsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 13.5 | 1.36 | 3.78 |
| 14.5 | 1.50 | 3.01 |
| 15.5 | 1.68 | 2.47 |
| 16.5 | 1.91 | 2.10 |
| 17.5 | 2.21 | 1.82 |
| 18.5 | 2.61 | 1.62 |
| 19.5 | 3.12 | 1.47 |
| 20.5 | 3.79 | 1.36 |
| 21.5 | 4.68 | 1.27 |
Team total interceptions· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.12 | 9.03 |
| 5.5 | 1.24 | 5.16 |
| 6.5 | 1.42 | 3.36 |
| 7.5 | 1.71 | 2.42 |
| 8.5 | 2.13 | 1.88 |
| 9.5 | 2.78 | 1.56 |
| 10.5 | 3.77 | 1.36 |
| 11.5 | 5.32 | 1.23 |
| 12.5 | 7.79 | 1.15 |
Team total interceptions· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.11 | 9.81 |
| 5.5 | 1.22 | 5.54 |
| 6.5 | 1.39 | 3.57 |
| 7.5 | 1.65 | 2.54 |
| 8.5 | 2.04 | 1.96 |
| 9.5 | 2.63 | 1.61 |
| 10.5 | 3.52 | 1.40 |
| 11.5 | 4.90 | 1.26 |
| 12.5 | 7.08 | 1.16 |
Goal kicks
Total goal kicksO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 1.20 | 6.04 |
| 15.5 | 1.30 | 4.31 |
| 16.5 | 1.45 | 3.23 |
| 17.5 | 1.65 | 2.54 |
| 18.5 | 1.93 | 2.07 |
| 19.5 | 2.33 | 1.75 |
| 20.5 | 2.88 | 1.53 |
| 21.5 | 3.67 | 1.37 |
| 22.5 | 4.81 | 1.26 |
Team total goal kicks· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.07 | 15.03 |
| 5.5 | 1.16 | 7.42 |
| 6.5 | 1.30 | 4.29 |
| 7.5 | 1.55 | 2.82 |
| 8.5 | 1.95 | 2.05 |
| 9.5 | 2.61 | 1.62 |
| 10.5 | 3.70 | 1.37 |
| 11.5 | 5.57 | 1.22 |
| 12.5 | 8.88 | 1.13 |
Team total goal kicks· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 7.80 |
| 7.5 | 1.27 | 4.64 |
| 8.5 | 1.48 | 3.08 |
| 9.5 | 1.81 | 2.24 |
| 10.5 | 2.32 | 1.76 |
| 11.5 | 3.14 | 1.47 |
| 12.5 | 4.47 | 1.29 |
| 13.5 | 6.71 | 1.18 |
| 14.5 | 10.60 | 1.10 |
Dribbles
Total dribblesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.31 | 4.23 |
| 11.5 | 1.45 | 3.23 |
| 12.5 | 1.63 | 2.58 |
| 13.5 | 1.88 | 2.14 |
| 14.5 | 2.20 | 1.83 |
| 15.5 | 2.63 | 1.61 |
| 16.5 | 3.20 | 1.46 |
| 17.5 | 3.96 | 1.34 |
| 18.5 | 4.99 | 1.25 |
Team total dribbles· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.09 | 12.46 |
| 4.5 | 1.18 | 6.45 |
| 5.5 | 1.34 | 3.93 |
| 6.5 | 1.59 | 2.70 |
| 7.5 | 1.97 | 2.03 |
| 8.5 | 2.54 | 1.65 |
| 9.5 | 3.42 | 1.41 |
| 10.5 | 4.79 | 1.26 |
| 11.5 | 6.95 | 1.17 |
Team total dribbles· FC Argeș Pitești
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.08 | 13.90 |
| 3.5 | 1.19 | 6.40 |
| 4.5 | 1.38 | 3.67 |
| 5.5 | 1.69 | 2.45 |
| 6.5 | 2.19 | 1.84 |
| 7.5 | 3.01 | 1.50 |
| 8.5 | 4.33 | 1.30 |
| 9.5 | 6.55 | 1.18 |
| 10.5 | 10.34 | 1.11 |