FC Petrolul Ploieşti vs SC Oțelul Galați — Romanian Super Liga
Romanian Super LigaSuperliga 26/27
Sun 9 Aug··Matchday 4·FC Petrolul Ploieşti won
- 4Corners5
- 3Cards2
- 10Shots8
- 3Shots on target1
- 14Fouls12
- 13Throw-ins28
- 2Offsides0
- 8Goal kicks8
- 1Saves2
- 15Tackles12
- 14Interceptions4
- 8Dribbles6
Priced Not priced
| Bookmaker | Goals | Corners | Cards | Shots | Shots on target | Fouls | Throw-ins | Offsides | Goal kicks | Saves | Tackles | Interceptions | Dribbles | Edge |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| badagbetModel12/13 markets · 616 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | · | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | • | n/a |
| BetMGM UK3/13 markets · 14 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.5 |
| Bet3652/13 markets · 38 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.4 |
| Pinnacle1/13 markets · 6 pricesGoalsCornersCardsShotsShots on targetFoulsThrow-insOffsidesGoal kicksSavesTacklesInterceptionsDribbles | • | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.7 |
badagbetModel
CloseCorners
Total cornersO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.07 | 15.10 |
| 5.5 | 1.15 | 7.60 |
| 6.5 | 1.29 | 4.46 |
| 7.5 | 1.51 | 2.95 |
| 8.5 | 1.87 | 2.15 |
| 9.5 | 2.43 | 1.70 |
| 10.5 | 3.33 | 1.43 |
| 11.5 | 4.81 | 1.26 |
| 12.5 | 7.30 | 1.16 |
Team total corners· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 90.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 16.91 |
| 2.5 | 1.20 | 6.04 |
| 3.5 | 1.48 | 3.08 |
| 4.5 | 2.03 | 1.98 |
| 5.5 | 3.06 | 1.48 |
| 6.5 | 5.11 | 1.24 |
| 7.5 | 9.34 | 1.12 |
| 8.5 | 18.56 | 1.06 |
Team total corners· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 66.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 13.18 |
| 2.5 | 1.25 | 4.95 |
| 3.5 | 1.61 | 2.64 |
| 4.5 | 2.30 | 1.77 |
| 5.5 | 3.67 | 1.37 |
| 6.5 | 6.48 | 1.18 |
| 7.5 | 12.55 | 1.09 |
| 8.5 | 26.50 | 1.04 |
Cards
Total cardsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 82.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.07 | 15.93 |
| 2.5 | 1.21 | 5.82 |
| 3.5 | 1.50 | 3.02 |
| 4.5 | 2.04 | 1.96 |
| 5.5 | 3.07 | 1.48 |
| 6.5 | 5.07 | 1.25 |
| 7.5 | 9.12 | 1.12 |
| 8.5 | 17.75 | 1.06 |
Team total cards· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.12 | 9.12 |
| 1.5 | 1.53 | 2.89 |
| 2.5 | 2.54 | 1.65 |
| 3.5 | 5.06 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 11.78 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 31.38 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 94.01 | 1.01 |
Team total cards· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.11 | 10.15 |
| 1.5 | 1.47 | 3.12 |
| 2.5 | 2.37 | 1.73 |
| 3.5 | 4.54 | 1.28 |
| 4.5 | 10.15 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 25.92 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 74.39 | 1.01 |
Shots on target
Total shots on targetO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.06 | 17.17 |
| 4.5 | 1.15 | 7.88 |
| 5.5 | 1.30 | 4.37 |
| 6.5 | 1.55 | 2.81 |
| 7.5 | 1.97 | 2.03 |
| 8.5 | 2.67 | 1.60 |
| 9.5 | 3.84 | 1.35 |
| 10.5 | 5.88 | 1.21 |
| 11.5 | 9.51 | 1.12 |
Team total shots on target· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 51.09 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 10.57 |
| 2.5 | 1.32 | 4.16 |
| 3.5 | 1.76 | 2.32 |
| 4.5 | 2.64 | 1.61 |
| 5.5 | 4.45 | 1.29 |
| 6.5 | 8.33 | 1.14 |
| 7.5 | 17.20 | 1.06 |
| 8.5 | 38.79 | 1.03 |
Team total shots on target· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 37.54 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 8.27 |
| 2.5 | 1.41 | 3.45 |
| 3.5 | 1.98 | 2.02 |
| 4.5 | 3.16 | 1.46 |
| 5.5 | 5.67 | 1.21 |
| 6.5 | 11.38 | 1.10 |
| 7.5 | 25.22 | 1.04 |
Shots
Total shotsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 15.5 | 1.31 | 4.24 |
| 16.5 | 1.43 | 3.31 |
| 17.5 | 1.60 | 2.67 |
| 18.5 | 1.81 | 2.23 |
| 19.5 | 2.10 | 1.91 |
| 20.5 | 2.47 | 1.68 |
| 21.5 | 2.97 | 1.51 |
| 22.5 | 3.64 | 1.38 |
| 23.5 | 4.54 | 1.28 |
Team total shots· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 7.05 |
| 7.5 | 1.29 | 4.41 |
| 8.5 | 1.49 | 3.04 |
| 9.5 | 1.79 | 2.27 |
| 10.5 | 2.23 | 1.81 |
| 11.5 | 2.90 | 1.53 |
| 12.5 | 3.93 | 1.34 |
| 13.5 | 5.54 | 1.22 |
| 14.5 | 8.11 | 1.14 |
Team total shots· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.15 | 7.83 |
| 6.5 | 1.27 | 4.64 |
| 7.5 | 1.48 | 3.09 |
| 8.5 | 1.79 | 2.26 |
| 9.5 | 2.28 | 1.78 |
| 10.5 | 3.03 | 1.49 |
| 11.5 | 4.22 | 1.31 |
| 12.5 | 6.14 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 9.31 | 1.12 |
Fouls
Total foulsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 22.5 | 1.33 | 4.02 |
| 23.5 | 1.44 | 3.28 |
| 24.5 | 1.58 | 2.74 |
| 25.5 | 1.75 | 2.34 |
| 26.5 | 1.96 | 2.04 |
| 27.5 | 2.24 | 1.81 |
| 28.5 | 2.59 | 1.63 |
| 29.5 | 3.03 | 1.49 |
| 30.5 | 3.61 | 1.38 |
Team total fouls· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.24 | 5.20 |
| 10.5 | 1.38 | 3.62 |
| 11.5 | 1.59 | 2.70 |
| 12.5 | 1.89 | 2.12 |
| 13.5 | 2.32 | 1.76 |
| 14.5 | 2.95 | 1.51 |
| 15.5 | 3.88 | 1.35 |
| 16.5 | 5.27 | 1.23 |
| 17.5 | 7.40 | 1.16 |
Team total fouls· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.16 | 7.08 |
| 10.5 | 1.27 | 4.74 |
| 11.5 | 1.42 | 3.40 |
| 12.5 | 1.63 | 2.59 |
| 13.5 | 1.93 | 2.07 |
| 14.5 | 2.36 | 1.73 |
| 15.5 | 2.98 | 1.50 |
| 16.5 | 3.88 | 1.35 |
| 17.5 | 5.21 | 1.24 |
Offsides
Total offsidesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 29.11 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 6.99 |
| 2.5 | 1.47 | 3.11 |
| 3.5 | 2.10 | 1.91 |
| 4.5 | 3.36 | 1.42 |
| 5.5 | 5.97 | 1.20 |
| 6.5 | 11.67 | 1.09 |
| 7.5 | 24.78 | 1.04 |
Team total offsides· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.19 | 6.20 |
| 1.5 | 1.80 | 2.24 |
| 2.5 | 3.40 | 1.42 |
| 3.5 | 7.71 | 1.15 |
| 4.5 | 20.37 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 61.28 | 1.02 |
Team total offsides· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.24 | 5.23 |
| 1.5 | 1.99 | 2.01 |
| 2.5 | 4.04 | 1.33 |
| 3.5 | 9.95 | 1.11 |
| 4.5 | 28.67 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 94.20 | 1.01 |
Throw-ins
Total throw-insO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 44.5 | 1.57 | 2.75 |
| 45.5 | 1.68 | 2.48 |
| 46.5 | 1.79 | 2.26 |
| 47.5 | 1.93 | 2.08 |
| 48.5 | 2.09 | 1.92 |
| 49.5 | 2.27 | 1.79 |
| 50.5 | 2.48 | 1.68 |
| 51.5 | 2.73 | 1.58 |
| 52.5 | 3.01 | 1.50 |
Team total throw-ins· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 20.5 | 1.39 | 3.58 |
| 21.5 | 1.51 | 2.94 |
| 22.5 | 1.68 | 2.48 |
| 23.5 | 1.88 | 2.14 |
| 24.5 | 2.14 | 1.88 |
| 25.5 | 2.47 | 1.68 |
| 26.5 | 2.89 | 1.53 |
| 27.5 | 3.44 | 1.41 |
| 28.5 | 4.14 | 1.32 |
Team total throw-ins· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 20.5 | 1.41 | 3.46 |
| 21.5 | 1.54 | 2.86 |
| 22.5 | 1.71 | 2.41 |
| 23.5 | 1.92 | 2.08 |
| 24.5 | 2.19 | 1.84 |
| 25.5 | 2.54 | 1.65 |
| 26.5 | 2.99 | 1.50 |
| 27.5 | 3.56 | 1.39 |
| 28.5 | 4.31 | 1.30 |
Tackles
Total tacklesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 28.5 | 1.42 | 3.40 |
| 29.5 | 1.52 | 2.91 |
| 30.5 | 1.66 | 2.53 |
| 31.5 | 1.81 | 2.23 |
| 32.5 | 2.01 | 1.99 |
| 33.5 | 2.24 | 1.81 |
| 34.5 | 2.53 | 1.65 |
| 35.5 | 2.88 | 1.53 |
| 36.5 | 3.31 | 1.43 |
Team total tackles· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.21 | 5.69 |
| 12.5 | 1.32 | 4.09 |
| 13.5 | 1.48 | 3.09 |
| 14.5 | 1.69 | 2.45 |
| 15.5 | 1.98 | 2.02 |
| 16.5 | 2.38 | 1.72 |
| 17.5 | 2.93 | 1.52 |
| 18.5 | 3.71 | 1.37 |
| 19.5 | 4.80 | 1.26 |
Team total tackles· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 13.5 | 1.32 | 4.13 |
| 14.5 | 1.46 | 3.16 |
| 15.5 | 1.66 | 2.52 |
| 16.5 | 1.92 | 2.08 |
| 17.5 | 2.28 | 1.78 |
| 18.5 | 2.77 | 1.57 |
| 19.5 | 3.44 | 1.41 |
| 20.5 | 4.37 | 1.30 |
| 21.5 | 5.68 | 1.21 |
Saves
Total savesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 23.91 |
| 2.5 | 1.14 | 8.12 |
| 3.5 | 1.34 | 3.93 |
| 4.5 | 1.72 | 2.40 |
| 5.5 | 2.40 | 1.72 |
| 6.5 | 3.64 | 1.38 |
| 7.5 | 5.99 | 1.20 |
| 8.5 | 10.61 | 1.10 |
| 9.5 | 20.15 | 1.05 |
Team total saves· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.10 | 11.32 |
| 1.5 | 1.42 | 3.37 |
| 2.5 | 2.21 | 1.83 |
| 3.5 | 4.08 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 8.74 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 21.34 | 1.05 |
| 6.5 | 58.39 | 1.02 |
Team total saves· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 13.73 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 3.88 |
| 2.5 | 1.99 | 2.01 |
| 3.5 | 3.46 | 1.41 |
| 4.5 | 6.96 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 15.89 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 40.59 | 1.03 |
Interceptions
Total interceptionsO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 14.5 | 1.39 | 3.58 |
| 15.5 | 1.53 | 2.90 |
| 16.5 | 1.71 | 2.41 |
| 17.5 | 1.94 | 2.06 |
| 18.5 | 2.24 | 1.81 |
| 19.5 | 2.62 | 1.62 |
| 20.5 | 3.11 | 1.47 |
| 21.5 | 3.75 | 1.36 |
| 22.5 | 4.59 | 1.28 |
Team total interceptions· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.11 | 10.16 |
| 5.5 | 1.21 | 5.72 |
| 6.5 | 1.38 | 3.67 |
| 7.5 | 1.62 | 2.60 |
| 8.5 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 9.5 | 2.56 | 1.64 |
| 10.5 | 3.41 | 1.41 |
| 11.5 | 4.72 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 6.77 | 1.17 |
Team total interceptions· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.16 | 7.08 |
| 6.5 | 1.29 | 4.41 |
| 7.5 | 1.49 | 3.04 |
| 8.5 | 1.78 | 2.28 |
| 9.5 | 2.22 | 1.82 |
| 10.5 | 2.86 | 1.54 |
| 11.5 | 3.82 | 1.35 |
| 12.5 | 5.28 | 1.23 |
| 13.5 | 7.54 | 1.15 |
Goal kicks
Total goal kicksO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 12.5 | 1.22 | 5.51 |
| 13.5 | 1.35 | 3.88 |
| 14.5 | 1.53 | 2.89 |
| 15.5 | 1.79 | 2.27 |
| 16.5 | 2.16 | 1.86 |
| 17.5 | 2.69 | 1.59 |
| 18.5 | 3.48 | 1.40 |
| 19.5 | 4.64 | 1.27 |
| 20.5 | 6.41 | 1.18 |
Team total goal kicks· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.11 | 10.07 |
| 5.5 | 1.23 | 5.28 |
| 6.5 | 1.45 | 3.24 |
| 7.5 | 1.81 | 2.24 |
| 8.5 | 2.40 | 1.71 |
| 9.5 | 3.41 | 1.41 |
| 10.5 | 5.17 | 1.24 |
| 11.5 | 8.34 | 1.14 |
| 12.5 | 14.31 | 1.08 |
Team total goal kicks· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 4.5 | 1.10 | 11.11 |
| 5.5 | 1.21 | 5.73 |
| 6.5 | 1.41 | 3.46 |
| 7.5 | 1.73 | 2.37 |
| 8.5 | 2.27 | 1.79 |
| 9.5 | 3.18 | 1.46 |
| 10.5 | 4.73 | 1.27 |
| 11.5 | 7.51 | 1.15 |
| 12.5 | 12.66 | 1.09 |
Dribbles
Total dribblesO/U
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 11.5 | 1.33 | 4.05 |
| 12.5 | 1.46 | 3.16 |
| 13.5 | 1.64 | 2.56 |
| 14.5 | 1.87 | 2.14 |
| 15.5 | 2.18 | 1.85 |
| 16.5 | 2.57 | 1.64 |
| 17.5 | 3.09 | 1.48 |
| 18.5 | 3.77 | 1.36 |
| 19.5 | 4.68 | 1.27 |
Team total dribbles· FC Petrolul Ploieşti
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.09 | 11.77 |
| 4.5 | 1.19 | 6.15 |
| 5.5 | 1.36 | 3.77 |
| 6.5 | 1.62 | 2.61 |
| 7.5 | 2.02 | 1.98 |
| 8.5 | 2.63 | 1.61 |
| 9.5 | 3.56 | 1.39 |
| 10.5 | 5.03 | 1.25 |
| 11.5 | 7.35 | 1.16 |
Team total dribbles· SC Oțelul Galați
| Over | Under | |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.10 | 10.99 |
| 4.5 | 1.21 | 5.79 |
| 5.5 | 1.39 | 3.59 |
| 6.5 | 1.67 | 2.50 |
| 7.5 | 2.09 | 1.91 |
| 8.5 | 2.75 | 1.57 |
| 9.5 | 3.77 | 1.36 |
| 10.5 | 5.37 | 1.23 |
| 11.5 | 7.95 | 1.14 |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Mon 18 MayFC Petrolul Ploieşti 1-5 SC Oțelul Galați
- Sat 8 NovFC Petrolul Ploieşti 0-0 SC Oțelul Galați
- Sun 13 JulSC Oțelul Galați 0-0 FC Petrolul Ploieşti
- Mon 12 MayFC Petrolul Ploieşti 1-3 SC Oțelul Galați
- Sat 18 JanSC Oțelul Galați 0-0 FC Petrolul Ploieşti
- Fri 23 AugFC Petrolul Ploieşti 0-0 SC Oțelul Galați
- Sun 5 MayFC Petrolul Ploieşti 2-1 SC Oțelul Galați
- Sat 27 JanSC Oțelul Galați 0-0 FC Petrolul Ploieşti
- Fri 1 SepFC Petrolul Ploieşti 2-2 SC Oțelul Galați