Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza vs Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe — Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Liga Profesional de FútbolPrimera LPF 2026
Sat 1 Aug··Matchday 3·Víctor Legrotaglie, Mendoza·Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza won
- 9Corners5
- 2Cards0
- 15Shots13
- 7Shots on target4
- 14Fouls15
- 22Throw-ins29
- 0Offsides5
- 10Goal kicks8
- 4Saves5
- 17Tackles20
- 15Interceptions8
- 9Dribbles5
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel12/13 markets · 622 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| Bet3655/13 markets · 50 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.3 |
| BetMGM UK4/13 markets · 82 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | · | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.2 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 42 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.4 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 10 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.1 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.7 |
Bet365
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 8.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
| 2.5 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 3.5 | 4.00 | 1.22 |
| 4.5 | 10.00 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 21.00 | 1.01 |
Team total goals· Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
| 2.5 | 9.00 | 1.07 |
| 3.5 | 26.00 | 1.01 |
Team total goals· Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 1.5 | 2.63 | 1.44 |
| 2.5 | 6.50 | 1.11 |
| 3.5 | 19.00 | 1.02 |
| 4.5 | 51.00 | 1.00 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Team total corners· Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
Team total corners· Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
Team total shots on target· Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
Team total shots on target· Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 2.20 | 1.61 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 24.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Team total shots· Gimnasia y Esgrima Mendoza
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Team total shots· Club Atlético Unión de Santa Fe
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Around this match
CompetitionLiga Profesional de FútbolHome teamGimnasia y Esgrima MendozaAway teamClub Atlético Unión de Santa FeRefereeJuan Pablo Loustau