RC Strasbourg vs RC Lens — Ligue 1
Ligue 1Ligue 1 26/27
Sat 29 Aug··Matchday 2·Stade de la Meinau, Strasbourg·RC Strasbourg won
- 3Corners6
- 2Cards2
- 16Shots17
- 7Shots on target7
- 10Fouls11
- 27Throw-ins14
- 3Offsides3
- 5Goal kicks9
- 6Saves5
- 13Tackles20
- 1Interceptions12
- 10Dribbles8
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel12/13 markets · 614 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| Crocobet9/13 markets · 254 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | 12.0 |
| Bet3651/13 markets · 32 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.5 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 58 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.1 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.8 |
badagbetModel
CloseCorners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.07 | 14.79 |
| 5.5 | 1.15 | 7.49 |
| 6.5 | 1.29 | 4.41 |
| 7.5 | 1.52 | 2.93 |
| 8.5 | 1.88 | 2.14 |
| 9.5 | 2.44 | 1.69 |
| 10.5 | 3.34 | 1.43 |
| 11.5 | 4.82 | 1.26 |
| 12.5 | 7.31 | 1.16 |
Team total corners· RC Strasbourg
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 83.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 15.85 |
| 2.5 | 1.21 | 5.74 |
| 3.5 | 1.51 | 2.96 |
| 4.5 | 2.08 | 1.92 |
| 5.5 | 3.19 | 1.46 |
| 6.5 | 5.37 | 1.23 |
| 7.5 | 9.92 | 1.11 |
| 8.5 | 19.93 | 1.05 |
Team total corners· RC Lens
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 70.15 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 13.72 |
| 2.5 | 1.24 | 5.12 |
| 3.5 | 1.58 | 2.71 |
| 4.5 | 2.25 | 1.80 |
| 5.5 | 3.54 | 1.39 |
| 6.5 | 6.16 | 1.19 |
| 7.5 | 11.77 | 1.09 |
| 8.5 | 24.48 | 1.04 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 41.25 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 8.74 |
| 2.5 | 1.39 | 3.54 |
| 3.5 | 1.96 | 2.04 |
| 4.5 | 3.16 | 1.46 |
| 5.5 | 5.79 | 1.21 |
| 6.5 | 11.97 | 1.09 |
| 7.5 | 27.65 | 1.04 |
Team total cards· RC Strasbourg
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.21 | 5.87 |
| 1.5 | 1.89 | 2.12 |
| 2.5 | 3.83 | 1.35 |
| 3.5 | 9.63 | 1.12 |
| 4.5 | 29.23 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 104.21 | 1.01 |
Team total cards· RC Lens
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.17 | 7.03 |
| 1.5 | 1.72 | 2.38 |
| 2.5 | 3.23 | 1.45 |
| 3.5 | 7.46 | 1.15 |
| 4.5 | 20.70 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 67.35 | 1.02 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.15 | 7.79 |
| 6.5 | 1.28 | 4.54 |
| 7.5 | 1.50 | 2.99 |
| 8.5 | 1.86 | 2.17 |
| 9.5 | 2.41 | 1.71 |
| 10.5 | 3.31 | 1.43 |
| 11.5 | 4.79 | 1.26 |
| 12.5 | 7.30 | 1.16 |
| 13.5 | 11.67 | 1.09 |
Team total shots on target· RC Strasbourg
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 72.46 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 14.02 |
| 2.5 | 1.24 | 5.19 |
| 3.5 | 1.58 | 2.73 |
| 4.5 | 2.24 | 1.81 |
| 5.5 | 3.53 | 1.40 |
| 6.5 | 6.17 | 1.19 |
| 7.5 | 11.86 | 1.09 |
| 8.5 | 24.87 | 1.04 |
Team total shots on target· RC Lens
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 88.34 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 16.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.20 | 5.90 |
| 3.5 | 1.50 | 3.02 |
| 4.5 | 2.06 | 1.94 |
| 5.5 | 3.14 | 1.47 |
| 6.5 | 5.30 | 1.23 |
| 7.5 | 9.80 | 1.11 |
| 8.5 | 19.75 | 1.05 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 21.5 | 1.30 | 4.28 |
| 22.5 | 1.42 | 3.40 |
| 23.5 | 1.56 | 2.78 |
| 24.5 | 1.75 | 2.33 |
| 25.5 | 1.99 | 2.01 |
| 26.5 | 2.31 | 1.76 |
| 27.5 | 2.73 | 1.58 |
| 28.5 | 3.27 | 1.44 |
| 29.5 | 4.00 | 1.33 |
Team total shots· RC Strasbourg
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.14 | 7.92 |
| 9.5 | 1.25 | 5.04 |
| 10.5 | 1.40 | 3.48 |
| 11.5 | 1.63 | 2.58 |
| 12.5 | 1.97 | 2.03 |
| 13.5 | 2.48 | 1.68 |
| 14.5 | 3.23 | 1.45 |
| 15.5 | 4.37 | 1.30 |
| 16.5 | 6.15 | 1.19 |
Team total shots· RC Lens
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.22 | 5.47 |
| 10.5 | 1.37 | 3.73 |
| 11.5 | 1.58 | 2.73 |
| 12.5 | 1.89 | 2.13 |
| 13.5 | 2.34 | 1.75 |
| 14.5 | 3.01 | 1.50 |
| 15.5 | 4.03 | 1.33 |
| 16.5 | 5.60 | 1.22 |
| 17.5 | 8.05 | 1.14 |
Fouls
Total foulsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 18.5 | 1.24 | 5.23 |
| 19.5 | 1.34 | 3.93 |
| 20.5 | 1.48 | 3.07 |
| 21.5 | 1.67 | 2.49 |
| 22.5 | 1.93 | 2.08 |
| 23.5 | 2.27 | 1.78 |
| 24.5 | 2.74 | 1.57 |
| 25.5 | 3.39 | 1.42 |
| 26.5 | 4.29 | 1.30 |
Team total fouls· RC Strasbourg
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.16 | 7.19 |
| 8.5 | 1.29 | 4.46 |
| 9.5 | 1.49 | 3.05 |
| 10.5 | 1.80 | 2.26 |
| 11.5 | 2.27 | 1.79 |
| 12.5 | 3.01 | 1.50 |
| 13.5 | 4.19 | 1.31 |
| 14.5 | 6.10 | 1.20 |
| 15.5 | 9.32 | 1.12 |
Team total fouls· RC Lens
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.12 | 9.41 |
| 8.5 | 1.22 | 5.62 |
| 9.5 | 1.37 | 3.70 |
| 10.5 | 1.61 | 2.65 |
| 11.5 | 1.96 | 2.04 |
| 12.5 | 2.51 | 1.66 |
| 13.5 | 3.36 | 1.42 |
| 14.5 | 4.71 | 1.27 |
| 15.5 | 6.90 | 1.17 |
Offsides
Total offsidesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 33.59 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 7.44 |
| 2.5 | 1.47 | 3.14 |
| 3.5 | 2.14 | 1.87 |
| 4.5 | 3.61 | 1.38 |
| 5.5 | 6.93 | 1.17 |
| 6.5 | 15.06 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 36.63 | 1.03 |
Team total offsides· RC Strasbourg
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.23 | 5.38 |
| 1.5 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 2.5 | 4.20 | 1.31 |
| 3.5 | 11.05 | 1.10 |
| 4.5 | 35.12 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 131.36 | 1.01 |
Team total offsides· RC Lens
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.19 | 6.25 |
| 1.5 | 1.83 | 2.21 |
| 2.5 | 3.60 | 1.39 |
| 3.5 | 8.77 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 25.77 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 88.88 | 1.01 |
Throw-ins
Total throw-insO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 28.5 | 1.48 | 3.08 |
| 29.5 | 1.61 | 2.64 |
| 30.5 | 1.77 | 2.31 |
| 31.5 | 1.96 | 2.04 |
| 32.5 | 2.20 | 1.84 |
| 33.5 | 2.49 | 1.67 |
| 34.5 | 2.86 | 1.54 |
| 35.5 | 3.31 | 1.43 |
| 36.5 | 3.88 | 1.35 |
Team total throw-ins· RC Strasbourg
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 1.26 | 4.88 |
| 13.5 | 1.39 | 3.59 |
| 14.5 | 1.56 | 2.78 |
| 15.5 | 1.81 | 2.24 |
| 16.5 | 2.14 | 1.88 |
| 17.5 | 2.60 | 1.63 |
| 18.5 | 3.24 | 1.45 |
| 19.5 | 4.14 | 1.32 |
| 20.5 | 5.43 | 1.23 |
Team total throw-ins· RC Lens
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.22 | 5.57 |
| 12.5 | 1.33 | 3.99 |
| 13.5 | 1.50 | 3.01 |
| 14.5 | 1.72 | 2.38 |
| 15.5 | 2.04 | 1.96 |
| 16.5 | 2.47 | 1.68 |
| 17.5 | 3.09 | 1.48 |
| 18.5 | 3.95 | 1.34 |
| 19.5 | 5.20 | 1.24 |
Tackles
Total tacklesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 29.5 | 1.42 | 3.39 |
| 30.5 | 1.52 | 2.91 |
| 31.5 | 1.65 | 2.54 |
| 32.5 | 1.81 | 2.24 |
| 33.5 | 1.99 | 2.01 |
| 34.5 | 2.22 | 1.82 |
| 35.5 | 2.49 | 1.67 |
| 36.5 | 2.83 | 1.55 |
| 37.5 | 3.24 | 1.45 |
Team total tackles· RC Strasbourg
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.21 | 5.77 |
| 12.5 | 1.32 | 4.13 |
| 13.5 | 1.47 | 3.12 |
| 14.5 | 1.68 | 2.47 |
| 15.5 | 1.97 | 2.03 |
| 16.5 | 2.36 | 1.73 |
| 17.5 | 2.91 | 1.52 |
| 18.5 | 3.67 | 1.37 |
| 19.5 | 4.75 | 1.27 |
Team total tackles· RC Lens
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 1.33 | 4.03 |
| 15.5 | 1.47 | 3.12 |
| 16.5 | 1.66 | 2.51 |
| 17.5 | 1.92 | 2.09 |
| 18.5 | 2.26 | 1.80 |
| 19.5 | 2.72 | 1.58 |
| 20.5 | 3.34 | 1.43 |
| 21.5 | 4.20 | 1.31 |
| 22.5 | 5.38 | 1.23 |
Saves
Total savesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.07 | 14.98 |
| 3.5 | 1.19 | 6.37 |
| 4.5 | 1.40 | 3.47 |
| 5.5 | 1.79 | 2.26 |
| 6.5 | 2.48 | 1.68 |
| 7.5 | 3.70 | 1.37 |
| 8.5 | 5.96 | 1.20 |
| 9.5 | 10.30 | 1.11 |
| 10.5 | 19.02 | 1.06 |
Team total saves· RC Strasbourg
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 20.26 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 5.14 |
| 2.5 | 1.70 | 2.43 |
| 3.5 | 2.71 | 1.59 |
| 4.5 | 4.98 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 10.41 | 1.11 |
| 6.5 | 24.45 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 63.69 | 1.02 |
Team total saves· RC Lens
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 18.66 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 4.83 |
| 2.5 | 1.76 | 2.32 |
| 3.5 | 2.85 | 1.54 |
| 4.5 | 5.36 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 11.49 | 1.10 |
| 6.5 | 27.65 | 1.04 |
Interceptions
Total interceptionsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 15.5 | 1.31 | 4.28 |
| 16.5 | 1.43 | 3.35 |
| 17.5 | 1.58 | 2.72 |
| 18.5 | 1.79 | 2.27 |
| 19.5 | 2.05 | 1.95 |
| 20.5 | 2.40 | 1.71 |
| 21.5 | 2.85 | 1.54 |
| 22.5 | 3.45 | 1.41 |
| 23.5 | 4.25 | 1.31 |
Team total interceptions· RC Strasbourg
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.13 | 8.82 |
| 6.5 | 1.24 | 5.18 |
| 7.5 | 1.41 | 3.41 |
| 8.5 | 1.68 | 2.46 |
| 9.5 | 2.09 | 1.92 |
| 10.5 | 2.71 | 1.59 |
| 11.5 | 3.66 | 1.38 |
| 12.5 | 5.15 | 1.24 |
| 13.5 | 7.54 | 1.15 |
Team total interceptions· RC Lens
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 6.37 |
| 7.5 | 1.33 | 4.07 |
| 8.5 | 1.54 | 2.86 |
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 2.17 |
| 10.5 | 2.33 | 1.75 |
| 11.5 | 3.05 | 1.49 |
| 12.5 | 4.15 | 1.32 |
| 13.5 | 5.86 | 1.21 |
| 14.5 | 8.59 | 1.13 |
Goal kicks
Total goal kicksO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.20 | 5.97 |
| 11.5 | 1.33 | 4.01 |
| 12.5 | 1.53 | 2.89 |
| 13.5 | 1.82 | 2.22 |
| 14.5 | 2.26 | 1.80 |
| 15.5 | 2.91 | 1.52 |
| 16.5 | 3.92 | 1.34 |
| 17.5 | 5.50 | 1.22 |
| 18.5 | 8.03 | 1.14 |
Team total goal kicks· RC Strasbourg
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.08 | 13.03 |
| 4.5 | 1.20 | 6.09 |
| 5.5 | 1.40 | 3.47 |
| 6.5 | 1.77 | 2.30 |
| 7.5 | 2.40 | 1.71 |
| 8.5 | 3.52 | 1.40 |
| 9.5 | 5.56 | 1.22 |
| 10.5 | 9.46 | 1.12 |
| 11.5 | 17.25 | 1.06 |
Team total goal kicks· RC Lens
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.09 | 12.45 |
| 4.5 | 1.21 | 5.87 |
| 5.5 | 1.42 | 3.36 |
| 6.5 | 1.80 | 2.24 |
| 7.5 | 2.47 | 1.68 |
| 8.5 | 3.64 | 1.38 |
| 9.5 | 5.80 | 1.21 |
| 10.5 | 9.95 | 1.11 |
| 11.5 | 18.31 | 1.06 |
Dribbles
Total dribblesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 1.29 | 4.40 |
| 13.5 | 1.41 | 3.42 |
| 14.5 | 1.57 | 2.75 |
| 15.5 | 1.77 | 2.29 |
| 16.5 | 2.04 | 1.97 |
| 17.5 | 2.38 | 1.73 |
| 18.5 | 2.82 | 1.55 |
| 19.5 | 3.40 | 1.42 |
| 20.5 | 4.16 | 1.32 |
Team total dribbles· RC Strasbourg
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.16 | 7.13 |
| 6.5 | 1.29 | 4.45 |
| 7.5 | 1.48 | 3.07 |
| 8.5 | 1.77 | 2.30 |
| 9.5 | 2.19 | 1.84 |
| 10.5 | 2.80 | 1.55 |
| 11.5 | 3.72 | 1.37 |
| 12.5 | 5.10 | 1.24 |
| 13.5 | 7.22 | 1.16 |
Team total dribbles· RC Lens
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.11 | 10.38 |
| 4.5 | 1.22 | 5.46 |
| 5.5 | 1.42 | 3.38 |
| 6.5 | 1.73 | 2.37 |
| 7.5 | 2.22 | 1.82 |
| 8.5 | 2.98 | 1.50 |
| 9.5 | 4.20 | 1.31 |
| 10.5 | 6.18 | 1.19 |
| 11.5 | 9.46 | 1.12 |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 27 FebRC Strasbourg 1-1 RC Lens
- Sat 22 NovRC Lens 1-0 RC Strasbourg
- Sun 16 FebRC Lens 0-2 RC Strasbourg
- Sun 6 OctRC Strasbourg 2-2 RC Lens
- Sat 10 FebRC Lens 3-1 RC Strasbourg
- Fri 29 SepRC Strasbourg 0-1 RC Lens
- Fri 7 AprRC Lens 2-1 RC Strasbourg
- Wed 11 JanRC Strasbourg 2-2 RC Lens
- Sun 3 AprRC Strasbourg 1-0 RC Lens
- Wed 22 SepRC Lens 0-1 RC Strasbourg