Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza vs Newell's Old Boys — Liga Profesional de Fútbol

Liga Profesional de FútbolPrimera LPF 2026

Mon 12 Oct··Matchday 12·Víctor Legrotaglie·Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza won

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 1Corners7
  • 2Cards2
  • 9Shots15
  • 2Shots on target1
  • 15Fouls17
  • 12Throw-ins25
  • 0Offsides9
  • 9Goal kicks7
  • 1Saves1
  • 10Tackles11
  • 10Interceptions11
  • 6Dribbles5
4 Free1 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
Gimnasia y Esgrima MendozavNewell's Old BoysLiga Profesional de Fútbol3 won / 2 lost · +1.01u · 5 picks

Cards · Newell's Old Boys total

Open match →VIPWon
under 2.51.90 at Superbet+0.90u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 53.3% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.88. Expected value at recommendation: +1.3%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 11 Oct, 06:06: under 2.5 at 1.90 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 12 Oct, 05:37. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza total

Open match →FreeWon
under 4.52.20 at BetMGM UK+1.20u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 50.3% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.99. Expected value at recommendation: +10.7%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 11 Oct, 00:06: under 4.5 at 2.20 with BetMGM UK. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 11 Oct, 03:09. The original pick remains in the results.

Corners · Newell's Old Boys total

Open match →FreeWon
over 3.51.91 at Bet365+0.91u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 57.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.76. Expected value at recommendation: +9.0%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 10:51: over 3.5 at 1.91 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Fouls · match total

Open match →FreeLost
under 24.51.88 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 61.5% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.63. Expected value at recommendation: +15.7%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 12 Oct, 00:06: under 24.5 at 1.88 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 12 Oct, 02:41. The original pick remains in the results.

Fouls · Newell's Old Boys total

Open match →FreeLost
under 12.51.90 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 58.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.73. Expected value at recommendation: +10.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

Recommendation record

Recorded 12 Oct, 00:06: under 12.5 at 1.90 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 12 Oct, 06:02. The original pick remains in the results.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return+20.2%ROI · 5 units staked
Profit+1.01units
W / L3 / 2picks
Avg odds1.96settled picks
Recorded picks51 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings