Real Oviedo vs Eibar — LaLiga 2

LaLiga 2LaLiga 2 26/27

Real Oviedo

3–1

HT 2–0

Eibar

Mon 12 Oct··Matchday 9·Carlos Tartiere·Real Oviedo won

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 10Corners5
  • 4Cards3
  • 16Shots18
  • 7Shots on target6
  • 16Fouls15
  • 19Throw-ins14
  • 1Offsides0
  • 13Goal kicks4
  • 5Saves5
  • 20Tackles14
  • 7Interceptions7
  • 9Dribbles13
5 Free4 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
Real OviedovEibarLaLiga 23 won / 6 lost · −2.64u · 9 picks

Cards · Real Oviedo total

Open match →FreeLost
under 2.51.85 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 56.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.79. Expected value at recommendation: +3.8%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • LiderbetAt recommendationunder 2.51.80Model chance56.0%EV+0.8%
  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationunder 2.51.85Model chance56.1%EV+3.8%
Recommendation record

Recorded 11 Oct, 06:36: under 2.5 at 1.85 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 12 Oct, 00:06. The original pick remains in the results.

Cards · Eibar total

Open match →VIPLost
under 2.52.02 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 55.6% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.80. Expected value at recommendation: +12.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • BetliveAt recommendationunder 2.52.10Model chance54.2%EV+13.8%
  • CrocobetAt recommendationunder 2.52.00Model chance54.2%EV+8.4%
  • LiderbetAt recommendationunder 2.52.05Model chance55.5%EV+13.7%
  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationunder 2.52.02Model chance55.6%EV+12.4%
Recommendation record

Recorded 11 Oct, 06:36: under 2.5 at 2.02 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 12 Oct, 05:54. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · match total

Open match →FreeLost
under 8.52.15 at Betlive−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.9% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.97. Expected value at recommendation: +9.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Betliveresult priceAt recommendationunder 8.52.15Model chance50.9%EV+9.4%
  • CrocobetAt recommendationunder 8.52.15Model chance50.9%EV+9.4%
  • KambiAt recommendationunder 8.52.08Model chance50.9%EV+5.9%
  • LiderbetAt recommendationunder 8.52.15Model chance50.9%EV+9.4%
  • SuperbetAt recommendationunder 8.52.25Model chance50.9%EV+14.5%
Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: under 8.5 at 2.15 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 7 Oct, 16:26. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Eibar total

Open match →FreeLost
under 3.52.10 at Bet365−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 52.5% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.91. Expected value at recommendation: +10.2%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Bet365result priceAt recommendationunder 3.52.10Model chance52.5%EV+10.2%
  • KambiAt recommendationunder 3.52.04Model chance51.4%EV+4.8%
Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: under 3.5 at 2.10 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 12 Oct, 05:24. The original pick remains in the results.

Fouls · Eibar total

Open match →VIPLost
under 13.52.10 at Liderbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 69.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.45. Expected value at recommendation: +45.7%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Liderbetresult priceAt recommendationunder 13.52.10Model chance69.4%EV+45.7%
Recommendation record

Recorded 12 Oct, 05:24: under 13.5 at 2.10 with Liderbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Shots · match total

Open match →VIPWon
over 26.52.17 at Superbet+1.17u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.7% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.98. Expected value at recommendation: +10.1%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationover 26.52.17Model chance50.7%EV+10.1%
Recommendation record

Recorded 10 Oct, 10:42: over 26.5 at 2.17 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 11 Oct, 00:06. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Real Oviedo total

Open match →VIPWon
over 14.52.17 at Superbet+1.17u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 58.0% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.73. Expected value at recommendation: +25.9%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationover 14.52.17Model chance58.0%EV+25.9%
Recommendation record

Recorded 10 Oct, 10:42: over 14.5 at 2.17 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 11 Oct, 00:06. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · Real Oviedo total

Open match →FreeWon
over 4.52.02 at Superbet+1.02u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 52.5% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.91. Expected value at recommendation: +6.0%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationover 4.52.02Model chance52.5%EV+6.0%
Recommendation record

Recorded 10 Oct, 10:42: over 4.5 at 2.02 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 11 Oct, 00:06. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · Eibar total

Open match →FreeLost
under 3.51.97 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 54.3% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.85. Expected value at recommendation: +7.0%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationunder 3.51.97Model chance54.3%EV+7.0%
Recommendation record

Recorded 12 Oct, 06:02: under 3.5 at 1.97 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 12 Oct, 06:06. The original pick remains in the results.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return−29.3%ROI · 9 units staked
Profit−2.64units
W / L3 / 6picks
Avg odds2.06settled picks
Recorded picks91 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings