Pau FC vs Stade Lavallois — Ligue 2

Ligue 2Ligue 2 26/27

Fri 9 Oct··Matchday 8·Nouste Camp·Pau FC won

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 3Corners5
  • 2Cards2
  • 16Shots11
  • 8Shots on target5
  • 19Fouls20
  • 25Throw-ins17
  • 1Offsides3
  • 7Goal kicks11
  • 3Saves5
  • 10Tackles10
  • 13Interceptions9
  • 6Dribbles4
3 Free0 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
Pau FCvStade LavalloisLigue 23 won / 0 lost · +2.92u · 3 picks

Corners · match total

Open match →FreeWon
under 9.51.88 at Kambi+0.88u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 57.3% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.75. Expected value at recommendation: +7.7%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: under 9.5 at 1.88 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Pau FC total

Open match →FreeWon
under 4.52.00 at Bet365+1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 2.00. Expected value at recommendation: +0.2%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 05:17: under 4.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 08:51. The original pick remains in the results.

Goals · match total

Open match →FreeWon
over 2.52.04 at Betfair Exchange+1.04u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.0% · Minimum qualifying odds 2.00. Expected value at recommendation: +2.1%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 17:36: over 2.5 at 2.04 with Betfair Exchange. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 23:51. The original pick remains in the results.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return+97.3%ROI · 3 units staked
Profit+2.92units
W / L3 / 0picks
Avg odds1.97settled picks
Recorded picks31 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings