FK Teplice vs FC Zlín — Czech First League
Czech First LeagueChance Liga 25/26
Sat 19 Jul··Matchday 1·FC Zlín won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 6Corners3
- 4Cards3
- 11Shots8
- 5Shots on target3
- 14Fouls19
- 29Throw-ins15
- 1Offsides1
- 3Goal kicks11
- 0Saves4
- 17Tackles9
- 5Interceptions9
- 1Dribbles2
Period
Match statistics
| FK Teplice | Statistic | FC Zlín |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 3 |
| 11 | Total shots | 8 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 14 | Fouls | 19 |
| 29 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 17 | Tackles | 9 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 58 | Ball possession | 42 |
| 1.38 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.30 |
| 2 | Big chances | 2 |
| 402 | Passes | 308 |
| 19 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 306 | Accurate passes | 218 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Shots off target | 2 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 8 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 3 | Shots outside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 20 | Touches in penalty area | 11 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 29 | Throw-ins | 15 |
| 10 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 22 | Accurate long balls | 41 |
| 83 | Final third entries | 69 |
| Duels | ||
| 51% | Duels won (%) | 49% |
| 3 | Dispossessed | 9 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 2 |
| 33% | Ground duels (%) | 24% |
| 21% | Aerial duels (%) | 27% |
| Defending | ||
| 12% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 5 | Interceptions | 9 |
| 25 | Clearances | 33 |
| 30 | Ball recoveries | 37 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| -1.32 | Goals prevented | 0.31 |
| 0 | High claims | 1 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 1.7 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.3 |
| FK Teplice | Statistic | FC Zlín |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 2 |
| 8 | Total shots | 3 |
| 5 | Shots on target | 0 |
| 17 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 4 |
| 6 | Tackles | 5 |
| 1 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 56 | Ball possession | 44 |
| 1.11 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.09 |
| 2 | Big chances | 0 |
| 204 | Passes | 168 |
| 8 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 166 | Accurate passes | 122 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 0 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 1 |
| 0 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 17 | Throw-ins | 6 |
| 8 | Accurate crosses | 0 |
| 7 | Accurate long balls | 20 |
| 41 | Final third entries | 29 |
| Duels | ||
| 54% | Duels won (%) | 46% |
| 1 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 0 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 13% | Ground duels (%) | 11% |
| 14% | Aerial duels (%) | 12% |
| Defending | ||
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 5% |
| 1 | Interceptions | 2 |
| 14 | Clearances | 11 |
| 12 | Ball recoveries | 16 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 4 |
| 2 | Goal kicks | 6 |
| FK Teplice | Statistic | FC Zlín |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 2 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 4 | Yellow cards | 1 |
| 3 | Total shots | 5 |
| 0 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 0 | Goalkeeper saves | 0 |
| 11 | Tackles | 4 |
| 4 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 60 | Ball possession | 40 |
| 0.27 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.21 |
| 0 | Big chances | 2 |
| 198 | Passes | 140 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 140 | Accurate passes | 96 |
| Shots | ||
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 2 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 1 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 0 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 15 | Accurate long balls | 21 |
| 42 | Final third entries | 40 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 1 | Dribbles | 1 |
| 20% | Ground duels (%) | 13% |
| 7% | Aerial duels (%) | 15% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 2% |
| 4 | Interceptions | 7 |
| 11 | Clearances | 22 |
| 18 | Ball recoveries | 21 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 0 | Saves | 0 |
| 1 | Goal kicks | 5 |
Line-ups
FK Teplice5-3-2
Bench
Player ratings
FK Teplice17 rated
FC Zlín16 rated
Player statistics
FK Teplice
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28Dalibor VečerkaDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 53/63 | 5/12 | 3 | |||||||
| 10Matej PulkrabForward | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 3 | 1.02 | 15/25 | 1 | 8/20 | 1 | |||
| 19Robert JuklMidfielder | 90′ | 6.3 | 23/28 | 6/11 | 3 | |||||||
| 29Matouš TrmalGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.3 | 18/27 | |||||||||
| Denis HalinskýDefender | 90′ | 6.1 | 41/56 | 1 | 6/10 | |||||||
| 22Laco TakacsDefender | 78′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.01 | 27/31 | 2/3 | ||||||
| Daniel TrubačMidfielder | 78′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.12 | 26/32 | 4/6 | 1 | |||||
| 35Matej RadostaDefender | 75′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.07 | 26/33 | 0/5 | ||||||
| Richard SedláčekMidfielder | 65′ | 7.7 | 1 | 0.02 | 13/17 | 3 | 4/6 | 2 | ||||
| 14Ladislav KrejčíForward | 65′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.06 | 11/13 | 1/3 | ||||||
| 26Daniel DanihelDefender | 57′ | 7.1 | 16/19 | 2 | 5/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 3Josef ŠvandaMidfielder | 33′ | 6.4 | 8/13 | 6/9 | 4 | |||||||
| 25Matej RizničMidfielder | 25′ | 6.3 | 14/18 | 2/3 | 1 | |||||||
| 11Matyáš KozákForward | 25′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.04 | 7/11 | 2/3 | ||||||
| 17John AutaMidfielder | 15′ | 6.1 | 0/2 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| 27Matěj NáprstekForward | 12′ | 6.8 | 4/7 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Yehor TsykaloDefender | 12′ | 6.8 | 4/7 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| 31Krystof LichtenbergGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Marek BeranekMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 6Michal BílekMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 24Pavel SvatekForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Richard LudhaGoalkeeper | — | — |
FC Zlín
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19Cletus NombilMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 16/21 | 1 | 7/10 | 3 | |||
| 17Stanislav DostalGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.9 | 24/35 | 1/1 | 4 | |||||||
| 24Jakub ČernínDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.07 | 34/46 | 6/12 | ||||||
| 39Antonín KřapkaDefender | 90′ | 6.8 | 27/38 | 4/7 | ||||||||
| 22Michal FukalaDefender | 90′ | 6.4 | 22/27 | 5/7 | ||||||||
| 26Michal CupakForward | 89′ | 7.8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.40 | 11/15 | 1 | 4/9 | |||
| 31Lukas BartosakDefender | 87′ | 6.0 | 1 | 0.02 | 24/34 | 1/6 | ||||||
| Jan KalabiškaMidfielder | 83′ | 6.6 | 16/25 | 10/16 | 2 | |||||||
| Zviad NatchkebiaMidfielder | 67′ | 6.3 | 7/12 | 1 | 4/9 | 2 | ||||||
| 14Stanley KanuForward | 45′ | 8.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.44 | 5/5 | 2 | 1/6 | |||
| 10Stanislav PetrutaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.04 | 16/22 | 0/1 | ||||||
| 6Joss DidibaMidfielder | 45′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.02 | 8/16 | 2/6 | 1 | |||||
| 88Tomáš PoznarForward | 45′ | 6.4 | 5/6 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 23Miloš KopečnýDefender | 23′ | 7.1 | 1/3 | 1/1 | ||||||||
| 82Marián PišojaMidfielder | 15′ | 6.1 | 2/3 | 1/3 | ||||||||
| Simon PolasekMidfielder | 11′ | 6.6 | 0/3 | |||||||||
| 4Tom UlbrichMidfielder | 1′ | — | ||||||||||
| 8David MachalíkMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 28Jakub KolarDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Matěj KoubekForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Radek OvesnyMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Samuel BelaníkGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 6 SepFC Zlín 1-3 FK Teplice
- Tue 12 MayFC Zlín 2-4 FK Teplice
- Sat 18 AprFC Zlín 3-2 FK Teplice
- Sun 11 FebFK Teplice 2-1 FC Zlín
- Sat 26 AugFC Zlín 2-1 FK Teplice
- Sun 14 MayFK Teplice 2-1 FC Zlín
- Sat 11 FebFC Zlín 2-1 FK Teplice
- Sat 27 AugFK Teplice 0-0 FC Zlín
- Sun 1 MayFC Zlín 3-0 FK Teplice
- Sat 4 DecFK Teplice 4-1 FC Zlín