FCSB vs SC Oțelul Galați — Romanian Super Liga

Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 26/27

Sat 10 Oct··Matchday 11·National Arena·FCSB won

Match overview

12 priority stats · full time
  • 6Corners3
  • 2Cards3
  • 21Shots10
  • 4Shots on target1
  • 12Fouls12
  • 25Throw-ins20
  • 4Offsides0
  • 5Goal kicks16
  • 1Saves3
  • 11Tackles9
  • 4Interceptions11
  • 9Dribbles6
6 Free2 VIP0 Free Active0 VIP Active

Board

Matches

1 match
FCSBvSC Oțelul GalațiRomanian Super Liga2 won / 6 lost · −4.15u · 8 picks

Corners · SC Oțelul Galați total

Open match →FreeLost
over 3.52.22 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 51.3% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.95. Expected value at recommendation: +13.9%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Bet365At recommendationover 3.51.91Model chance52.7%EV+0.5%
    Last captured before kickoffas of 9 Oct, 09:51

    Closing estimates are a separate historical comparison and can differ from the model at recommendation. Results use the recorded pick.

    • over 3.5same line and odds · separate model estimateodds1.91Closing chance estimate51.8%Closing EV estimate−1.1%margin7.9%Unmeasured estimate
  • BetMGM UKAt recommendationover 3.52.06Model chance51.5%EV+6.1%
    Last captured before kickoffas of 10 Oct, 12:08

    Closing estimates are a separate historical comparison and can differ from the model at recommendation. Results use the recorded pick.

    • over 3.5odds2.04Closing chance estimate51.8%Closing EV estimate+5.7%margin8.9%Unmeasured estimate
  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationover 3.52.22Model chance51.3%EV+13.9%
    Last captured before kickoffas of 10 Oct, 12:11

    Closing estimates are a separate historical comparison and can differ from the model at recommendation. Results use the recorded pick.

    • over 0.5odds1.04Closing chance estimate97.5%Closing EV estimate+1.4%margin6.6%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 1.5odds1.22Closing chance estimate88.4%Closing EV estimate+7.9%margin7.0%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 2.5odds1.60Closing chance estimate72.0%Closing EV estimate+15.2%margin6.9%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 3.5odds2.25Closing chance estimate51.8%Closing EV estimate+16.6%margin7.3%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 4.5odds3.40Closing chance estimate33.0%Closing EV estimate+12.0%margin6.9%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 5.5odds5.40Closing chance estimate18.6%Closing EV estimate+0.7%margin7.0%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 6.5odds8.50Closing chance estimate9.5%Closing EV estimate−19.5%margin7.0%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 7.5odds14.00Closing chance estimate4.4%Closing EV estimate−38.9%margin5.2%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 8.5odds23.00Closing chance estimate1.8%Closing EV estimate−57.7%margin3.9%Unmeasured estimate
  • BetliveClosing estimateover 3.51.80Model chance51.8%EV-6.7%
    Last captured before kickoffas of 10 Oct, 01:31

    Closing estimates are a separate historical comparison and can differ from the model at recommendation. Results use the recorded pick.

    • over 1.5odds1.08Closing chance estimate88.4%Closing EV estimate−4.5%margin11.5%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 2.5odds1.34Closing chance estimate72.0%Closing EV estimate−3.5%margin11.7%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 3.5same line and odds · separate model estimateodds1.80Closing chance estimate51.8%Closing EV estimate−6.7%margin12.7%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 4.5odds2.65Closing chance estimate33.0%Closing EV estimate−12.7%margin11.8%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 5.5odds4.35Closing chance estimate18.6%Closing EV estimate−18.9%margin12.3%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 6.5odds6.00Closing chance estimate9.5%Closing EV estimate−43.1%margin11.9%Unmeasured estimate
  • LiderbetClosing estimateover 3.51.80Model chance51.8%EV-6.7%
    Last captured before kickoffas of 10 Oct, 01:37

    Closing estimates are a separate historical comparison and can differ from the model at recommendation. Results use the recorded pick.

    • over 1.5odds1.05Closing chance estimate88.4%Closing EV estimate−7.2%margin12.9%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 2.5odds1.31Closing chance estimate72.0%Closing EV estimate−5.7%margin12.7%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 3.5same line and odds · separate model estimateodds1.80Closing chance estimate51.8%Closing EV estimate−6.7%margin12.7%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 4.5odds2.70Closing chance estimate33.0%Closing EV estimate−11.0%margin12.8%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 5.5odds4.60Closing chance estimate18.6%Closing EV estimate−14.2%margin12.6%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 6.5odds6.50Closing chance estimate9.5%Closing EV estimate−38.4%margin12.5%Unmeasured estimate
Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: over 3.5 at 2.22 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 23:51. The original pick remains in the results.

Fouls · match total

Open match →VIPLost
under 23.51.82 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 70.0% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.43. Expected value at recommendation: +27.3%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationunder 23.51.82Model chance70.0%EV+27.3%
    Last captured before kickoffas of 10 Oct, 12:11

    Closing estimates are a separate historical comparison and can differ from the model at recommendation. Results use the recorded pick.

    • under 23.5odds2.20Closing chance estimate69.8%Closing EV estimate+53.5%margin8.0%Unmeasured estimate
    • under 24.5odds2.00Closing chance estimate75.6%Closing EV estimate+51.1%margin7.8%Unmeasured estimate
    • under 25.5odds1.72Closing chance estimate80.6%Closing EV estimate+38.7%margin7.6%Unmeasured estimate
Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 12:47: under 23.5 at 1.82 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 10 Oct, 12:26. The original pick remains in the results.

Fouls · SC Oțelul Galați total

Open match →FreeWon
under 12.51.90 at Superbet+0.90u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 64.6% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.55. Expected value at recommendation: +22.7%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationunder 12.51.90Model chance64.6%EV+22.7%
    Last captured before kickoffas of 10 Oct, 12:11

    Closing estimates are a separate historical comparison and can differ from the model at recommendation. Results use the recorded pick.

    • under 12.5odds1.95Closing chance estimate64.5%Closing EV estimate+25.7%margin10.1%Unmeasured estimate
    • under 13.5odds1.85Closing chance estimate73.5%Closing EV estimate+35.9%margin8.1%Unmeasured estimate
Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 12:47: under 12.5 at 1.90 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 10 Oct, 01:19. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · FCSB total

Open match →VIPWon
over 19.51.95 at Superbet+0.95u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 76.1% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.32. Expected value at recommendation: +48.4%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationover 19.51.95Model chance76.1%EV+48.4%
    Last captured before kickoffas of 10 Oct, 11:10

    Closing estimates are a separate historical comparison and can differ from the model at recommendation. Results use the recorded pick.

    • over 18.5odds1.64Closing chance estimate80.4%Closing EV estimate+31.9%margin8.1%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 19.5odds1.87Closing chance estimate74.9%Closing EV estimate+40.1%margin8.1%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 20.5odds2.15Closing chance estimate68.9%Closing EV estimate+48.0%margin7.9%Unmeasured estimate
Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 12:47: over 19.5 at 1.95 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 8 Oct, 12:51. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots · SC Oțelul Galați total

Open match →FreeLost
over 10.52.00 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 79.8% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.26. Expected value at recommendation: +59.5%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationover 10.52.00Model chance79.8%EV+59.5%
    Last captured before kickoffas of 10 Oct, 10:08

    Closing estimates are a separate historical comparison and can differ from the model at recommendation. Results use the recorded pick.

    • over 9.5odds1.59Closing chance estimate85.7%Closing EV estimate+36.3%margin7.9%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 10.5odds1.88Closing chance estimate78.8%Closing EV estimate+48.2%margin8.1%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 11.5odds2.30Closing chance estimate70.6%Closing EV estimate+62.4%margin8.0%Unmeasured estimate
Recommendation record

Recorded 8 Oct, 12:47: over 10.5 at 2.00 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · match total

Open match →FreeLost
over 10.52.17 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 65.0% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.54. Expected value at recommendation: +41.0%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationover 10.52.17Model chance65.0%EV+41.0%
    Last captured before kickoffas of 10 Oct, 11:10

    Closing estimates are a separate historical comparison and can differ from the model at recommendation. Results use the recorded pick.

    • over 7.5odds1.22Closing chance estimate88.1%Closing EV estimate+7.4%margin7.9%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 8.5odds1.41Closing chance estimate80.6%Closing EV estimate+13.7%margin8.0%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 9.5odds1.70Closing chance estimate71.3%Closing EV estimate+21.3%margin8.3%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 10.5odds2.15Closing chance estimate60.8%Closing EV estimate+30.7%margin7.9%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 11.5odds2.82Closing chance estimate49.8%Closing EV estimate+40.3%margin7.9%Unmeasured estimate
Recommendation record

Recorded 9 Oct, 12:47: over 10.5 at 2.17 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 10 Oct, 10:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · FCSB total

Open match →FreeLost
over 6.51.92 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 67.0% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.50. Expected value at recommendation: +28.7%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationover 6.51.92Model chance67.0%EV+28.7%
    Last captured before kickoffas of 10 Oct, 10:08

    Closing estimates are a separate historical comparison and can differ from the model at recommendation. Results use the recorded pick.

    • over 5.5odds1.50Closing chance estimate75.5%Closing EV estimate+13.3%margin8.0%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 6.5same line and odds · separate model estimateodds1.92Closing chance estimate62.3%Closing EV estimate+19.7%margin7.6%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 7.5odds2.60Closing chance estimate48.3%Closing EV estimate+25.6%margin7.9%Unmeasured estimate
Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: over 6.5 at 1.92 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 10 Oct, 01:19. The original pick remains in the results.

Shots on target · SC Oțelul Galați total

Open match →FreeLost
over 3.52.02 at Superbet−1.00u on one unit

Why this suggestion: Recorded before kickoff at the suggested line and odds.

Model chance at recommendation 59.5% · Minimum qualifying odds 1.69. Expected value at recommendation: +20.1%.

The saved recommendation is kept unchanged. The benchmark link shows today’s record. View current benchmark

Bookmaker price options · Choose one. Different lines have different model chances.

  • Superbetresult priceAt recommendationover 3.52.02Model chance59.5%EV+20.1%
    Last captured before kickoffas of 10 Oct, 10:08

    Closing estimates are a separate historical comparison and can differ from the model at recommendation. Results use the recorded pick.

    • over 2.5odds1.44Closing chance estimate77.1%Closing EV estimate+11.1%margin7.9%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 3.5same line and odds · separate model estimateodds2.02Closing chance estimate58.4%Closing EV estimate+17.9%margin8.3%Unmeasured estimate
    • over 4.5odds3.00Closing chance estimate39.3%Closing EV estimate+17.9%margin10.9%Unmeasured estimate
Recommendation record

Recorded 7 Oct, 10:51: over 3.5 at 2.02 with Superbet. Results use one unit at these saved terms.

Imported from older pre-match history. Some original model and benchmark details are unavailable.

Stopped being recommended 9 Oct, 02:17. The original pick remains in the results.

Predictions

This match

Recorded results
Return−51.9%ROI · 8 units staked
Profit−4.15units
W / L2 / 6picks
Avg odds2.00settled picks
Recorded picks81 matches

Around this match

Previous meetings