FC Universitatea Cluj vs FC Petrolul Ploieşti — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 26/27
Fri 28 Aug··Matchday 7·FC Petrolul Ploieşti won
- 10Corners4
- 2Cards2
- 23Shots11
- 9Shots on target8
- 10Fouls10
- 25Throw-ins15
- 1Offsides0
- 8Goal kicks14
- 5Saves7
- 12Tackles15
- 8Interceptions6
- 11Dribbles8
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel12/13 markets · 614 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 14 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.6 |
| Bet3652/13 markets · 36 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.5 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.8 |
badagbetModel
CloseCorners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.13 | 8.86 |
| 6.5 | 1.25 | 5.08 |
| 7.5 | 1.44 | 3.29 |
| 8.5 | 1.74 | 2.35 |
| 9.5 | 2.21 | 1.82 |
| 10.5 | 2.96 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 4.17 | 1.32 |
| 12.5 | 6.17 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 9.56 | 1.12 |
Team total corners· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 35.58 |
| 2.5 | 1.10 | 11.10 |
| 3.5 | 1.25 | 4.99 |
| 4.5 | 1.54 | 2.86 |
| 5.5 | 2.06 | 1.95 |
| 6.5 | 2.99 | 1.50 |
| 7.5 | 4.73 | 1.27 |
| 8.5 | 8.07 | 1.14 |
| 9.5 | 14.83 | 1.07 |
Team total corners· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 36.87 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 8.17 |
| 2.5 | 1.41 | 3.42 |
| 3.5 | 1.99 | 2.01 |
| 4.5 | 3.17 | 1.46 |
| 5.5 | 5.70 | 1.21 |
| 6.5 | 11.42 | 1.10 |
| 7.5 | 25.24 | 1.04 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 58.72 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 12.02 |
| 2.5 | 1.27 | 4.66 |
| 3.5 | 1.65 | 2.55 |
| 4.5 | 2.37 | 1.73 |
| 5.5 | 3.78 | 1.36 |
| 6.5 | 6.64 | 1.18 |
| 7.5 | 12.72 | 1.09 |
| 8.5 | 26.44 | 1.04 |
Team total cards· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.18 | 6.41 |
| 1.5 | 1.78 | 2.27 |
| 2.5 | 3.37 | 1.42 |
| 3.5 | 7.75 | 1.15 |
| 4.5 | 20.96 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 65.24 | 1.02 |
Team total cards· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.11 | 10.09 |
| 1.5 | 1.47 | 3.11 |
| 2.5 | 2.37 | 1.73 |
| 3.5 | 4.55 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 10.18 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 25.98 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 74.49 | 1.01 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.09 | 11.57 |
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 6.36 |
| 7.5 | 1.34 | 3.96 |
| 8.5 | 1.58 | 2.74 |
| 9.5 | 1.95 | 2.06 |
| 10.5 | 2.52 | 1.66 |
| 11.5 | 3.43 | 1.41 |
| 12.5 | 4.90 | 1.26 |
| 13.5 | 7.34 | 1.16 |
Team total shots on target· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.02 | 48.20 |
| 2.5 | 1.08 | 14.26 |
| 3.5 | 1.20 | 6.11 |
| 4.5 | 1.43 | 3.35 |
| 5.5 | 1.84 | 2.19 |
| 6.5 | 2.57 | 1.64 |
| 7.5 | 3.88 | 1.35 |
| 8.5 | 6.34 | 1.19 |
| 9.5 | 11.13 | 1.10 |
Team total shots on target· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 42.91 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 9.19 |
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 3.74 |
| 3.5 | 1.88 | 2.14 |
| 4.5 | 2.92 | 1.52 |
| 5.5 | 5.09 | 1.24 |
| 6.5 | 9.91 | 1.11 |
| 7.5 | 21.30 | 1.05 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 30.5 | 1.49 | 3.04 |
| 31.5 | 1.61 | 2.64 |
| 32.5 | 1.75 | 2.33 |
| 33.5 | 1.92 | 2.09 |
| 34.5 | 2.12 | 1.89 |
| 35.5 | 2.37 | 1.73 |
| 36.5 | 2.67 | 1.60 |
| 37.5 | 3.04 | 1.49 |
| 38.5 | 3.48 | 1.40 |
Team total shots· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 16.5 | 1.30 | 4.28 |
| 17.5 | 1.42 | 3.37 |
| 18.5 | 1.58 | 2.73 |
| 19.5 | 1.78 | 2.29 |
| 20.5 | 2.04 | 1.96 |
| 21.5 | 2.38 | 1.72 |
| 22.5 | 2.83 | 1.55 |
| 23.5 | 3.42 | 1.41 |
| 24.5 | 4.20 | 1.31 |
Team total shots· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.20 | 6.08 |
| 10.5 | 1.31 | 4.19 |
| 11.5 | 1.48 | 3.09 |
| 12.5 | 1.71 | 2.40 |
| 13.5 | 2.05 | 1.96 |
| 14.5 | 2.52 | 1.66 |
| 15.5 | 3.18 | 1.46 |
| 16.5 | 4.15 | 1.32 |
| 17.5 | 5.56 | 1.22 |
Fouls
Total foulsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 17.5 | 1.27 | 4.65 |
| 18.5 | 1.38 | 3.62 |
| 19.5 | 1.52 | 2.91 |
| 20.5 | 1.71 | 2.41 |
| 21.5 | 1.95 | 2.05 |
| 22.5 | 2.26 | 1.79 |
| 23.5 | 2.68 | 1.60 |
| 24.5 | 3.22 | 1.45 |
| 25.5 | 3.95 | 1.34 |
Team total fouls· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.14 | 8.38 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 5.07 |
| 8.5 | 1.42 | 3.39 |
| 9.5 | 1.68 | 2.47 |
| 10.5 | 2.08 | 1.93 |
| 11.5 | 2.68 | 1.60 |
| 12.5 | 3.60 | 1.39 |
| 13.5 | 5.04 | 1.25 |
| 14.5 | 7.35 | 1.16 |
Team total fouls· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.17 | 7.00 |
| 8.5 | 1.29 | 4.48 |
| 9.5 | 1.47 | 3.12 |
| 10.5 | 1.74 | 2.34 |
| 11.5 | 2.15 | 1.87 |
| 12.5 | 2.76 | 1.57 |
| 13.5 | 3.67 | 1.37 |
| 14.5 | 5.08 | 1.25 |
| 15.5 | 7.30 | 1.16 |
Offsides
Total offsidesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 14.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 3.99 |
| 2.5 | 1.94 | 2.06 |
| 3.5 | 3.28 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 6.33 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 13.75 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 33.08 | 1.03 |
Team total offsides· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.28 | 4.60 |
| 1.5 | 2.17 | 1.85 |
| 2.5 | 4.71 | 1.27 |
| 3.5 | 12.45 | 1.09 |
| 4.5 | 38.60 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 136.69 | 1.01 |
Team total offsides· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.44 | 3.25 |
| 1.5 | 2.96 | 1.51 |
| 2.5 | 7.95 | 1.14 |
| 3.5 | 26.38 | 1.04 |
| 4.5 | 103.55 | 1.01 |
| 5.5 | 466.15 | 1.00 |
Throw-ins
Total throw-insO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 33.5 | 1.47 | 3.15 |
| 34.5 | 1.57 | 2.76 |
| 35.5 | 1.69 | 2.44 |
| 36.5 | 1.84 | 2.19 |
| 37.5 | 2.02 | 1.98 |
| 38.5 | 2.23 | 1.81 |
| 39.5 | 2.48 | 1.68 |
| 40.5 | 2.78 | 1.56 |
| 41.5 | 3.14 | 1.47 |
Team total throw-ins· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 15.5 | 1.28 | 4.62 |
| 16.5 | 1.39 | 3.57 |
| 17.5 | 1.54 | 2.86 |
| 18.5 | 1.74 | 2.36 |
| 19.5 | 1.99 | 2.01 |
| 20.5 | 2.33 | 1.75 |
| 21.5 | 2.78 | 1.56 |
| 22.5 | 3.38 | 1.42 |
| 23.5 | 4.18 | 1.31 |
Team total throw-ins· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 1.34 | 3.95 |
| 15.5 | 1.48 | 3.07 |
| 16.5 | 1.68 | 2.48 |
| 17.5 | 1.93 | 2.07 |
| 18.5 | 2.28 | 1.78 |
| 19.5 | 2.74 | 1.57 |
| 20.5 | 3.37 | 1.42 |
| 21.5 | 4.22 | 1.31 |
| 22.5 | 5.41 | 1.23 |
Tackles
Total tacklesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 25.5 | 1.41 | 3.45 |
| 26.5 | 1.52 | 2.91 |
| 27.5 | 1.66 | 2.51 |
| 28.5 | 1.84 | 2.19 |
| 29.5 | 2.05 | 1.95 |
| 30.5 | 2.32 | 1.76 |
| 31.5 | 2.65 | 1.61 |
| 32.5 | 3.06 | 1.49 |
| 33.5 | 3.57 | 1.39 |
Team total tackles· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.21 | 5.80 |
| 11.5 | 1.32 | 4.08 |
| 12.5 | 1.49 | 3.05 |
| 13.5 | 1.72 | 2.40 |
| 14.5 | 2.03 | 1.97 |
| 15.5 | 2.48 | 1.68 |
| 16.5 | 3.10 | 1.48 |
| 17.5 | 3.99 | 1.33 |
| 18.5 | 5.27 | 1.23 |
Team total tackles· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.19 | 6.34 |
| 11.5 | 1.29 | 4.42 |
| 12.5 | 1.44 | 3.27 |
| 13.5 | 1.65 | 2.54 |
| 14.5 | 1.93 | 2.07 |
| 15.5 | 2.33 | 1.75 |
| 16.5 | 2.89 | 1.53 |
| 17.5 | 3.68 | 1.37 |
| 18.5 | 4.80 | 1.26 |
Saves
Total savesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.10 | 11.25 |
| 4.5 | 1.22 | 5.61 |
| 5.5 | 1.43 | 3.35 |
| 6.5 | 1.77 | 2.29 |
| 7.5 | 2.35 | 1.74 |
| 8.5 | 3.30 | 1.43 |
| 9.5 | 4.93 | 1.25 |
| 10.5 | 7.80 | 1.15 |
| 11.5 | 13.00 | 1.08 |
Team total saves· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 16.68 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 4.48 |
| 2.5 | 1.82 | 2.22 |
| 3.5 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 5.71 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 12.29 | 1.09 |
| 6.5 | 29.55 | 1.04 |
Team total saves· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 58.79 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 12.03 |
| 2.5 | 1.27 | 4.66 |
| 3.5 | 1.65 | 2.55 |
| 4.5 | 2.37 | 1.73 |
| 5.5 | 3.78 | 1.36 |
| 6.5 | 6.65 | 1.18 |
| 7.5 | 12.76 | 1.09 |
| 8.5 | 26.54 | 1.04 |
Interceptions
Total interceptionsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.33 | 3.99 |
| 12.5 | 1.48 | 3.08 |
| 13.5 | 1.68 | 2.48 |
| 14.5 | 1.94 | 2.07 |
| 15.5 | 2.28 | 1.78 |
| 16.5 | 2.75 | 1.57 |
| 17.5 | 3.37 | 1.42 |
| 18.5 | 4.21 | 1.31 |
| 19.5 | 5.35 | 1.23 |
Team total interceptions· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.10 | 11.15 |
| 4.5 | 1.21 | 5.77 |
| 5.5 | 1.40 | 3.53 |
| 6.5 | 1.69 | 2.45 |
| 7.5 | 2.16 | 1.86 |
| 8.5 | 2.89 | 1.53 |
| 9.5 | 4.05 | 1.33 |
| 10.5 | 5.94 | 1.20 |
| 11.5 | 9.09 | 1.12 |
Team total interceptions· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.09 | 11.79 |
| 4.5 | 1.20 | 6.05 |
| 5.5 | 1.37 | 3.67 |
| 6.5 | 1.65 | 2.53 |
| 7.5 | 2.09 | 1.91 |
| 8.5 | 2.78 | 1.56 |
| 9.5 | 3.87 | 1.35 |
| 10.5 | 5.62 | 1.22 |
| 11.5 | 8.51 | 1.13 |
Goal kicks
Total goal kicksO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 15.5 | 1.24 | 5.15 |
| 16.5 | 1.36 | 3.78 |
| 17.5 | 1.52 | 2.91 |
| 18.5 | 1.75 | 2.33 |
| 19.5 | 2.07 | 1.94 |
| 20.5 | 2.50 | 1.67 |
| 21.5 | 3.12 | 1.47 |
| 22.5 | 4.00 | 1.33 |
| 23.5 | 5.26 | 1.23 |
Team total goal kicks· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.10 | 10.66 |
| 5.5 | 1.22 | 5.54 |
| 6.5 | 1.42 | 3.37 |
| 7.5 | 1.76 | 2.32 |
| 8.5 | 2.32 | 1.76 |
| 9.5 | 3.25 | 1.44 |
| 10.5 | 4.87 | 1.26 |
| 11.5 | 7.75 | 1.15 |
| 12.5 | 13.10 | 1.08 |
Team total goal kicks· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.15 | 7.75 |
| 8.5 | 1.27 | 4.76 |
| 9.5 | 1.45 | 3.21 |
| 10.5 | 1.74 | 2.36 |
| 11.5 | 2.18 | 1.85 |
| 12.5 | 2.86 | 1.54 |
| 13.5 | 3.93 | 1.34 |
| 14.5 | 5.66 | 1.21 |
| 15.5 | 8.55 | 1.13 |
Dribbles
Total dribblesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.28 | 4.54 |
| 10.5 | 1.42 | 3.38 |
| 11.5 | 1.61 | 2.65 |
| 12.5 | 1.85 | 2.17 |
| 13.5 | 2.19 | 1.84 |
| 14.5 | 2.64 | 1.61 |
| 15.5 | 3.24 | 1.45 |
| 16.5 | 4.07 | 1.33 |
| 17.5 | 5.20 | 1.24 |
Team total dribbles· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.11 | 9.80 |
| 4.5 | 1.24 | 5.25 |
| 5.5 | 1.43 | 3.30 |
| 6.5 | 1.75 | 2.34 |
| 7.5 | 2.23 | 1.81 |
| 8.5 | 2.99 | 1.50 |
| 9.5 | 4.17 | 1.32 |
| 10.5 | 6.07 | 1.20 |
| 11.5 | 9.16 | 1.12 |
Team total dribbles· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.10 | 10.85 |
| 3.5 | 1.24 | 5.20 |
| 4.5 | 1.48 | 3.09 |
| 5.5 | 1.88 | 2.14 |
| 6.5 | 2.53 | 1.65 |
| 7.5 | 3.62 | 1.38 |
| 8.5 | 5.46 | 1.22 |
| 9.5 | 8.64 | 1.13 |
| 10.5 | 14.29 | 1.08 |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sun 14 DecFC Petrolul Ploieşti 0-1 FC Universitatea Cluj
- Sat 9 AugFC Universitatea Cluj 1-1 FC Petrolul Ploieşti
- Sat 14 DecFC Universitatea Cluj 4-1 FC Petrolul Ploieşti
- Mon 12 AugFC Petrolul Ploieşti 0-0 FC Universitatea Cluj
- Sat 13 AprFC Universitatea Cluj 1-2 FC Petrolul Ploieşti
- Sat 11 NovFC Universitatea Cluj 0-0 FC Petrolul Ploieşti
- Sun 16 JulFC Petrolul Ploieşti 1-1 FC Universitatea Cluj
- Sun 16 AprFC Petrolul Ploieşti 0-2 FC Universitatea Cluj
- Fri 2 DecFC Petrolul Ploieşti 2-0 FC Universitatea Cluj
- Fri 5 AugFC Universitatea Cluj 0-1 FC Petrolul Ploieşti