FC Vaduz vs FC St. Gallen 1879 — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 26/27
Sun 2 Aug··Matchday 2·FC St. Gallen 1879 won
- 3Corners9
- 2Cards1
- 16Shots25
- 5Shots on target8
- 5Fouls12
- 26Throw-ins34
- 1Offsides3
- 9Goal kicks12
- 5Saves3
- 24Tackles16
- 16Interceptions7
- 4Dribbles12
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet3652/13 markets · 44 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.6 |
| BetMGM UK2/13 markets · 40 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.2 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 58 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.1 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 14 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 7.9 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.7 |
Bet365
CloseGoals
Total goalsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 19.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 6.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 3.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
| 4.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
| 5.5 | 6.50 | 1.11 |
| 6.5 | 13.00 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 26.00 | 1.01 |
Team total goals· FC Vaduz
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.25 | 3.75 |
| 1.5 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
| 2.5 | 5.50 | 1.14 |
| 3.5 | 15.00 | 1.03 |
| 4.5 | 34.00 | 1.00 |
Team total goals· FC St. Gallen 1879
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.13 | 6.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.61 | 2.20 |
| 2.5 | 3.00 | 1.36 |
| 3.5 | 6.50 | 1.11 |
| 4.5 | 17.00 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 34.00 | 1.00 |
Corners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
Team total corners· FC Vaduz
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
Team total corners· FC St. Gallen 1879
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |