FC Nordsjælland vs Fenerbahçe — UEFA Conference League
UEFA Conference LeagueUEFA Europa Conference League 23/24
Thu 30 Nov··Matchday 5·Group H·FC Nordsjælland won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 7Corners5
- 1Cards0
- 22Shots11
- 12Shots on target4
- 12Fouls12
- 12Throw-ins20
- 1Offsides3
- 8Goal kicks5
- 3Saves6
- 12Tackles11
- 5Interceptions8
- 12Dribbles3
Period
Match statistics
| FC Nordsjælland | Statistic | Fenerbahçe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 7 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 22 | Total shots | 11 |
| 12 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 12 | Fouls | 12 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 6 |
| 12 | Tackles | 11 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 12 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 41 | Ball possession | 59 |
| 3.32 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.83 |
| 11 | Free kicks | 12 |
| 5 | Big chances | 1 |
| 339 | Passes | 502 |
| 276 | Accurate passes | 438 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 16 | Shots inside box | 6 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 4 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 6 | Shots outside box | 5 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 3 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 3 |
| Passing | ||
| 40 | Final third entries | 52 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 27 | Accurate long balls | 26 |
| Duels | ||
| 12 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 62% | Duels won (%) | 38% |
| 35% | Ground duels (%) | 26% |
| 8 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 12% | Aerial duels (%) | 3% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 8 |
| 13 | Clearances | 7 |
| 53 | Ball recoveries | 48 |
| 7% | Tackles won (%) | 9% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 6 |
| -0.29 | Goals prevented | -0.35 |
| 8 | Goal kicks | 5 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 3.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 0.8 |
| FC Nordsjælland | Statistic | Fenerbahçe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 4 |
| 1 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 10 | Total shots | 6 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 5 | Tackles | 4 |
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 7 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 35 | Ball possession | 65 |
| 1.42 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.64 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 152 | Passes | 289 |
| 115 | Accurate passes | 250 |
| Shots | ||
| 5 | Blocked shots | 2 |
| 6 | Shots inside box | 4 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 1 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 0 |
| 1 | Offsides | 2 |
| Passing | ||
| 19 | Final third entries | 26 |
| 3 | Accurate crosses | 3 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 10 | Accurate long balls | 15 |
| Duels | ||
| 7 | Dribbles | 0 |
| 68% | Duels won (%) | 32% |
| 17% | Ground duels (%) | 9% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 2 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 2% |
| Defending | ||
| 5 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 11 | Clearances | 4 |
| 27 | Ball recoveries | 26 |
| 3% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 3 | Goal kicks | 3 |
| FC Nordsjælland | Statistic | Fenerbahçe |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 3 | Corner kicks | 1 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 12 | Total shots | 5 |
| 9 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 5 |
| 7 | Tackles | 7 |
| 0 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 47 | Ball possession | 53 |
| 1.90 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.18 |
| 6 | Free kicks | 7 |
| 3 | Big chances | 0 |
| 187 | Passes | 213 |
| 161 | Accurate passes | 188 |
| Shots | ||
| 1 | Blocked shots | 1 |
| 10 | Shots inside box | 2 |
| 0 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| 2 | Shots off target | 3 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 3 |
| Attack | ||
| 1 | Big chances missed | 0 |
| 2 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 21 | Final third entries | 26 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 1 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 17 | Accurate long balls | 11 |
| Duels | ||
| 5 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 57% | Duels won (%) | 43% |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 4 | Dispossessed | 5 |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 1% |
| Defending | ||
| 0 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 2 | Clearances | 3 |
| 26 | Ball recoveries | 22 |
| 4% | Tackles won (%) | 6% |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 5 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
Bench
Player ratings
FC Nordsjælland15 rated
Fenerbahçe13 rated
Player statistics
FC Nordsjælland
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel SvenssonMidfielder | 90′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 19/26 | 2 | 3/5 | ||||
| 22Carljohan ErikssonGoalkeeper | 90′ | 7.4 | 24/30 | 3 | ||||||||
| Adamo NagaloDefender | 90′ | 7.2 | 2 | 46/52 | 2 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| Martin FreseDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 30/35 | 2 | 5/7 | 2 | ||||||
| Lucas HeyDefender | 90′ | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.91 | 18/23 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||
| 4Kian HansenDefender | 90′ | 6.6 | 34/39 | 2/2 | 1 | |||||||
| Oliver VilladsenForward | 82′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 9/12 | 2/4 | 1 | |||||
| Andreas SchjelderupForward | 79′ | 7.8 | 4 | 0.31 | 10/14 | 11/12 | 2 | |||||
| Christian RasmussenForward | 79′ | 7.1 | 1 | 3 | 0.91 | 12/18 | 2 | 4/7 | 1 | |||
| Benjamin NygrenForward | 45′ | 9.2 | 3 | 3 | 0.53 | 13/14 | 1 | 5/9 | 3 | |||
| Mohammed DiomandeMidfielder | 45′ | 7.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.03 | 7/13 | 2 | 1/1 | ||||
| Conrad HarderForward | 11′ | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 0.23 | 4/4 | 1 | 5/6 | ||||
| Ibrahim OsmanForward | 11′ | 6.1 | 3/3 | 0/1 | ||||||||
| Zidan SertdemirMidfielder | 9′ | 6.4 | 6/7 | 2 | 0/2 | |||||||
| Jonas Jensen-AbbewDefender | 8′ | 6.3 | 11/11 | |||||||||
| Andreas GülstorffGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 4Erik MarxenDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Kaare BarslundDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Lucas HøgsbergDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Rocco AsconeMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Sindre Walle EgeliForward | — | — |
Fenerbahçe
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sebastian SzymańskiMidfielder | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 0.01 | 31/37 | 5 | 3/5 | 1 | |||
| Dominik LivakovićGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.8 | 18/23 | 6 | ||||||||
| Dušan TadićMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 35/43 | 1 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||||
| Miguel CrespoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.6 | 2 | 0.10 | 41/45 | 6/14 | 2 | |||||
| Yusuf AkçiçekDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.10 | 75/79 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| 5İsmail YüksekDefender | 90′ | 6.3 | 1 | 0.02 | 76/85 | 2/9 | 1 | |||||
| 24Jayden OosterwoldeDefender | 90′ | 5.5 | 53/61 | 4/11 | 2 | |||||||
| Bright Osayi-SamuelDefender | 90′ | 5.2 | 1 | 0.03 | 44/47 | 0/5 | ||||||
| Michy BatshuayiForward | 62′ | 6.6 | 1 | 2 | 0.36 | 3/4 | 1/3 | 1 | ||||
| Cengiz ÜnderForward | 62′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.14 | 14/21 | 1 | 2/5 | 1 | ||||
| Edin DžekoForward | 28′ | 6.6 | 6/7 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 17İrfan Can KahveciMidfielder | 28′ | 6.1 | 1 | 0.02 | 10/14 | 3/5 | 1 | |||||
| Joshua KingForward | 16′ | 6.1 | 3/5 | 2/5 | ||||||||
| Ahmet AydinDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| Çağrı FedaiForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| Efekan KarayaziMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Furkan Onur AkyüzGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| İrfan Can EğribayatGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| Muhammet ImreMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| Umut NayirForward | — | — |