Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza vs Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe — Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Liga Profesional de FútbolPrimera LPF 2026
Sat 1 Aug··Matchday 3·Víctor Legrotaglie, Mendoza·Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza won
- 9Corners5
- 2Cards0
- 15Shots13
- 7Shots on target4
- 14Fouls15
- 22Throw-ins29
- 0Offsides5
- 10Goal kicks8
- 4Saves5
- 17Tackles20
- 15Interceptions8
- 9Dribbles5
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel12/13 markets · 622 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| Bet3655/13 markets · 50 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.3 |
| BetMGM UK4/13 markets · 82 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.2 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 42 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.4 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 10 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.1 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.7 |
BetMGM UK
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.75 |
| 1.5 | 1.44 | 2.55 |
| 2.5 | 2.45 | 1.47 |
| 3.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
| 4.5 | 10.00 | 1.01 |
Team total goals· Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
| 1.5 | 3.30 | 1.27 |
| 2.5 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
Team total goals· Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
| 1.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
| 2.5 | 6.50 | 1.06 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.12 | 5.00 |
| 6.5 | 1.26 | 3.35 |
| 7.5 | 1.48 | 2.43 |
| 8.5 | 1.80 | 1.87 |
| 9.5 | 2.28 | 1.53 |
| 10.5 | 3.00 | 1.32 |
| 11.5 | 4.00 | 1.18 |
| 12.5 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
Team total corners· Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 5.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.28 | 3.20 |
| 3.5 | 1.62 | 2.12 |
| 4.5 | 2.17 | 1.58 |
| 5.5 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
| 6.5 | 4.30 | 1.16 |
| 7.5 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
Team total corners· Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 6.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.23 | 3.60 |
| 3.5 | 1.53 | 2.30 |
| 4.5 | 2.00 | 1.68 |
| 5.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
| 6.5 | 3.90 | 1.20 |
| 7.5 | 5.50 | 1.10 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 4.5 | 1.70 | 1.95 |
| 5.5 | 2.28 | 1.52 |
Shots on target
Team total shots on target· Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.57 | 2.10 |
| 4.5 | 2.20 | 1.52 |
Team total shots on target· Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.40 | 2.50 |
| 4.5 | 1.87 | 1.73 |
| 5.5 | 2.65 | 1.36 |
Around this match
CompetitionLiga Profesional de FútbolHome teamGimnasia y Esgrima MendozaAway teamClub Atlético Unión de Santa FeRefereeJuan Pablo Loustau