France vs Belgium — UEFA Nations League

UEFA Nations LeagueUEFA Nations League 26/27

France

4–1

HT 0–1

Belgium

Mon 5 Oct··Matchday 4·Stade de France·France won

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 9Corners2
  • 1Cards2
  • 23Shots5
  • 8Shots on target2
  • 4Fouls8
  • 11Throw-ins9
  • 0Offsides1
  • 5Goal kicks11
  • 1Saves5
  • 16Tackles21
  • 12Interceptions7
  • 4Dribbles10
5 Free0 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
FranceFrancevBelgiumBelgiumUEFA Nations League2 won / 3 lost · −1.08u · 5 picks

Fouls · match total

Open match →FreeWon
under 22.52.02 at Superbet+1.02u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Superbetresult priceOriginal model estimate unavailableunder 22.52.02Model chance—EV—
Recommendation record

Recorded 5 Oct, 11:45: under 22.5 at 2.02 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Shots on target · France total

Open match →FreeLost
under 6.52.00 at Bet365−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Bet365result priceOriginal model estimate unavailableunder 6.52.00Model chance—EV—
Recommendation record

Recorded 5 Oct, 11:45: under 6.5 at 2.00 with Bet365. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Shots on target · Belgium total

Open match →FreeWon
under 3.51.90 at Superbet+0.90u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Superbetresult priceOriginal model estimate unavailableunder 3.51.90Model chance—EV—
Recommendation record

Recorded 5 Oct, 11:45: under 3.5 at 1.90 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Tackles · match total

Open match →FreeLost
under 31.52.45 at Crocobet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • BetliveOriginal model estimate unavailableunder 31.52.00Model chance—EV—
  • Crocobetresult priceOriginal model estimate unavailableunder 31.52.45Model chance—EV—
Recommendation record

Recorded 5 Oct, 11:45: under 31.5 at 2.45 with Crocobet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Throw-ins · Belgium total

Open match →FreeLost
over 14.52.60 at Betlive−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

The original model estimate was not retained. The result uses the recorded line and odds.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Betliveresult priceOriginal model estimate unavailableover 14.52.60Model chance—EV—
Recommendation record

Recorded 5 Oct, 11:45: over 14.5 at 2.60 with Betlive. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return−21.6%ROI · 5 units staked
Profit−1.08units
W / L2 / 3picks
Avg odds2.19settled picks
Recorded picks51 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings