Racing Club vs Huachipato — CONMEBOL Sudamericana
CONMEBOL SudamericanaCopa Sudamericana 2024
Tue 20 Aug··Round of 16·Racing Club won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 8Corners3
- 0Cards2
- 25Shots8
- 12Shots on target1
- 4Fouls11
- 7Throw-ins12
- 4Offsides2
- 7Goal kicks8
- 0Saves6
- 9Tackles15
- 10Interceptions16
- 12Dribbles15
Period
Match statistics
| Racing Club | Statistic | Huachipato |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 8 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 25 | Total shots | 8 |
| 12 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 4 | Fouls | 11 |
| 7 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 9 | Tackles | 15 |
| 10 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 15 |
| 55 | Ball possession | 45 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 8 | Big chances | 3 |
| 453 | Passes | 368 |
| 376 | Accurate passes | 294 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 20 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 4 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 4 | Offsides | 2 |
| 37 | Touches in penalty area | 11 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 7 | Throw-ins | 12 |
| 32 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| 54 | Final third entries | 58 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 32% | Ground duels (%) | 34% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 15 |
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| Defending | ||
| 62 | Ball recoveries | 55 |
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 10% |
| 10 | Interceptions | 16 |
| 12 | Clearances | 17 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| 0 | Saves | 6 |
| 7 | Goal kicks | 8 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.2 |
| Racing Club | Statistic | Huachipato |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 12 | Total shots | 1 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 4 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 4 | Tackles | 6 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 62 | Ball possession | 38 |
| 2 | Free kicks | 1 |
| 5 | Big chances | 0 |
| 247 | Passes | 149 |
| 206 | Accurate passes | 108 |
| Shots | ||
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 0 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Shots off target | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 4 | Throw-ins | 8 |
| 13 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 29 | Final third entries | 28 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| Duels | ||
| 9% | Ground duels (%) | 16% |
| 5% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 9 |
| 44% | Duels won (%) | 56% |
| Defending | ||
| 33 | Ball recoveries | 27 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 9 | Clearances | 12 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 5 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| Racing Club | Statistic | Huachipato |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 1 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 13 | Total shots | 7 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 3 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 5 | Tackles | 9 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 3 | Big chances | 3 |
| 206 | Passes | 219 |
| 170 | Accurate passes | 186 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 8 | Shots off target | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 3 | Throw-ins | 4 |
| 19 | Accurate long balls | 14 |
| 25 | Final third entries | 30 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| Duels | ||
| 23% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 1% | Aerial duels (%) | 1% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 9 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 56% | Duels won (%) | 44% |
| Defending | ||
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 28 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 3 | Clearances | 5 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 6 |
Line-ups
Racing Club4-2-3-1
Bench
Player ratings
Racing Club16 rated
Huachipato16 rated
Player statistics
Racing Club
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9Adrián MartínezForward | 90′ | 9.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12/17 | 4 | 5/10 | 1 | |||
| Juan Fernando QuinteroMidfielder | 90′ | 8.8 | 1 | 4 | 46/55 | 6 | 2/6 | 1 | ||||
| 3Marco Di CesareDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 40/47 | 1 | 3/5 | |||||
| Facundo MuraDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 37/39 | 1 | ||||||
| Santiago QuirosDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 40/50 | 5/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Gabriel AriasGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.4 | 18/21 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Gabriel RojasDefender | 75′ | 6.7 | 2 | 31/38 | 3/5 | 1 | ||||||
| Baltasar RodriguezForward | 68′ | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 29/36 | 1/3 | 1 | |||||
| Agustín AlmendraMidfielder | 57′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 29/33 | 1 | 1/5 | |||||
| Santiago SosaMidfielder | 57′ | 7.4 | 1 | 33/42 | 1 | 3/4 | 1 | |||||
| Johan CarboneroForward | 56′ | 8.8 | 2 | 5 | 17/21 | 2 | 2/6 | |||||
| Roger MartínezForward | 34′ | 6.7 | 9/11 | 2 | 3/6 | |||||||
| Bruno ZuculiniMidfielder | 33′ | 6.6 | 13/17 | 3/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Agustín UrziForward | 33′ | 6.4 | 2 | 8/9 | 2/3 | |||||||
| Juan NardoniMidfielder | 22′ | 7.4 | 2 | 9/12 | 4/5 | |||||||
| Leonardo SigaliDefender | 15′ | 6.3 | 5/5 | |||||||||
| 25Facundo CambesesGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Germán ContiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Juan Manuel ElordiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Martín BarriosMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Maximiliano SalasForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 23Nazareno ColomboDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Santiago SolariForward | — | — |
Huachipato
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlo VillanuevaForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 42/50 | 6/9 | 2 | ||||||
| Fabián CerdaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.3 | 13/20 | 6 | ||||||||
| 6Claudio SepúlvedaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 33/35 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| Joaquín GutiérrezDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 25/34 | 5/7 | 2 | |||||||
| Antonio CastilloDefender | 90′ | 5.3 | 24/31 | 2 | 3/6 | 2 | ||||||
| Santiago SilvaMidfielder | 90′ | 5.2 | 1 | 32/41 | 3/8 | 3 | ||||||
| Maximiliano GutiérrezDefender | 63′ | 7.1 | 11/16 | 1 | 6/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Gonzalo MontesMidfielder | 63′ | 6.3 | 22/29 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Leandro DíazDefender | 63′ | 6.1 | 16/19 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| Brayan PalmezanoMidfielder | 45′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 27/32 | 1 | 5/12 | 1 | ||||
| Julián BreaForward | 45′ | 6.6 | 3/6 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| 15Maximiliano RodríguezForward | 45′ | 6.1 | 9/13 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||||
| Thiago VecinoForward | 45′ | 6.0 | 3 | 11/13 | 0/7 | |||||||
| Maicol LeónMidfielder | 27′ | 6.6 | 9/9 | 1 | 1/1 | |||||||
| Benjamín MelladoDefender | 27′ | 6.4 | 11/13 | 1/1 | 1 | |||||||
| Sebastián SáezForward | 27′ | 6.1 | 1 | 6/7 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Benjamín GazzoloDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 23Cris MartínezMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Javier Nicolás CárcamoMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 7Mario BriceñoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Martín ParraGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sebastián MellaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sebastián PinoDefender | — | — |