FC Vaduz vs FC St. Gallen 1879 — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 26/27
Sun 2 Aug··Matchday 2·FC St. Gallen 1879 won
- 3Corners9
- 2Cards1
- 16Shots25
- 5Shots on target8
- 5Fouls12
- 26Throw-ins34
- 1Offsides3
- 9Goal kicks12
- 5Saves3
- 24Tackles16
- 16Interceptions7
- 4Dribbles12
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet3652/13 markets · 44 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.6 |
| BetMGM UK2/13 markets · 40 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.2 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 58 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.1 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 14 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.9 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.7 |
BetMGM UK
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.11 | 4.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.44 | 2.48 |
| 3.5 | 2.15 | 1.57 |
| 4.5 | 3.60 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
Team total goals· FC Vaduz
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.24 | 3.55 |
| 1.5 | 2.15 | 1.60 |
| 2.5 | 4.50 | 1.15 |
Team total goals· FC St. Gallen 1879
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.65 | 2.06 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| 9.5 | 1.71 | 1.98 |
| 10.5 | 2.12 | 1.61 |
| 11.5 | 2.70 | 1.38 |
| 12.5 | 3.50 | 1.24 |
Team total corners· FC Vaduz
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 4.5 | 1.94 | 1.74 |
| 5.5 | 2.65 | 1.40 |
Team total corners· FC St. Gallen 1879
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.58 | 2.18 |
| 5.5 | 2.02 | 1.67 |
| 6.5 | 2.70 | 1.38 |