Pumas UNAM vs CF Pachuca — Liga MX, Apertura
Liga MX, AperturaLiga MX, Apertura 2026
Sat 18 Jul··Matchday 1·CF Pachuca won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 9Corners4
- 1Cards0
- 9Shots15
- 1Shots on target6
- 11Fouls5
- 22Throw-ins19
- 2Offsides5
- 8Goal kicks9
- 3Saves1
- 14Tackles23
- 4Interceptions13
- 8Dribbles13
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 76 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 10.7 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.3 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.8 |
BetMGM UK
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.73 | 1.92 |
| 3.5 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.50 | 1.09 |
Team total goals· Pumas UNAM
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.19 | 4.00 |
| 1.5 | 2.04 | 1.67 |
| 2.5 | 4.40 | 1.16 |
Team total goals· CF Pachuca
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| 1.5 | 2.45 | 1.47 |
| 2.5 | 5.75 | 1.09 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 7.5 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
| 8.5 | 1.60 | 2.12 |
| 9.5 | 1.98 | 1.68 |
| 10.5 | 2.55 | 1.42 |
| 11.5 | 3.40 | 1.24 |
| 12.5 | 4.50 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
Team total corners· Pumas UNAM
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.12 | 4.60 |
| 3.5 | 1.33 | 2.80 |
| 4.5 | 1.67 | 1.94 |
| 5.5 | 2.23 | 1.52 |
| 6.5 | 3.00 | 1.28 |
| 7.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 8.5 | 5.80 | 1.06 |
Team total corners· CF Pachuca
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 5.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.26 | 3.15 |
| 3.5 | 1.61 | 2.04 |
| 4.5 | 2.20 | 1.52 |
| 5.5 | 3.15 | 1.26 |
| 6.5 | 4.60 | 1.12 |
| 7.5 | 6.25 | 1.04 |
Shots on target
Team total shots on target· Pumas UNAM
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.44 | 2.40 |
| 4.5 | 1.94 | 1.67 |
| 5.5 | 2.85 | 1.32 |
Team total shots on target· CF Pachuca
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.62 | 2.02 |
| 4.5 | 2.32 | 1.47 |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Thu 20 NovCF Pachuca 3-1 Pumas UNAM
- Sun 20 JulPumas UNAM 2-3 CF Pachuca
- Sun 21 JulPumas UNAM 2-0 CF Pachuca
- Sun 16 JulCF Pachuca 1-1 Pumas UNAM
- Sun 24 JulCF Pachuca 0-0 Pumas UNAM
- Sat 30 OctCF Pachuca 1-1 Pumas UNAM
- Sun 29 NovPumas UNAM 0-0 CF Pachuca
- Thu 26 NovCF Pachuca 0-1 Pumas UNAM
- Mon 26 OctCF Pachuca 1-1 Pumas UNAM