FK Teplice vs SK Dynamo České Budějovice — Czech First League
Czech First League1. Liga 24/25
Sun 10 Nov··Matchday 15·FK Teplice won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 8Corners3
- 2Cards3
- 17Shots4
- 9Shots on target3
- 18Fouls12
- 18Throw-ins19
- 2Offsides5
- 4Goal kicks5
- 1Saves4
- 13Tackles16
- 8Interceptions7
- 7Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| FK Teplice | Statistic | SK Dynamo České Budějovice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 8 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 17 | Total shots | 4 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 18 | Fouls | 12 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 2 | Offsides | 5 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 13 | Tackles | 16 |
| 8 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 44 | Ball possession | 56 |
| 2.42 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.52 |
| 7 | Big chances | 2 |
| 303 | Passes | 413 |
| 12 | Free kicks | 18 |
| 188 | Accurate passes | 303 |
| Shots | ||
| 4 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 4 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 15 | Shots inside box | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 29 | Touches in penalty area | 9 |
| 9 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 2 | Offsides | 5 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 19 |
| 9 | Accurate crosses | 2 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 42 |
| 66 | Final third entries | 65 |
| Duels | ||
| 42% | Duels won (%) | 58% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 30% | Ground duels (%) | 37% |
| 23% | Aerial duels (%) | 37% |
| Defending | ||
| 9% | Tackles won (%) | 8% |
| 8 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 19 | Clearances | 27 |
| 55 | Ball recoveries | 41 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 4 |
| 4 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | High claims | 1 |
| FK Teplice | Statistic | SK Dynamo České Budějovice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 7 | Total shots | 1 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 10 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 10 | Tackles | 7 |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 42 | Ball possession | 58 |
| 4 | Big chances | 1 |
| 146 | Passes | 210 |
| 7 | Free kicks | 11 |
| 89 | Accurate passes | 154 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 0 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 1 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 0 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 3 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 5 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 10 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 30 | Final third entries | 35 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 21% | Ground duels (%) | 19% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 13% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 2 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 10 | Clearances | 13 |
| 29 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 0 |
| FK Teplice | Statistic | SK Dynamo České Budějovice |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 5 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 10 | Total shots | 3 |
| 6 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 8 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 0 | Offsides | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 3 | Tackles | 9 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 45 | Ball possession | 55 |
| 3 | Big chances | 1 |
| 157 | Passes | 203 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 99 | Accurate passes | 149 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 2 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 4 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 4 |
| Passing | ||
| 8 | Throw-ins | 13 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 9 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 36 | Final third entries | 30 |
| Duels | ||
| 34% | Duels won (%) | 66% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 9% | Ground duels (%) | 18% |
| 13% | Aerial duels (%) | 24% |
| Defending | ||
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 5 |
| 9 | Clearances | 14 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 19 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 3 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
FK Teplice4-4-2
Bench
Player ratings
FK Teplice15 rated
SK Dynamo České Budějovice15 rated
Player statistics
FK Teplice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert LabíkDefender | 90′ | 7.7 | 1 | 12/23 | 3 | 6/11 | 2 | |||||
| 3Josef ŠvandaMidfielder | 90′ | 6.8 | 14/19 | 1 | 4/11 | 3 | ||||||
| Nemanja MićevićDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 17/27 | 6/10 | ||||||
| 23Lukáš MarečekDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 21/29 | 4/11 | 1 | |||||||
| Ondrej KricfalusiMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 23/43 | 1 | 7/17 | 1 | ||||||
| Richard LudhaGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.1 | 9/23 | 1 | ||||||||
| Daniel TrubačForward | 89′ | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 25/36 | 3 | 4/5 | 1 | |||
| Filip HorskýForward | 64′ | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 5/9 | 4/18 | 1 | |||||
| 6Michal BílekDefender | 57′ | 7.7 | 2 | 13/24 | 3 | 2/3 | ||||||
| 35Matej RadostaMidfielder | 57′ | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 10/14 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||
| Jakub EmmerMidfielder | 45′ | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 8/13 | 2 | 1/4 | |||||
| 19Robert JuklMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 9/11 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||||
| Roman ČerepkaiForward | 33′ | 7.1 | 3 | 5/7 | 3/10 | |||||||
| Yehor TsykaloMidfielder | 33′ | 7.1 | 3 | 7/14 | 3/6 | |||||||
| Tadeáš VachoušekForward | 26′ | 7.1 | 1 | 8/9 | 1 | 1/6 | ||||||
| Richard SedláčekMidfielder | 1′ | — | 2/2 | |||||||||
| Filip HavelkaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 15Jaroslav HarustakDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 1Ludek NemecekGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lukáš HavelDefender | — | — |
SK Dynamo České Budějovice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin JanáčekGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 32/48 | 3/3 | 4 | |||||||
| Zdeněk OndrášekForward | 90′ | 7.4 | 24/42 | 13/17 | 2 | |||||||
| Michael HubínekMidfielder | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 25/36 | 2 | 6/11 | 2 | |||||
| Marcel ČermákMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 1 | 22/30 | 8/16 | 1 | ||||||
| Václav MíkaDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 64/74 | 1 | 13/14 | 2 | ||||||
| Emil TischlerMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 34/39 | 2/9 | 1 | |||||||
| Ondrej CoudekDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 47/55 | 7/11 | 3 | |||||||
| Samuel ŠigutMidfielder | 79′ | 6.3 | 7/14 | 3/11 | 2 | |||||||
| Quadri AdediranForward | 52′ | 8.0 | 2 | 2 | 6/11 | 2/4 | ||||||
| Marvis OgiomadeForward | 45′ | 7.4 | 1 | 1 | 5/8 | 1 | 1/3 | |||||
| 24Ondřej NovákDefender | 45′ | 6.0 | 10/15 | 3/5 | ||||||||
| Pavel OsmančíkMidfielder | 45′ | 6.0 | 10/18 | 4/10 | 3 | |||||||
| Ubong EkpaiMidfielder | 45′ | 5.6 | 10/10 | 0/4 | ||||||||
| Vincent TrummerDefender | 38′ | 6.4 | 6/10 | 4/4 | ||||||||
| Jakub MatoušekForward | 11′ | 6.4 | 1/3 | 5/5 | ||||||||
| Jakob TranziskaForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Jan BrabecDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matous NiklDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Petr ZikaMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Richard KrižanDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Vilem FendrichGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 17 MaySK Dynamo České Budějovice 0-3 FK Teplice
- Sun 13 AprSK Dynamo České Budějovice 1-1 FK Teplice
- Sat 20 AprFK Teplice 2-2 SK Dynamo České Budějovice
- Sat 11 NovSK Dynamo České Budějovice 0-1 FK Teplice
- Sun 9 AprSK Dynamo České Budějovice 0-3 FK Teplice
- Sat 15 OctFK Teplice 0-2 SK Dynamo České Budějovice
- Wed 20 AprFK Teplice 2-1 SK Dynamo České Budějovice
- Sun 25 JulSK Dynamo České Budějovice 1-0 FK Teplice
- Sun 16 MayFK Teplice 2-0 SK Dynamo České Budějovice
- Sun 24 JanSK Dynamo České Budějovice 2-0 FK Teplice