Royale Union Saint-Gilloise vs SV Zulte Waregem — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 26/27
Sat 15 Aug··Matchday 2·Stade Joseph Marien, Saint-Gilles·Drawn
- 9Corners3
- 2Cards0
- 9Shots11
- 3Shots on target4
- 14Fouls13
- 17Throw-ins18
- 4Offsides0
- 8Goal kicks7
- 4Saves3
- 11Tackles11
- 1Interceptions5
- 7Dribbles14
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel12/13 markets · 614 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| Bet3651/13 markets · 36 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.6 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 50 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.4 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.4 |
badagbetModel
CloseCorners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.11 | 10.15 |
| 6.5 | 1.22 | 5.63 |
| 7.5 | 1.39 | 3.54 |
| 8.5 | 1.68 | 2.48 |
| 9.5 | 2.12 | 1.89 |
| 10.5 | 2.84 | 1.54 |
| 11.5 | 4.01 | 1.33 |
| 12.5 | 5.97 | 1.20 |
| 13.5 | 9.36 | 1.12 |
Team total corners· Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.02 | 48.89 |
| 2.5 | 1.08 | 14.28 |
| 3.5 | 1.20 | 6.06 |
| 4.5 | 1.43 | 3.31 |
| 5.5 | 1.86 | 2.16 |
| 6.5 | 2.63 | 1.61 |
| 7.5 | 4.03 | 1.33 |
| 8.5 | 6.72 | 1.17 |
| 9.5 | 12.07 | 1.09 |
Team total corners· SV Zulte Waregem
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 32.92 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 7.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.46 | 3.15 |
| 3.5 | 2.12 | 1.89 |
| 4.5 | 3.53 | 1.40 |
| 5.5 | 6.64 | 1.18 |
| 6.5 | 14.05 | 1.08 |
| 7.5 | 33.04 | 1.03 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 35.32 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 7.74 |
| 2.5 | 1.45 | 3.24 |
| 3.5 | 2.10 | 1.91 |
| 4.5 | 3.49 | 1.40 |
| 5.5 | 6.62 | 1.18 |
| 6.5 | 14.21 | 1.08 |
| 7.5 | 34.12 | 1.03 |
Team total cards· Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.29 | 4.39 |
| 1.5 | 2.30 | 1.77 |
| 2.5 | 5.37 | 1.23 |
| 3.5 | 15.82 | 1.07 |
| 4.5 | 56.59 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 238.89 | 1.00 |
Team total cards· SV Zulte Waregem
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.14 | 8.04 |
| 1.5 | 1.62 | 2.61 |
| 2.5 | 2.89 | 1.53 |
| 3.5 | 6.32 | 1.19 |
| 4.5 | 16.51 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 50.53 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 177.54 | 1.01 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.11 | 10.38 |
| 6.5 | 1.21 | 5.70 |
| 7.5 | 1.39 | 3.57 |
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.49 |
| 9.5 | 2.13 | 1.89 |
| 10.5 | 2.86 | 1.54 |
| 11.5 | 4.06 | 1.33 |
| 12.5 | 6.08 | 1.20 |
| 13.5 | 9.63 | 1.12 |
Team total shots on target· Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.07 | 16.11 |
| 3.5 | 1.18 | 6.67 |
| 4.5 | 1.39 | 3.56 |
| 5.5 | 1.78 | 2.28 |
| 6.5 | 2.48 | 1.68 |
| 7.5 | 3.75 | 1.36 |
| 8.5 | 6.17 | 1.19 |
| 9.5 | 10.95 | 1.10 |
| 10.5 | 20.93 | 1.05 |
Team total shots on target· SV Zulte Waregem
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 28.79 |
| 1.5 | 1.18 | 6.65 |
| 2.5 | 1.52 | 2.91 |
| 3.5 | 2.28 | 1.78 |
| 4.5 | 3.92 | 1.34 |
| 5.5 | 7.70 | 1.15 |
| 6.5 | 17.04 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 42.03 | 1.02 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 23.5 | 1.37 | 3.70 |
| 24.5 | 1.49 | 3.02 |
| 25.5 | 1.65 | 2.53 |
| 26.5 | 1.86 | 2.16 |
| 27.5 | 2.12 | 1.89 |
| 28.5 | 2.46 | 1.68 |
| 29.5 | 2.90 | 1.53 |
| 30.5 | 3.47 | 1.40 |
| 31.5 | 4.23 | 1.31 |
Team total shots· Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 13.5 | 1.22 | 5.48 |
| 14.5 | 1.34 | 3.98 |
| 15.5 | 1.49 | 3.03 |
| 16.5 | 1.71 | 2.41 |
| 17.5 | 2.01 | 1.99 |
| 18.5 | 2.42 | 1.70 |
| 19.5 | 2.99 | 1.50 |
| 20.5 | 3.80 | 1.36 |
| 21.5 | 4.96 | 1.25 |
Team total shots· SV Zulte Waregem
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.10 | 10.58 |
| 6.5 | 1.21 | 5.87 |
| 7.5 | 1.37 | 3.70 |
| 8.5 | 1.63 | 2.58 |
| 9.5 | 2.04 | 1.96 |
| 10.5 | 2.69 | 1.59 |
| 11.5 | 3.72 | 1.37 |
| 12.5 | 5.42 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 8.27 | 1.14 |
Fouls
Total foulsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 19.5 | 1.31 | 4.28 |
| 20.5 | 1.43 | 3.32 |
| 21.5 | 1.60 | 2.67 |
| 22.5 | 1.82 | 2.21 |
| 23.5 | 2.12 | 1.89 |
| 24.5 | 2.53 | 1.65 |
| 25.5 | 3.08 | 1.48 |
| 26.5 | 3.83 | 1.35 |
| 27.5 | 4.88 | 1.26 |
Team total fouls· Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.10 | 10.68 |
| 7.5 | 1.20 | 6.09 |
| 8.5 | 1.35 | 3.88 |
| 9.5 | 1.58 | 2.72 |
| 10.5 | 1.95 | 2.06 |
| 11.5 | 2.51 | 1.66 |
| 12.5 | 3.40 | 1.42 |
| 13.5 | 4.82 | 1.26 |
| 14.5 | 7.19 | 1.16 |
Team total fouls· SV Zulte Waregem
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.15 | 7.55 |
| 9.5 | 1.26 | 4.79 |
| 10.5 | 1.43 | 3.30 |
| 11.5 | 1.69 | 2.45 |
| 12.5 | 2.08 | 1.93 |
| 13.5 | 2.65 | 1.60 |
| 14.5 | 3.54 | 1.39 |
| 15.5 | 4.92 | 1.25 |
| 16.5 | 7.13 | 1.16 |
Offsides
Total offsidesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 41.49 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 9.12 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 3.77 |
| 3.5 | 1.85 | 2.18 |
| 4.5 | 2.82 | 1.55 |
| 5.5 | 4.77 | 1.27 |
| 6.5 | 8.93 | 1.13 |
| 7.5 | 18.25 | 1.06 |
Team total offsides· Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.14 | 8.07 |
| 1.5 | 1.60 | 2.66 |
| 2.5 | 2.76 | 1.57 |
| 3.5 | 5.72 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 13.87 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 38.42 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 119.48 | 1.01 |
Team total offsides· SV Zulte Waregem
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.22 | 5.63 |
| 1.5 | 1.91 | 2.09 |
| 2.5 | 3.82 | 1.36 |
| 3.5 | 9.26 | 1.12 |
| 4.5 | 26.54 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 87.36 | 1.01 |
Throw-ins
Total throw-insO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 40.5 | 1.52 | 2.92 |
| 41.5 | 1.63 | 2.58 |
| 42.5 | 1.77 | 2.31 |
| 43.5 | 1.92 | 2.08 |
| 44.5 | 2.11 | 1.90 |
| 45.5 | 2.34 | 1.75 |
| 46.5 | 2.60 | 1.62 |
| 47.5 | 2.93 | 1.52 |
| 48.5 | 3.31 | 1.43 |
Team total throw-ins· Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 19.5 | 1.34 | 3.90 |
| 20.5 | 1.47 | 3.12 |
| 21.5 | 1.64 | 2.57 |
| 22.5 | 1.85 | 2.17 |
| 23.5 | 2.14 | 1.88 |
| 24.5 | 2.50 | 1.66 |
| 25.5 | 2.99 | 1.50 |
| 26.5 | 3.63 | 1.38 |
| 27.5 | 4.49 | 1.29 |
Team total throw-ins· SV Zulte Waregem
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 16.5 | 1.25 | 4.98 |
| 17.5 | 1.36 | 3.79 |
| 18.5 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| 19.5 | 1.69 | 2.45 |
| 20.5 | 1.94 | 2.07 |
| 21.5 | 2.27 | 1.79 |
| 22.5 | 2.71 | 1.58 |
| 23.5 | 3.31 | 1.43 |
| 24.5 | 4.12 | 1.32 |
Tackles
Total tacklesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 33.5 | 1.47 | 3.12 |
| 34.5 | 1.58 | 2.74 |
| 35.5 | 1.70 | 2.43 |
| 36.5 | 1.84 | 2.18 |
| 37.5 | 2.02 | 1.98 |
| 38.5 | 2.22 | 1.82 |
| 39.5 | 2.47 | 1.68 |
| 40.5 | 2.76 | 1.57 |
| 41.5 | 3.10 | 1.48 |
Team total tackles· Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 1.32 | 4.16 |
| 15.5 | 1.45 | 3.22 |
| 16.5 | 1.63 | 2.60 |
| 17.5 | 1.86 | 2.16 |
| 18.5 | 2.17 | 1.85 |
| 19.5 | 2.59 | 1.63 |
| 20.5 | 3.15 | 1.47 |
| 21.5 | 3.90 | 1.34 |
| 22.5 | 4.93 | 1.25 |
Team total tackles· SV Zulte Waregem
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 15.5 | 1.30 | 4.29 |
| 16.5 | 1.43 | 3.35 |
| 17.5 | 1.59 | 2.71 |
| 18.5 | 1.80 | 2.26 |
| 19.5 | 2.07 | 1.93 |
| 20.5 | 2.43 | 1.70 |
| 21.5 | 2.91 | 1.52 |
| 22.5 | 3.55 | 1.39 |
| 23.5 | 4.40 | 1.29 |
Saves
Total savesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.06 | 17.43 |
| 3.5 | 1.16 | 7.20 |
| 4.5 | 1.36 | 3.82 |
| 5.5 | 1.70 | 2.43 |
| 6.5 | 2.31 | 1.76 |
| 7.5 | 3.38 | 1.42 |
| 8.5 | 5.34 | 1.23 |
| 9.5 | 9.07 | 1.12 |
| 10.5 | 16.49 | 1.06 |
Team total saves· Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 11.35 |
| 1.5 | 1.43 | 3.34 |
| 2.5 | 2.25 | 1.80 |
| 3.5 | 4.23 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 9.35 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 23.79 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 68.53 | 1.01 |
Team total saves· SV Zulte Waregem
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 40.84 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 8.82 |
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 3.62 |
| 3.5 | 1.92 | 2.09 |
| 4.5 | 3.02 | 1.50 |
| 5.5 | 5.35 | 1.23 |
| 6.5 | 10.57 | 1.10 |
| 7.5 | 23.12 | 1.05 |
Interceptions
Total interceptionsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 15.5 | 1.28 | 4.53 |
| 16.5 | 1.40 | 3.52 |
| 17.5 | 1.54 | 2.84 |
| 18.5 | 1.74 | 2.36 |
| 19.5 | 1.99 | 2.01 |
| 20.5 | 2.32 | 1.76 |
| 21.5 | 2.75 | 1.57 |
| 22.5 | 3.32 | 1.43 |
| 23.5 | 4.07 | 1.33 |
Team total interceptions· Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.15 | 7.45 |
| 6.5 | 1.29 | 4.47 |
| 7.5 | 1.50 | 3.01 |
| 8.5 | 1.82 | 2.22 |
| 9.5 | 2.32 | 1.76 |
| 10.5 | 3.09 | 1.48 |
| 11.5 | 4.30 | 1.30 |
| 12.5 | 6.24 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 9.44 | 1.12 |
Team total interceptions· SV Zulte Waregem
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 8.23 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 5.06 |
| 8.5 | 1.41 | 3.44 |
| 9.5 | 1.66 | 2.52 |
| 10.5 | 2.02 | 1.98 |
| 11.5 | 2.56 | 1.64 |
| 12.5 | 3.36 | 1.42 |
| 13.5 | 4.59 | 1.28 |
| 14.5 | 6.48 | 1.18 |
Goal kicks
Total goal kicksO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.16 | 7.41 |
| 12.5 | 1.26 | 4.91 |
| 13.5 | 1.40 | 3.48 |
| 14.5 | 1.62 | 2.62 |
| 15.5 | 1.93 | 2.07 |
| 16.5 | 2.39 | 1.72 |
| 17.5 | 3.07 | 1.48 |
| 18.5 | 4.09 | 1.32 |
| 19.5 | 5.65 | 1.21 |
Team total goal kicks· Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.05 | 19.88 |
| 3.5 | 1.15 | 7.85 |
| 4.5 | 1.33 | 4.03 |
| 5.5 | 1.67 | 2.50 |
| 6.5 | 2.27 | 1.78 |
| 7.5 | 3.37 | 1.42 |
| 8.5 | 5.44 | 1.23 |
| 9.5 | 9.51 | 1.12 |
| 10.5 | 17.97 | 1.06 |
Team total goal kicks· SV Zulte Waregem
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.09 | 11.64 |
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 6.22 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 3.80 |
| 8.5 | 1.63 | 2.60 |
| 9.5 | 2.06 | 1.94 |
| 10.5 | 2.77 | 1.57 |
| 11.5 | 3.94 | 1.34 |
| 12.5 | 5.94 | 1.20 |
| 13.5 | 9.50 | 1.12 |
Dribbles
Total dribblesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 13.5 | 1.39 | 3.57 |
| 14.5 | 1.53 | 2.90 |
| 15.5 | 1.70 | 2.43 |
| 16.5 | 1.92 | 2.08 |
| 17.5 | 2.20 | 1.83 |
| 18.5 | 2.56 | 1.64 |
| 19.5 | 3.01 | 1.50 |
| 20.5 | 3.59 | 1.39 |
| 21.5 | 4.33 | 1.30 |
Team total dribbles· Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.20 | 5.98 |
| 6.5 | 1.35 | 3.88 |
| 7.5 | 1.56 | 2.77 |
| 8.5 | 1.88 | 2.14 |
| 9.5 | 2.34 | 1.75 |
| 10.5 | 3.01 | 1.50 |
| 11.5 | 4.00 | 1.33 |
| 12.5 | 5.46 | 1.22 |
| 13.5 | 7.68 | 1.15 |
Team total dribbles· SV Zulte Waregem
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.17 | 7.02 |
| 5.5 | 1.31 | 4.25 |
| 6.5 | 1.53 | 2.90 |
| 7.5 | 1.86 | 2.17 |
| 8.5 | 2.35 | 1.74 |
| 9.5 | 3.09 | 1.48 |
| 10.5 | 4.21 | 1.31 |
| 11.5 | 5.94 | 1.20 |
| 12.5 | 8.64 | 1.13 |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 20 DecRoyale Union Saint-Gilloise 2-0 SV Zulte Waregem
- Sat 1 NovSV Zulte Waregem 1-4 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
- Sun 5 FebRoyale Union Saint-Gilloise 4-0 SV Zulte Waregem
- Sun 4 SepSV Zulte Waregem 1-3 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
- Wed 15 DecSV Zulte Waregem 0-2 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise
- Sat 18 SepRoyale Union Saint-Gilloise 2-1 SV Zulte Waregem