Millwall vs Swansea City — Championship

ChampionshipChampionship 26/27

Yesterday··Matchday 10·Swansea City won

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 13Corners1
  • 3Cards2
  • 8Shots14
  • 4Shots on target2
  • 10Fouls11
  • 27Throw-ins16
  • 3Offsides2
  • 7Goal kicks7
  • 1Saves3
  • 9Tackles23
  • 6Interceptions8
  • 5Dribbles5
3 Free1 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
MillwallvSwansea CityChampionship3 won / 1 lost · +2.45u · 4 picks

Corners · match total

Open match →VIPLost
under 9.52.15 at Kambi−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Model chance at recommendation 51.4% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.95. Expected value at recommendation: +10.5%.

At recommendation, Kambi’s overall market record had 41 settled picks and +10.5% return. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 13 Oct, 11:45: under 9.5 at 2.15 with Kambi. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Stopped being recommended 13 Oct, 12:07. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Swansea City total

Open match →FreeWon
under 4.52.00 at Bet365+1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 51.5% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.95. Expected value at recommendation: +2.9%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 12 Oct, 04:32: under 4.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 12 Oct, 06:06. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · Millwall total

Open match →FreeWon
under 13.52.00 at Bet365+1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 58.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.73. Expected value at recommendation: +16.1%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 12 Oct, 16:18: under 13.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 13 Oct, 10:15. The original pick remains in the results.

Throw-ins · Swansea City total

Open match →FreeWon
under 19.52.45 at Betlive+1.45u on one unit

Why this suggestion: The model estimates positive value at this price and the recorded bookmaker benchmark qualified this market.

Model chance at recommendation 50.3% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.99. Expected value at recommendation: +23.1%.

At recommendation, Betlive’s overall market record had 55 settled picks and +3.0% return. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 13 Oct, 11:25: under 19.5 at 2.45 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Stopped being recommended 13 Oct, 11:29. The original pick remains in the results.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return+61.3%ROI · 4 units staked
Profit+2.45units
W / L3 / 1picks
Avg odds2.15settled picks
Recorded picks41 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings