Piast Gliwice vs Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza — Ekstraklasa
EkstraklasaEkstraklasa 25/26
Sat 27 Sep··Matchday 10·Piast Gliwice won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 2Corners7
- 1Cards3
- 19Shots22
- 6Shots on target7
- 7Fouls15
- 13Throw-ins16
- 1Offsides2
- 9Goal kicks7
- 5Saves2
- 8Tackles13
- 7Interceptions6
- 5Dribbles6
Period
Match statistics
| Piast Gliwice | Statistic | Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 7 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 19 | Total shots | 22 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 7 |
| 7 | Fouls | 15 |
| 13 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 5 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 8 | Tackles | 13 |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 48 | Ball possession | 52 |
| 2.02 | Expected goals (xG) | 2.82 |
| 3 | Big chances | 4 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 368 | Passes | 387 |
| 15 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 307 | Accurate passes | 310 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 9 |
| 7 | Blocked shots | 6 |
| 12 | Shots inside box | 16 |
| 7 | Shots outside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 29 | Touches in penalty area | 42 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 13 | Throw-ins | 16 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 9 |
| 18 | Accurate long balls | 25 |
| 46 | Final third entries | 50 |
| Duels | ||
| 45% | Duels won (%) | 55% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 6 |
| 25% | Ground duels (%) | 25% |
| 17% | Aerial duels (%) | 26% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 7 | Interceptions | 6 |
| 45 | Clearances | 23 |
| 43 | Ball recoveries | 44 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 5 | Saves | 2 |
| 9 | Goal kicks | 7 |
| 0.87 | Goals prevented | -2.22 |
| 2 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.1 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 2.9 |
| Piast Gliwice | Statistic | Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 0 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 8 | Total shots | 10 |
| 2 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 4 | Fouls | 6 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 3 | Tackles | 5 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 0.69 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.81 |
| 1 | Big chances | 4 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 222 | Passes | 142 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 4 |
| 197 | Accurate passes | 107 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 5 | Blocked shots | 4 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 12 |
| 19 | Final third entries | 21 |
| Duels | ||
| 40% | Duels won (%) | 60% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 3 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 12% | Ground duels (%) | 10% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 14% |
| Defending | ||
| 1% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 25 | Clearances | 18 |
| 19 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| Piast Gliwice | Statistic | Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 11 | Total shots | 12 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 3 | Fouls | 9 |
| 5 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
| 4 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 5 | Tackles | 8 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 37 | Ball possession | 63 |
| 1.34 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.01 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 146 | Passes | 245 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 3 |
| 110 | Accurate passes | 203 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 7 | Shots inside box | 8 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 5 | Throw-ins | 7 |
| 0 | Accurate crosses | 5 |
| 11 | Accurate long balls | 13 |
| 27 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 15% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 2% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 3 |
| 20 | Clearances | 5 |
| 24 | Ball recoveries | 23 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 6 | Goal kicks | 4 |
Line-ups
Piast Gliwice4-4-1-1
Bench
Player ratings
Piast Gliwice16 rated
Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza16 rated
Player statistics
Piast Gliwice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5Juande RivasDefender | 90′ | 8.0 | 37/42 | 9/15 | ||||||||
| 26František PlachGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.8 | 27/44 | 2/2 | 5 | |||||||
| 10Patryk DziczekMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 3 | 0.35 | 40/48 | 2 | 6/14 | 2 | |||
| 29Igor DrapińskiDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 28/32 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||||
| 22Tomasz MokwaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 36/41 | 1 | 2/2 | 1 | ||||||
| 7Jorge FélixForward | 85′ | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.05 | 27/28 | 2 | 4/13 | ||||
| 20Grzegorz TomasiewiczDefender | 81′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.08 | 23/25 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| 11Leandro SancaMidfielder | 75′ | 8.2 | 1 | 5 | 0.27 | 13/16 | 1 | 4/8 | 2 | |||
| 98Jason LokiloMidfielder | 75′ | 6.7 | 1 | 0.05 | 26/30 | 1 | 5/6 | 1 | ||||
| 9Adrian DalmauForward | 70′ | 6.1 | 1 | 3 | 0.46 | 8/11 | 2 | 0/7 | ||||
| 77Erik JirkaMidfielder | 45′ | 9.3 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 16/18 | 4 | 1/3 | ||||
| 17Quentin BoisgardMidfielder | 45′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.09 | 17/18 | 0/3 | ||||||
| 15Levis PitanDefender | 15′ | 6.4 | ||||||||||
| 63German BarkovskiyForward | 15′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.48 | 3/6 | 4/8 | ||||||
| 6Michał ChrapekMidfielder | 13′ | 6.3 | 3/4 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 31Oskar LesniakMidfielder | 9′ | 6.8 | 3/5 | |||||||||
| 79Dawid RychtaGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Filip BorowskiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 80Hugo VallejoForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Jakub CzerwińskiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 36Jakub LewickiDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 33Karol SzymańskiGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 23Szczepan MuchaMidfielder | — | — |
Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28Maciej AmbrosiewiczMidfielder | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 43/51 | 4 | 4/7 | |||||
| 2Bartosz KopaczDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 0.12 | 39/44 | 9/12 | 3 | |||||
| 3Arkadiusz KasperkiewiczDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.06 | 52/52 | 1 | 6/9 | 1 | ||||
| 99Miłosz MleczkoGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 12/22 | 2/2 | 2 | |||||||
| 29Isik GabrielDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.11 | 50/58 | 1 | 5/9 | 1 | ||||
| 13Krzysztof KubicaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 8/14 | 1 | 8/12 | 3 | |||
| 21Damian HilbrychtDefender | 83′ | 7.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.65 | 13/25 | 1 | 0/2 | ||||
| 27Radu BobocDefender | 83′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 19/25 | 1 | 1/1 | 1 | ||||
| 7Morgan FassbenderForward | 60′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 7/10 | 2 | 2/6 | ||||
| 53Andrzej TrubehaForward | 60′ | 6.6 | 1 | 3 | 0.57 | 5/12 | 1 | 5/11 | ||||
| 9Jesús JiménezForward | 45′ | 6.4 | 2 | 0.16 | 11/14 | 3/9 | 1 | |||||
| 25Kamil ZapolnikForward | 45′ | 6.3 | 2 | 0.35 | 7/10 | 1 | 3/6 | |||||
| 8Rafał KurzawaMidfielder | 30′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.06 | 14/17 | 2/4 | 2 | |||||
| 23Sergio GuerreroMidfielder | 30′ | 6.0 | 16/17 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 26Wojciech JakubikMidfielder | 15′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.11 | 8/9 | 1/2 | 1 | |||||
| 86Igor StrzałekMidfielder | 15′ | 6.1 | 6/7 | |||||||||
| 1Adrián ChovanGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 77Artem PutivtsevDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 5Lucas MasoeroDefender | — | — |