Red Bull Salzburg vs Milan — UEFA Europa League

UEFA Europa LeagueUEFA Europa League 26/27

Tomorrow··Matchday 2

4 Free3 VIP3 Free Active2 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
Red Bull SalzburgvMilanUEFA Europa League4 picks · 3 active

Corners · match total

Open match →FreeNo longer recommended
over 9.52.00 at Bet365

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.8% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.97. Expected value at recommendation: +1.6%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 11 Oct, 06:18: over 9.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 12 Oct, 00:06. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Red Bull Salzburg total

Open match →FreeActive
under 3.52.40 at Paddy Power

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Current model chance 55.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.82. Current expected value: +32.1%.

This league is still collecting results. The bookmaker’s overall market record determines the tier. View benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Use another bookmaker? Match this exact statistic, scope, direction and line. Compare your odds with the minimum above; another line needs its own model price.

Recommendation record

Recorded 14 Oct, 08:18: under 3.5 at 2.40 with Paddy Power. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Goal kicks · Milan total

Open match →FreeActive
under 6.51.95 at Crocobet

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Current model chance 62.7% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.60. Current expected value: +22.4%.

This league is still collecting results. The bookmaker’s overall market record determines the tier. View benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Use another bookmaker? Match this exact statistic, scope, direction and line. Compare your odds with the minimum above; another line needs its own model price.

Recommendation record

Recorded 14 Oct, 08:48: under 6.5 at 1.95 with Crocobet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Shots · Milan total

Open match →FreeActive
over 14.52.00 at Kambi

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Current model chance 59.5% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.69. Current expected value: +18.9%.

This league is still collecting results. The bookmaker’s overall market record determines the tier. View benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Use another bookmaker? Match this exact statistic, scope, direction and line. Compare your odds with the minimum above; another line needs its own model price.

Recommendation record

Recorded 14 Oct, 04:06: over 14.5 at 1.95 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

3 additional VIP picks on this match.Unlock VIP details

Predictions

This match

Recorded results

No settled results yet. 5 active suggestions across 1 listed match.

Around this match

Previous meetings