Saint-Étienne vs Montpellier — Ligue 2
Ligue 2Ligue 2 26/27
Sat 5 Sep··Matchday 5·Stade Geoffroy Guichard·Saint-Étienne won
- 5Corners4
- 1Cards2
- 14Shots6
- 5Shots on target3
- 18Fouls21
- 27Throw-ins15
- 3Goal kicks7
- 2Saves2
- 17Tackles15
- 9Interceptions12
- 4Dribbles10
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel12/13 markets · 616 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| Bet3652/13 markets · 20 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.5 |
| BetMGM UK2/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.9 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 56 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.3 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.0 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.1 |
badagbetModel
CloseCorners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.09 | 12.03 |
| 6.5 | 1.18 | 6.62 |
| 7.5 | 1.32 | 4.13 |
| 8.5 | 1.54 | 2.85 |
| 9.5 | 1.88 | 2.13 |
| 10.5 | 2.41 | 1.71 |
| 11.5 | 3.22 | 1.45 |
| 12.5 | 4.52 | 1.28 |
| 13.5 | 6.61 | 1.18 |
Team total corners· Saint-Étienne
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.07 | 15.24 |
| 3.5 | 1.18 | 6.49 |
| 4.5 | 1.39 | 3.53 |
| 5.5 | 1.77 | 2.30 |
| 6.5 | 2.43 | 1.70 |
| 7.5 | 3.60 | 1.39 |
| 8.5 | 5.73 | 1.21 |
| 9.5 | 9.77 | 1.11 |
| 10.5 | 17.78 | 1.06 |
Team total corners· Montpellier
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 42.58 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 9.18 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 3.75 |
| 3.5 | 1.87 | 2.15 |
| 4.5 | 2.88 | 1.53 |
| 5.5 | 4.99 | 1.25 |
| 6.5 | 9.60 | 1.12 |
| 7.5 | 20.33 | 1.05 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 30.84 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 6.96 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.99 |
| 3.5 | 2.23 | 1.81 |
| 4.5 | 3.83 | 1.35 |
| 5.5 | 7.51 | 1.15 |
| 6.5 | 16.68 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 41.50 | 1.02 |
Team total cards· Saint-Étienne
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.28 | 4.56 |
| 1.5 | 2.23 | 1.81 |
| 2.5 | 5.12 | 1.24 |
| 3.5 | 14.74 | 1.07 |
| 4.5 | 51.55 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 212.59 | 1.00 |
Team total cards· Montpellier
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.17 | 6.77 |
| 1.5 | 1.76 | 2.32 |
| 2.5 | 3.34 | 1.43 |
| 3.5 | 7.85 | 1.15 |
| 4.5 | 22.20 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 73.60 | 1.01 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.16 | 7.24 |
| 7.5 | 1.29 | 4.43 |
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 3.01 |
| 9.5 | 1.82 | 2.22 |
| 10.5 | 2.31 | 1.76 |
| 11.5 | 3.07 | 1.48 |
| 12.5 | 4.29 | 1.30 |
| 13.5 | 6.26 | 1.19 |
| 14.5 | 9.55 | 1.12 |
Team total shots on target· Saint-Étienne
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.06 | 17.52 |
| 3.5 | 1.16 | 7.25 |
| 4.5 | 1.35 | 3.85 |
| 5.5 | 1.69 | 2.45 |
| 6.5 | 2.28 | 1.78 |
| 7.5 | 3.33 | 1.43 |
| 8.5 | 5.21 | 1.24 |
| 9.5 | 8.77 | 1.13 |
| 10.5 | 15.76 | 1.07 |
Team total shots on target· Montpellier
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 42.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 9.15 |
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 3.73 |
| 3.5 | 1.88 | 2.14 |
| 4.5 | 2.92 | 1.52 |
| 5.5 | 5.09 | 1.24 |
| 6.5 | 9.90 | 1.11 |
| 7.5 | 21.25 | 1.05 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 25.5 | 1.39 | 3.56 |
| 26.5 | 1.51 | 2.94 |
| 27.5 | 1.67 | 2.49 |
| 28.5 | 1.87 | 2.15 |
| 29.5 | 2.12 | 1.89 |
| 30.5 | 2.45 | 1.69 |
| 31.5 | 2.86 | 1.54 |
| 32.5 | 3.40 | 1.42 |
| 33.5 | 4.09 | 1.32 |
Team total shots· Saint-Étienne
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 1.26 | 4.83 |
| 15.5 | 1.39 | 3.59 |
| 16.5 | 1.56 | 2.80 |
| 17.5 | 1.79 | 2.27 |
| 18.5 | 2.11 | 1.90 |
| 19.5 | 2.55 | 1.64 |
| 20.5 | 3.16 | 1.46 |
| 21.5 | 4.02 | 1.33 |
| 22.5 | 5.24 | 1.24 |
Team total shots· Montpellier
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.11 | 10.37 |
| 7.5 | 1.20 | 6.01 |
| 8.5 | 1.35 | 3.88 |
| 9.5 | 1.57 | 2.74 |
| 10.5 | 1.92 | 2.09 |
| 11.5 | 2.45 | 1.69 |
| 12.5 | 3.27 | 1.44 |
| 13.5 | 4.55 | 1.28 |
| 14.5 | 6.62 | 1.18 |
Fouls
Total foulsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 23.5 | 1.32 | 4.16 |
| 24.5 | 1.43 | 3.34 |
| 25.5 | 1.57 | 2.76 |
| 26.5 | 1.75 | 2.33 |
| 27.5 | 1.98 | 2.02 |
| 28.5 | 2.28 | 1.78 |
| 29.5 | 2.67 | 1.60 |
| 30.5 | 3.18 | 1.46 |
| 31.5 | 3.85 | 1.35 |
Team total fouls· Saint-Étienne
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.15 | 7.71 |
| 10.5 | 1.25 | 5.03 |
| 11.5 | 1.40 | 3.53 |
| 12.5 | 1.61 | 2.64 |
| 13.5 | 1.92 | 2.08 |
| 14.5 | 2.37 | 1.73 |
| 15.5 | 3.04 | 1.49 |
| 16.5 | 4.03 | 1.33 |
| 17.5 | 5.53 | 1.22 |
Team total fouls· Montpellier
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.15 | 7.69 |
| 10.5 | 1.25 | 5.01 |
| 11.5 | 1.40 | 3.52 |
| 12.5 | 1.61 | 2.63 |
| 13.5 | 1.93 | 2.08 |
| 14.5 | 2.38 | 1.72 |
| 15.5 | 3.05 | 1.49 |
| 16.5 | 4.04 | 1.33 |
| 17.5 | 5.55 | 1.22 |
Offsides
Total offsidesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 17.54 |
| 2.5 | 1.18 | 6.56 |
| 3.5 | 1.41 | 3.42 |
| 4.5 | 1.83 | 2.21 |
| 5.5 | 2.56 | 1.64 |
| 6.5 | 3.84 | 1.35 |
| 7.5 | 6.17 | 1.19 |
| 8.5 | 10.51 | 1.11 |
| 9.5 | 18.91 | 1.06 |
Team total offsides· Saint-Étienne
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.09 | 11.62 |
| 1.5 | 1.40 | 3.52 |
| 2.5 | 2.10 | 1.91 |
| 3.5 | 3.66 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 7.24 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 16.01 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 38.92 | 1.03 |
Team total offsides· Montpellier
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.11 | 9.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.47 | 3.11 |
| 2.5 | 2.32 | 1.76 |
| 3.5 | 4.27 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 8.98 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 21.10 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 54.60 | 1.02 |
Throw-ins
Total throw-insO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 34.5 | 1.45 | 3.25 |
| 35.5 | 1.55 | 2.82 |
| 36.5 | 1.67 | 2.48 |
| 37.5 | 1.82 | 2.21 |
| 38.5 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 39.5 | 2.22 | 1.82 |
| 40.5 | 2.48 | 1.68 |
| 41.5 | 2.79 | 1.56 |
| 42.5 | 3.17 | 1.46 |
Team total throw-ins· Saint-Étienne
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 16.5 | 1.28 | 4.57 |
| 17.5 | 1.39 | 3.53 |
| 18.5 | 1.55 | 2.83 |
| 19.5 | 1.75 | 2.34 |
| 20.5 | 2.01 | 1.99 |
| 21.5 | 2.36 | 1.74 |
| 22.5 | 2.82 | 1.55 |
| 23.5 | 3.44 | 1.41 |
| 24.5 | 4.27 | 1.31 |
Team total throw-ins· Montpellier
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 1.31 | 4.20 |
| 15.5 | 1.45 | 3.22 |
| 16.5 | 1.64 | 2.57 |
| 17.5 | 1.89 | 2.12 |
| 18.5 | 2.23 | 1.81 |
| 19.5 | 2.70 | 1.59 |
| 20.5 | 3.33 | 1.43 |
| 21.5 | 4.22 | 1.31 |
| 22.5 | 5.45 | 1.22 |
Tackles
Total tacklesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 26.5 | 1.46 | 3.19 |
| 27.5 | 1.58 | 2.73 |
| 28.5 | 1.73 | 2.38 |
| 29.5 | 1.91 | 2.10 |
| 30.5 | 2.13 | 1.89 |
| 31.5 | 2.40 | 1.72 |
| 32.5 | 2.73 | 1.58 |
| 33.5 | 3.14 | 1.47 |
| 34.5 | 3.65 | 1.38 |
Team total tackles· Saint-Étienne
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.21 | 5.86 |
| 11.5 | 1.32 | 4.14 |
| 12.5 | 1.48 | 3.10 |
| 13.5 | 1.69 | 2.44 |
| 14.5 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 15.5 | 2.42 | 1.71 |
| 16.5 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 17.5 | 3.83 | 1.35 |
| 18.5 | 5.00 | 1.25 |
Team total tackles· Montpellier
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.24 | 5.14 |
| 12.5 | 1.36 | 3.75 |
| 13.5 | 1.53 | 2.88 |
| 14.5 | 1.76 | 2.31 |
| 15.5 | 2.08 | 1.92 |
| 16.5 | 2.52 | 1.66 |
| 17.5 | 3.12 | 1.47 |
| 18.5 | 3.96 | 1.34 |
| 19.5 | 5.15 | 1.24 |
Saves
Total savesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.04 | 27.80 |
| 3.5 | 1.11 | 10.39 |
| 4.5 | 1.25 | 5.05 |
| 5.5 | 1.50 | 2.99 |
| 6.5 | 1.96 | 2.05 |
| 7.5 | 2.76 | 1.57 |
| 8.5 | 4.20 | 1.31 |
| 9.5 | 6.93 | 1.17 |
| 10.5 | 12.31 | 1.09 |
Team total saves· Saint-Étienne
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 15.61 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 4.16 |
| 2.5 | 1.93 | 2.07 |
| 3.5 | 3.37 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 6.93 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 16.49 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 44.74 | 1.02 |
Team total saves· Montpellier
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 54.27 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 10.87 |
| 2.5 | 1.31 | 4.18 |
| 3.5 | 1.77 | 2.30 |
| 4.5 | 2.70 | 1.59 |
| 5.5 | 4.67 | 1.27 |
| 6.5 | 9.09 | 1.12 |
| 7.5 | 19.69 | 1.05 |
Interceptions
Total interceptionsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 15.5 | 1.39 | 3.56 |
| 16.5 | 1.53 | 2.87 |
| 17.5 | 1.72 | 2.39 |
| 18.5 | 1.96 | 2.04 |
| 19.5 | 2.27 | 1.79 |
| 20.5 | 2.67 | 1.60 |
| 21.5 | 3.19 | 1.46 |
| 22.5 | 3.88 | 1.35 |
| 23.5 | 4.78 | 1.26 |
Team total interceptions· Saint-Étienne
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.10 | 10.90 |
| 5.5 | 1.20 | 5.98 |
| 6.5 | 1.36 | 3.76 |
| 7.5 | 1.61 | 2.63 |
| 8.5 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 9.5 | 2.58 | 1.63 |
| 10.5 | 3.48 | 1.40 |
| 11.5 | 4.90 | 1.26 |
| 12.5 | 7.17 | 1.16 |
Team total interceptions· Montpellier
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 6.39 |
| 7.5 | 1.32 | 4.13 |
| 8.5 | 1.52 | 2.92 |
| 9.5 | 1.82 | 2.22 |
| 10.5 | 2.25 | 1.80 |
| 11.5 | 2.90 | 1.53 |
| 12.5 | 3.86 | 1.35 |
| 13.5 | 5.31 | 1.23 |
| 14.5 | 7.55 | 1.15 |
Goal kicks
Total goal kicksO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 1.20 | 6.08 |
| 13.5 | 1.31 | 4.21 |
| 14.5 | 1.48 | 3.10 |
| 15.5 | 1.71 | 2.40 |
| 16.5 | 2.06 | 1.95 |
| 17.5 | 2.55 | 1.65 |
| 18.5 | 3.27 | 1.44 |
| 19.5 | 4.33 | 1.30 |
| 20.5 | 5.95 | 1.20 |
Team total goal kicks· Saint-Étienne
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.05 | 22.21 |
| 3.5 | 1.13 | 8.65 |
| 4.5 | 1.30 | 4.37 |
| 5.5 | 1.60 | 2.67 |
| 6.5 | 2.14 | 1.88 |
| 7.5 | 3.09 | 1.48 |
| 8.5 | 4.85 | 1.26 |
| 9.5 | 8.22 | 1.14 |
| 10.5 | 15.02 | 1.07 |
Team total goal kicks· Montpellier
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 7.78 |
| 7.5 | 1.28 | 4.61 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 3.05 |
| 9.5 | 1.82 | 2.22 |
| 10.5 | 2.35 | 1.74 |
| 11.5 | 3.20 | 1.45 |
| 12.5 | 4.61 | 1.28 |
| 13.5 | 6.99 | 1.17 |
| 14.5 | 11.18 | 1.10 |
Dribbles
Total dribblesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.28 | 4.54 |
| 9.5 | 1.43 | 3.31 |
| 10.5 | 1.64 | 2.56 |
| 11.5 | 1.93 | 2.08 |
| 12.5 | 2.32 | 1.76 |
| 13.5 | 2.87 | 1.54 |
| 14.5 | 3.63 | 1.38 |
| 15.5 | 4.69 | 1.27 |
| 16.5 | 6.19 | 1.19 |
Team total dribbles· Saint-Étienne
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.09 | 12.09 |
| 3.5 | 1.21 | 5.67 |
| 4.5 | 1.43 | 3.31 |
| 5.5 | 1.80 | 2.26 |
| 6.5 | 2.39 | 1.72 |
| 7.5 | 3.36 | 1.42 |
| 8.5 | 5.00 | 1.25 |
| 9.5 | 7.79 | 1.15 |
| 10.5 | 12.71 | 1.09 |
Team total dribbles· Montpellier
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 30.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.11 | 10.39 |
| 3.5 | 1.25 | 5.00 |
| 4.5 | 1.50 | 2.99 |
| 5.5 | 1.93 | 2.08 |
| 6.5 | 2.63 | 1.61 |
| 7.5 | 3.80 | 1.36 |
| 8.5 | 5.81 | 1.21 |
| 9.5 | 9.33 | 1.12 |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 7 FebSaint-Étienne 1-0 Montpellier
- Sat 4 OctMontpellier 0-2 Saint-Étienne
- Sun 16 MarMontpellier 0-2 Saint-Étienne
- Sat 23 NovSaint-Étienne 1-0 Montpellier
- Sat 5 FebSaint-Étienne 3-1 Montpellier
- Sun 12 SepMontpellier 2-0 Saint-Étienne
- Sun 2 MayMontpellier 1-2 Saint-Étienne
- Sun 1 NovSaint-Étienne 0-1 Montpellier