Radomiak Radom vs Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza — Ekstraklasa
EkstraklasaEkstraklasa 25/26
Fri 22 Aug··Matchday 6·Drawn
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 2Corners5
- 1Cards2
- 17Shots13
- 4Shots on target2
- 12Fouls11
- 20Throw-ins18
- 3Offsides3
- 9Goal kicks12
- 1Saves3
- 22Tackles11
- 3Interceptions3
- 6Dribbles8
Period
Match statistics
| Radomiak Radom | Statistic | Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 17 | Total shots | 13 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 12 | Fouls | 11 |
| 20 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 3 | Offsides | 3 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 22 | Tackles | 11 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 63 | Ball possession | 37 |
| 1.70 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.21 |
| 2 | Big chances | 3 |
| 471 | Passes | 281 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 401 | Accurate passes | 208 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 10 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 7 |
| 8 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 20 | Touches in penalty area | 19 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 3 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 20 | Throw-ins | 18 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 23 | Accurate long balls | 28 |
| 44 | Final third entries | 45 |
| Duels | ||
| 53% | Duels won (%) | 47% |
| 6 | Dispossessed | 12 |
| 6 | Dribbles | 8 |
| 39% | Ground duels (%) | 30% |
| 18% | Aerial duels (%) | 20% |
| Defending | ||
| 16% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 31 | Clearances | 37 |
| 36 | Ball recoveries | 41 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 12 |
| 0.12 | Goals prevented | -0.11 |
| 2 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.2 |
| Radomiak Radom | Statistic | Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 4 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 14 | Tackles | 5 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 0.72 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.93 |
| 1 | Big chances | 2 |
| 240 | Passes | 173 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 205 | Accurate passes | 130 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 3 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 24 |
| Duels | ||
| 55% | Duels won (%) | 45% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 8% | Aerial duels (%) | 7% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 22 | Clearances | 13 |
| 15 | Ball recoveries | 18 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 0 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| Radomiak Radom | Statistic | Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 14 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 8 | Tackles | 6 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 68 | Ball possession | 32 |
| 0.98 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.28 |
| 1 | Big chances | 1 |
| 231 | Passes | 108 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 196 | Accurate passes | 78 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 14 | Throw-ins | 5 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 52% | Duels won (%) | 48% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 0 | Interceptions | 1 |
| 9 | Clearances | 24 |
| 21 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 3 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 8 |
Line-ups
Radomiak Radom4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Radomiak Radom16 rated
Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza16 rated
Player statistics
Radomiak Radom
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13Jan GrzesikForward | 90′ | 7.9 | 1 | 3 | 0.12 | 26/31 | 2 | 5/10 | 1 | |||
| 26Adrián DiéguezDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 53/65 | 1 | 7/11 | 3 | ||||||
| 1Filip MajchrowiczGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.2 | 26/27 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Jérémy BlascoDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 51/55 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| 27Rafał WolskiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.12 | 20/27 | 10/13 | 7 | |||||
| 16Mateusz CichockiDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 65/69 | 1/5 | ||||||||
| MauridesForward | 84′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 0.70 | 13/18 | 5/12 | |||||
| Michał KaputMidfielder | 84′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 36/42 | 10/15 | 6 | |||||
| 77Christos DonisMidfielder | 75′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.02 | 37/40 | 2 | 4/8 | 1 | ||||
| Vasco LopesForward | 75′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 17/24 | 2 | 4/11 | |||||
| 24Zié OuattaraDefender | 69′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.06 | 33/39 | 3/5 | 3 | |||||
| 21Elves BaldéForward | 21′ | 6.1 | 2 | 0.04 | 8/11 | |||||||
| 10Roberto AlvesMidfielder | 15′ | 6.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 10/11 | 1 | ||||||
| 15Abdoul TapsobaForward | 15′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.53 | 2/5 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 8Ibrahima CamaráMidfielder | 10′ | 7.1 | 4/6 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| DepúForward | 10′ | 6.1 | 0/1 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Guilherme ZimovskiForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| João PedroDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| LeândroMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Michał JerkeGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Paulius GolubickasMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 14Steve KingueDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 44Wiktor KoptasGoalkeeper | — | — |
Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isik GabrielDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 45/52 | 1 | 4/14 | 3 | ||||
| Maciej WolskiDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.01 | 13/20 | 2 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||
| Miłosz MleczkoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.1 | 15/29 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| Bartosz KopaczDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.09 | 18/22 | 7/13 | 2 | |||||
| 13Krzysztof KubicaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 3 | 0.52 | 26/38 | 1 | 8/17 | 2 | ||||
| Maciej AmbrosiewiczMidfielder | 90′ | 6.4 | 20/31 | 2 | 4/6 | |||||||
| 9Jesús JiménezForward | 80′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.38 | 11/13 | 5/7 | 1 | ||||
| Morgan FassbenderForward | 80′ | 6.8 | 8/11 | 1 | 4/9 | |||||||
| 21Damian HilbrychtDefender | 70′ | 6.7 | 18/21 | 1 | 3/7 | 2 | ||||||
| 23Sergio GuerreroForward | 55′ | 6.0 | 11/11 | 3/13 | ||||||||
| 77Artem PutivtsevDefender | 54′ | 6.0 | 8/10 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| 5Lucas MasoeroDefender | 36′ | 6.4 | 4/6 | |||||||||
| Andrzej TrubehaForward | 35′ | 6.0 | 3 | 0.12 | 4/8 | 2 | 5/9 | |||||
| 27Radu BobocDefender | 20′ | 6.4 | 1/2 | |||||||||
| 8Rafał KurzawaMidfielder | 10′ | 6.8 | 4/4 | |||||||||
| 26Wojciech JakubikMidfielder | 10′ | 6.6 | 2/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 1Adrián ChovanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Diego DeisadzeForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 17Dominik BiniekMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Igor StrzałekMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 55Thiago DombroskiDefender | — | — |