RC Sporting Charleroi vs Cercle Brugge — Pro League
Pro LeaguePro League 26/27
Sat 19 Sep··Matchday 7·Stade du Pays de Charleroi·RC Sporting Charleroi won
- 3Corners2
- 2Cards1
- 14Shots7
- 7Shots on target6
- 15Fouls14
- 28Throw-ins8
- 1Offsides1
- 7Goal kicks5
- 4Saves4
- 8Tackles17
- 3Interceptions4
- 9Dribbles13
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel13/13 markets · 650 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| Betlive7/13 markets · 407 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | 13.8 |
| Liderbet7/13 markets · 147 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | 14.0 |
| Crocobet6/13 markets · 178 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | · | • | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | 14.3 |
| BetMGM UK4/13 markets · 18 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.4 |
| Kambi4/13 markets · 76 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | · | • | · | · | · | · | • | · | · | · | 9.7 |
| Superbet3/13 markets · 86 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.5 |
| Bet3652/13 markets · 42 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.7 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 50 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.2 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 14 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.4 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 8 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.8 |
Kambi
CloseCorners
Most corners1X2
| RC Sporting Charleroi | Draw | Cercle Brugge | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 8.50 | 3.30 |
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 4.00 |
| 8.5 | 1.34 | 2.90 |
| 9.5 | 1.56 | 2.23 |
| 10.5 | 1.89 | 1.78 |
| 11.5 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| 12.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
| 13.5 | 3.90 | 1.20 |
| 14.5 | 5.10 | 1.11 |
Team total corners· RC Sporting Charleroi
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.33 | 2.95 |
| 5.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
| 6.5 | 2.00 | 1.70 |
| 7.5 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| 8.5 | 3.35 | 1.26 |
Team total corners· Cercle Brugge
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.33 | 2.95 |
| 3.5 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
| 4.5 | 2.35 | 1.50 |
| 5.5 | 3.35 | 1.26 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.86 | 1.81 |
Team total cards· RC Sporting Charleroi
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.92 | 1.73 |
Team total cards· Cercle Brugge
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.54 | 2.23 |
| 2.5 | 2.50 | 1.42 |
Shots on target
Most shots on target1X2
| RC Sporting Charleroi | Draw | Cercle Brugge | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 5.50 | 3.30 |
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.35 | 2.70 |
| 8.5 | 1.64 | 2.00 |
| 9.5 | 2.08 | 1.58 |
| 10.5 | 2.75 | 1.34 |
Team total shots on target· RC Sporting Charleroi
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.43 | 2.43 |
| 5.5 | 1.89 | 1.72 |
| 6.5 | 2.63 | 1.37 |
Team total shots on target· Cercle Brugge
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.38 | 2.55 |
| 3.5 | 1.95 | 1.67 |
| 4.5 | 2.95 | 1.29 |
Saves
Total savesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.55 | 2.14 |
| 6.5 | 2.00 | 1.63 |
Team total saves· RC Sporting Charleroi
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.90 | 1.71 |
Team total saves· Cercle Brugge
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 7 FebRC Sporting Charleroi 3-4 Cercle Brugge
- Sun 14 SepCercle Brugge 2-3 RC Sporting Charleroi
- Sat 25 JanRC Sporting Charleroi 1-1 Cercle Brugge
- Sun 3 NovCercle Brugge 2-0 RC Sporting Charleroi
- Sat 9 MarRC Sporting Charleroi 0-0 Cercle Brugge
- Sat 5 AugCercle Brugge 2-0 RC Sporting Charleroi
- Sun 15 JanRC Sporting Charleroi 2-1 Cercle Brugge
- Fri 21 OctCercle Brugge 4-1 RC Sporting Charleroi
- Sat 19 MarRC Sporting Charleroi 5-0 Cercle Brugge
- Sat 20 NovCercle Brugge 1-2 RC Sporting Charleroi