FC Universitatea Cluj vs FC Botoșani — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 26/27
Mon 3 Aug··Matchday 3·FC Universitatea Cluj won
- 7Corners2
- 3Cards2
- 18Shots14
- 6Shots on target4
- 13Fouls11
- 19Throw-ins21
- 0Offsides1
- 9Goal kicks10
- 3Saves4
- 12Tackles8
- 8Interceptions6
- 6Dribbles4
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel12/13 markets · 620 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 48 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.5 |
| Bet3652/13 markets · 40 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.7 |
| Betfair Exchange1/13 markets · 50 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.0 |
| Paddy Power1/13 markets · 12 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.1 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.8 |
badagbetModel
CloseCorners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.10 | 11.43 |
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 6.31 |
| 7.5 | 1.34 | 3.95 |
| 8.5 | 1.58 | 2.73 |
| 9.5 | 1.94 | 2.06 |
| 10.5 | 2.52 | 1.66 |
| 11.5 | 3.41 | 1.41 |
| 12.5 | 4.86 | 1.26 |
| 13.5 | 7.23 | 1.16 |
Team total corners· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 34.31 |
| 2.5 | 1.10 | 10.76 |
| 3.5 | 1.26 | 4.87 |
| 4.5 | 1.55 | 2.80 |
| 5.5 | 2.09 | 1.92 |
| 6.5 | 3.06 | 1.49 |
| 7.5 | 4.87 | 1.26 |
| 8.5 | 8.38 | 1.14 |
| 9.5 | 15.52 | 1.07 |
Team total corners· FC Botoșani
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 63.07 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 12.56 |
| 2.5 | 1.27 | 4.77 |
| 3.5 | 1.64 | 2.57 |
| 4.5 | 2.37 | 1.73 |
| 5.5 | 3.82 | 1.36 |
| 6.5 | 6.81 | 1.17 |
| 7.5 | 13.37 | 1.08 |
| 8.5 | 28.60 | 1.04 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 59.58 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 12.16 |
| 2.5 | 1.27 | 4.70 |
| 3.5 | 1.64 | 2.56 |
| 4.5 | 2.36 | 1.74 |
| 5.5 | 3.75 | 1.36 |
| 6.5 | 6.58 | 1.18 |
| 7.5 | 12.59 | 1.09 |
| 8.5 | 26.14 | 1.04 |
Team total cards· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.17 | 6.86 |
| 1.5 | 1.72 | 2.38 |
| 2.5 | 3.17 | 1.46 |
| 3.5 | 7.07 | 1.16 |
| 4.5 | 18.55 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 55.92 | 1.02 |
Team total cards· FC Botoșani
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.12 | 9.56 |
| 1.5 | 1.50 | 2.99 |
| 2.5 | 2.46 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 4.81 | 1.26 |
| 4.5 | 10.99 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 28.71 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 84.26 | 1.01 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.09 | 11.53 |
| 6.5 | 1.19 | 6.34 |
| 7.5 | 1.34 | 3.96 |
| 8.5 | 1.58 | 2.74 |
| 9.5 | 1.95 | 2.06 |
| 10.5 | 2.52 | 1.66 |
| 11.5 | 3.43 | 1.41 |
| 12.5 | 4.89 | 1.26 |
| 13.5 | 7.31 | 1.16 |
Team total shots on target· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 34.07 |
| 2.5 | 1.10 | 10.68 |
| 3.5 | 1.26 | 4.83 |
| 4.5 | 1.56 | 2.78 |
| 5.5 | 2.10 | 1.91 |
| 6.5 | 3.09 | 1.48 |
| 7.5 | 4.94 | 1.25 |
| 8.5 | 8.55 | 1.13 |
| 9.5 | 15.94 | 1.07 |
Team total shots on target· FC Botoșani
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 64.58 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 12.78 |
| 2.5 | 1.26 | 4.83 |
| 3.5 | 1.63 | 2.59 |
| 4.5 | 2.35 | 1.74 |
| 5.5 | 3.78 | 1.36 |
| 6.5 | 6.74 | 1.17 |
| 7.5 | 13.23 | 1.08 |
| 8.5 | 28.31 | 1.04 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 24.5 | 1.44 | 3.27 |
| 25.5 | 1.57 | 2.77 |
| 26.5 | 1.72 | 2.39 |
| 27.5 | 1.91 | 2.10 |
| 28.5 | 2.15 | 1.87 |
| 29.5 | 2.44 | 1.69 |
| 30.5 | 2.81 | 1.55 |
| 31.5 | 3.27 | 1.44 |
| 32.5 | 3.85 | 1.35 |
Team total shots· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.23 | 5.29 |
| 12.5 | 1.35 | 3.84 |
| 13.5 | 1.52 | 2.93 |
| 14.5 | 1.74 | 2.34 |
| 15.5 | 2.05 | 1.95 |
| 16.5 | 2.48 | 1.68 |
| 17.5 | 3.07 | 1.48 |
| 18.5 | 3.90 | 1.34 |
| 19.5 | 5.07 | 1.25 |
Team total shots· FC Botoșani
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.18 | 6.61 |
| 9.5 | 1.29 | 4.41 |
| 10.5 | 1.46 | 3.17 |
| 11.5 | 1.70 | 2.43 |
| 12.5 | 2.05 | 1.96 |
| 13.5 | 2.54 | 1.65 |
| 14.5 | 3.26 | 1.44 |
| 15.5 | 4.32 | 1.30 |
| 16.5 | 5.90 | 1.20 |
Fouls
Total foulsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 18.5 | 1.37 | 3.68 |
| 19.5 | 1.51 | 2.95 |
| 20.5 | 1.69 | 2.44 |
| 21.5 | 1.93 | 2.08 |
| 22.5 | 2.24 | 1.81 |
| 23.5 | 2.64 | 1.61 |
| 24.5 | 3.17 | 1.46 |
| 25.5 | 3.88 | 1.35 |
| 26.5 | 4.83 | 1.26 |
Team total fouls· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.13 | 8.55 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 5.15 |
| 8.5 | 1.41 | 3.44 |
| 9.5 | 1.67 | 2.50 |
| 10.5 | 2.05 | 1.95 |
| 11.5 | 2.64 | 1.61 |
| 12.5 | 3.54 | 1.39 |
| 13.5 | 4.94 | 1.25 |
| 14.5 | 7.19 | 1.16 |
Team total fouls· FC Botoșani
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.16 | 7.09 |
| 8.5 | 1.28 | 4.52 |
| 9.5 | 1.46 | 3.15 |
| 10.5 | 1.73 | 2.36 |
| 11.5 | 2.13 | 1.88 |
| 12.5 | 2.73 | 1.58 |
| 13.5 | 3.63 | 1.38 |
| 14.5 | 5.02 | 1.25 |
| 15.5 | 7.19 | 1.16 |
Offsides
Total offsidesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 24.09 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 6.03 |
| 2.5 | 1.56 | 2.78 |
| 3.5 | 2.31 | 1.76 |
| 4.5 | 3.86 | 1.35 |
| 5.5 | 7.20 | 1.16 |
| 6.5 | 14.77 | 1.07 |
| 7.5 | 33.01 | 1.03 |
Team total offsides· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.20 | 6.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.84 | 2.20 |
| 2.5 | 3.51 | 1.40 |
| 3.5 | 8.07 | 1.14 |
| 4.5 | 21.67 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 66.29 | 1.02 |
Team total offsides· FC Botoșani
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.29 | 4.41 |
| 1.5 | 2.24 | 1.81 |
| 2.5 | 4.97 | 1.25 |
| 3.5 | 13.46 | 1.08 |
| 4.5 | 42.83 | 1.02 |
| 5.5 | 155.80 | 1.01 |
Throw-ins
Total throw-insO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 38.5 | 1.58 | 2.73 |
| 39.5 | 1.69 | 2.44 |
| 40.5 | 1.83 | 2.20 |
| 41.5 | 1.99 | 2.01 |
| 42.5 | 2.18 | 1.85 |
| 43.5 | 2.40 | 1.71 |
| 44.5 | 2.66 | 1.60 |
| 45.5 | 2.97 | 1.51 |
| 46.5 | 3.34 | 1.43 |
Team total throw-ins· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 17.5 | 1.32 | 4.14 |
| 18.5 | 1.44 | 3.29 |
| 19.5 | 1.59 | 2.69 |
| 20.5 | 1.79 | 2.26 |
| 21.5 | 2.05 | 1.95 |
| 22.5 | 2.38 | 1.72 |
| 23.5 | 2.82 | 1.55 |
| 24.5 | 3.39 | 1.42 |
| 25.5 | 4.15 | 1.32 |
Team total throw-ins· FC Botoșani
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 16.5 | 1.33 | 4.02 |
| 17.5 | 1.46 | 3.17 |
| 18.5 | 1.63 | 2.59 |
| 19.5 | 1.85 | 2.18 |
| 20.5 | 2.14 | 1.88 |
| 21.5 | 2.52 | 1.66 |
| 22.5 | 3.01 | 1.50 |
| 23.5 | 3.68 | 1.37 |
| 24.5 | 4.57 | 1.28 |
Tackles
Total tacklesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 29.5 | 1.48 | 3.09 |
| 30.5 | 1.60 | 2.67 |
| 31.5 | 1.74 | 2.35 |
| 32.5 | 1.92 | 2.09 |
| 33.5 | 2.13 | 1.88 |
| 34.5 | 2.39 | 1.72 |
| 35.5 | 2.71 | 1.58 |
| 36.5 | 3.10 | 1.48 |
| 37.5 | 3.58 | 1.39 |
Team total tackles· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 1.27 | 4.68 |
| 13.5 | 1.40 | 3.48 |
| 14.5 | 1.58 | 2.72 |
| 15.5 | 1.83 | 2.21 |
| 16.5 | 2.16 | 1.86 |
| 17.5 | 2.62 | 1.62 |
| 18.5 | 3.25 | 1.44 |
| 19.5 | 4.13 | 1.32 |
| 20.5 | 5.38 | 1.23 |
Team total tackles· FC Botoșani
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 1.22 | 5.57 |
| 13.5 | 1.33 | 4.06 |
| 14.5 | 1.47 | 3.11 |
| 15.5 | 1.67 | 2.49 |
| 16.5 | 1.94 | 2.06 |
| 17.5 | 2.31 | 1.76 |
| 18.5 | 2.81 | 1.55 |
| 19.5 | 3.50 | 1.40 |
| 20.5 | 4.45 | 1.29 |
Saves
Total savesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.11 | 10.33 |
| 4.5 | 1.24 | 5.23 |
| 5.5 | 1.46 | 3.17 |
| 6.5 | 1.84 | 2.20 |
| 7.5 | 2.46 | 1.69 |
| 8.5 | 3.50 | 1.40 |
| 9.5 | 5.29 | 1.23 |
| 10.5 | 8.45 | 1.13 |
| 11.5 | 14.25 | 1.08 |
Team total saves· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 19.29 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 5.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.71 | 2.40 |
| 3.5 | 2.72 | 1.58 |
| 4.5 | 4.95 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 10.18 | 1.11 |
| 6.5 | 23.32 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 58.86 | 1.02 |
Team total saves· FC Botoșani
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 44.43 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 9.61 |
| 2.5 | 1.34 | 3.91 |
| 3.5 | 1.81 | 2.24 |
| 4.5 | 2.73 | 1.58 |
| 5.5 | 4.59 | 1.28 |
| 6.5 | 8.51 | 1.13 |
| 7.5 | 17.27 | 1.06 |
Interceptions
Total interceptionsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 13.5 | 1.33 | 4.02 |
| 14.5 | 1.46 | 3.18 |
| 15.5 | 1.63 | 2.60 |
| 16.5 | 1.84 | 2.19 |
| 17.5 | 2.12 | 1.90 |
| 18.5 | 2.48 | 1.68 |
| 19.5 | 2.94 | 1.52 |
| 20.5 | 3.55 | 1.39 |
| 21.5 | 4.34 | 1.30 |
Team total interceptions· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.11 | 9.82 |
| 5.5 | 1.22 | 5.55 |
| 6.5 | 1.39 | 3.57 |
| 7.5 | 1.65 | 2.55 |
| 8.5 | 2.04 | 1.96 |
| 9.5 | 2.62 | 1.62 |
| 10.5 | 3.51 | 1.40 |
| 11.5 | 4.89 | 1.26 |
| 12.5 | 7.05 | 1.17 |
Team total interceptions· FC Botoșani
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.11 | 10.24 |
| 5.5 | 1.21 | 5.76 |
| 6.5 | 1.37 | 3.69 |
| 7.5 | 1.62 | 2.61 |
| 8.5 | 1.99 | 2.01 |
| 9.5 | 2.55 | 1.64 |
| 10.5 | 3.40 | 1.42 |
| 11.5 | 4.70 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 6.73 | 1.17 |
Goal kicks
Total goal kicksO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 13.5 | 1.21 | 5.77 |
| 14.5 | 1.32 | 4.09 |
| 15.5 | 1.49 | 3.06 |
| 16.5 | 1.72 | 2.40 |
| 17.5 | 2.04 | 1.96 |
| 18.5 | 2.50 | 1.67 |
| 19.5 | 3.16 | 1.46 |
| 20.5 | 4.12 | 1.32 |
| 21.5 | 5.54 | 1.22 |
Team total goal kicks· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.05 | 21.01 |
| 4.5 | 1.12 | 9.17 |
| 5.5 | 1.26 | 4.88 |
| 6.5 | 1.49 | 3.04 |
| 7.5 | 1.88 | 2.13 |
| 8.5 | 2.54 | 1.65 |
| 9.5 | 3.66 | 1.38 |
| 10.5 | 5.64 | 1.22 |
| 11.5 | 9.26 | 1.12 |
Team total goal kicks· FC Botoșani
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.09 | 11.94 |
| 6.5 | 1.18 | 6.41 |
| 7.5 | 1.34 | 3.93 |
| 8.5 | 1.59 | 2.68 |
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 10.5 | 2.64 | 1.61 |
| 11.5 | 3.69 | 1.37 |
| 12.5 | 5.45 | 1.22 |
| 13.5 | 8.49 | 1.13 |
Dribbles
Total dribblesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.32 | 4.14 |
| 12.5 | 1.45 | 3.22 |
| 13.5 | 1.62 | 2.61 |
| 14.5 | 1.85 | 2.18 |
| 15.5 | 2.14 | 1.88 |
| 16.5 | 2.52 | 1.66 |
| 17.5 | 3.02 | 1.49 |
| 18.5 | 3.68 | 1.37 |
| 19.5 | 4.55 | 1.28 |
Team total dribbles· FC Universitatea Cluj
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.09 | 12.70 |
| 4.5 | 1.18 | 6.56 |
| 5.5 | 1.33 | 3.99 |
| 6.5 | 1.58 | 2.73 |
| 7.5 | 1.95 | 2.06 |
| 8.5 | 2.50 | 1.66 |
| 9.5 | 3.36 | 1.42 |
| 10.5 | 4.68 | 1.27 |
| 11.5 | 6.77 | 1.17 |
Team total dribbles· FC Botoșani
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.10 | 10.70 |
| 4.5 | 1.21 | 5.66 |
| 5.5 | 1.40 | 3.52 |
| 6.5 | 1.68 | 2.46 |
| 7.5 | 2.12 | 1.89 |
| 8.5 | 2.80 | 1.56 |
| 9.5 | 3.85 | 1.35 |
| 10.5 | 5.52 | 1.22 |
| 11.5 | 8.20 | 1.14 |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Fri 20 FebFC Botoșani 1-3 FC Universitatea Cluj
- Sat 18 OctFC Universitatea Cluj 0-2 FC Botoșani
- Sat 1 MarFC Universitatea Cluj 0-1 FC Botoșani
- Mon 28 OctFC Botoșani 1-2 FC Universitatea Cluj
- Fri 15 MarFC Universitatea Cluj 3-0 FC Botoșani
- Sun 3 MarFC Universitatea Cluj 1-0 FC Botoșani
- Mon 30 OctFC Botoșani 0-3 FC Universitatea Cluj
- Sat 6 MayFC Botoșani 0-0 FC Universitatea Cluj
- Sat 25 FebFC Universitatea Cluj 2-0 FC Botoșani
- Mon 3 OctFC Botoșani 1-1 FC Universitatea Cluj