FC Luzern vs FC Zürich — Swiss Super League
Swiss Super LeagueSuper League 25/26
Tue 12 May··Matchday 37·FC Luzern won
Match overview
12 priority stats · full time- 10Corners5
- 2Cards0
- 13Shots16
- 4Shots on target3
- 14Fouls9
- 18Throw-ins20
- 3Offsides1
- 10Goal kicks11
- 3Saves3
- 24Tackles11
- 9Interceptions4
- 5Dribbles7
Period
Match statistics
| FC Luzern | Statistic | FC Zürich |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 10 | Corner kicks | 5 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 13 | Total shots | 16 |
| 4 | Shots on target | 3 |
| 14 | Fouls | 9 |
| 18 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 3 | Goalkeeper saves | 3 |
| 24 | Tackles | 11 |
| 9 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 2.16 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.76 |
| 5 | Big chances | 3 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 376 | Passes | 350 |
| 9 | Free kicks | 14 |
| 301 | Accurate passes | 285 |
| Shots | ||
| 6 | Shots off target | 10 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 9 | Shots inside box | 14 |
| 4 | Shots outside box | 2 |
| 2 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 4 | Big chances missed | 3 |
| 25 | Touches in penalty area | 34 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 5 |
| 3 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 18 | Throw-ins | 20 |
| 5 | Accurate crosses | 10 |
| 21 | Accurate long balls | 32 |
| 55 | Final third entries | 50 |
| Duels | ||
| 47% | Duels won (%) | 53% |
| 7 | Dispossessed | 13 |
| 5 | Dribbles | 7 |
| 37% | Ground duels (%) | 31% |
| 10% | Aerial duels (%) | 21% |
| Defending | ||
| 14% | Tackles won (%) | 7% |
| 9 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 23 | Clearances | 36 |
| 46 | Ball recoveries | 35 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 3 | Saves | 3 |
| 10 | Goal kicks | 11 |
| 0.83 | Goals prevented | 0.26 |
| 1 | High claims | 0 |
| Non-penalty expected goals | ||
| 2.2 | Non-penalty expected goals (npxG) | 1.8 |
| FC Luzern | Statistic | FC Zürich |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 4 | Corner kicks | 2 |
| 0 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 7 | Total shots | 6 |
| 1 | Shots on target | 2 |
| 8 | Fouls | 4 |
| 6 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| 2 | Goalkeeper saves | 1 |
| 13 | Tackles | 6 |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 52 | Ball possession | 48 |
| 0.62 | Expected goals (xG) | 0.50 |
| 2 | Big chances | 1 |
| 0 | Red cards | 0 |
| 202 | Passes | 190 |
| 4 | Free kicks | 8 |
| 160 | Accurate passes | 154 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 4 |
| 3 | Blocked shots | 0 |
| 5 | Shots inside box | 5 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 0 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 1 |
| 1 | Fouled in final third | 3 |
| 2 | Offsides | 0 |
| Passing | ||
| 6 | Throw-ins | 9 |
| 4 | Accurate crosses | 4 |
| 5 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 31 | Final third entries | 22 |
| Duels | ||
| 46% | Duels won (%) | 54% |
| 5 | Dispossessed | 6 |
| 3 | Dribbles | 3 |
| 19% | Ground duels (%) | 17% |
| 4% | Aerial duels (%) | 10% |
| Defending | ||
| 6% | Tackles won (%) | 3% |
| 3 | Interceptions | 4 |
| 10 | Clearances | 17 |
| 28 | Ball recoveries | 18 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 2 | Saves | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 9 |
| FC Luzern | Statistic | FC Zürich |
|---|---|---|
| Overview | ||
| 6 | Corner kicks | 3 |
| 2 | Yellow cards | 0 |
| 6 | Total shots | 10 |
| 3 | Shots on target | 1 |
| 6 | Fouls | 5 |
| 12 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
| 1 | Goalkeeper saves | 2 |
| 11 | Tackles | 5 |
| 6 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 51 | Ball possession | 49 |
| 1.54 | Expected goals (xG) | 1.26 |
| 3 | Big chances | 2 |
| 1 | Red cards | 0 |
| 174 | Passes | 160 |
| 5 | Free kicks | 6 |
| 141 | Accurate passes | 131 |
| Shots | ||
| 3 | Shots off target | 6 |
| 0 | Blocked shots | 3 |
| 4 | Shots inside box | 9 |
| 2 | Shots outside box | 1 |
| 1 | Hit woodwork | 1 |
| Attack | ||
| 2 | Big chances missed | 2 |
| 0 | Fouled in final third | 2 |
| 1 | Offsides | 1 |
| Passing | ||
| 12 | Throw-ins | 11 |
| 1 | Accurate crosses | 6 |
| 16 | Accurate long balls | 16 |
| 24 | Final third entries | 28 |
| Duels | ||
| 49% | Duels won (%) | 51% |
| 2 | Dispossessed | 7 |
| 2 | Dribbles | 4 |
| 18% | Ground duels (%) | 14% |
| 6% | Aerial duels (%) | 11% |
| Defending | ||
| 8% | Tackles won (%) | 4% |
| 6 | Interceptions | 0 |
| 13 | Clearances | 19 |
| 18 | Ball recoveries | 17 |
| Goalkeeping | ||
| 1 | Saves | 2 |
| 5 | Goal kicks | 2 |
Line-ups
FC Luzern4-3-1-2
Bench
Player ratings
FC Luzern16 rated
FC Zürich16 rated
Player statistics
FC Luzern
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24Tyron OwusuMidfielder | 90′ | 8.5 | 1 | 40/50 | 3 | 4/6 | 2 | |||||
| 4Adrian BajramiDefender | 90′ | 8.2 | 35/42 | 1 | 6/10 | 4 | ||||||
| 1Pascal LoretzGoalkeeper | 90′ | 8.2 | 34/43 | 1/1 | 3 | |||||||
| 20Pius DornDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 23/27 | 4/9 | 2 | |||||
| 11Matteo Di GiustoMidfielder | 90′ | 6.1 | 4 | 0.14 | 20/28 | 1 | 3/11 | 2 | ||||
| 16Oscar KabwitForward | 79′ | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.49 | 14/15 | 2 | 1/4 | 1 | |||
| 19Andrej VasovicForward | 79′ | 5.6 | 3 | 1.26 | 7/10 | 2/5 | 1 | |||||
| 46Bung Meng FreimannDefender | 77′ | 7.1 | 49/56 | 4/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 29Levin WinklerMidfielder | 73′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 17/23 | 6/10 | 4 | |||||
| 22Rúben DantasDefender | 72′ | 8.0 | 1 | 0.03 | 20/27 | 1 | 6/8 | 3 | ||||
| 73Lucas SilvaMidfielder | 64′ | 6.6 | 21/27 | 3 | 2/10 | 1 | ||||||
| 7Kevin SpadanudaMidfielder | 26′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.10 | 6/9 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||
| 14Andrejs CigaņiksDefender | 18′ | 7.4 | 4/5 | 3/3 | 2 | |||||||
| 6Taisei AbeMidfielder | 17′ | 6.4 | 4/6 | |||||||||
| 5Stefan KneževićDefender | 11′ | 7.4 | 2/2 | 0/3 | ||||||||
| 27Lars VilligerForward | 11′ | 6.8 | 5/6 | 2/4 | ||||||||
| 41Julian BockGoalkeeper | — | — | ||||||||||
| 81Julian Von MoosForward | — | — | ||||||||||
| 2Severin OttigerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 10Sinan KarweinaForward | — | — |
FC Zürich
| Player | Min | Rtg | G | A | Sh | xG | Pass | KP | Duel | Tkl | Sv | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42Alexander HackDefender | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 43/49 | 1 | 7/8 | 1 | ||||
| 15Nelson PalacioMidfielder | 90′ | 7.3 | 45/49 | 2 | 4/6 | 1 | ||||||
| 32Selmin HodzaDefender | 90′ | 7.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 33/37 | 3 | 5/8 | 2 | ||||
| 2Lindrit KamberiDefender | 90′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.05 | 27/34 | 3/6 | ||||||
| 1Silas HuberGoalkeeper | 90′ | 6.6 | 18/27 | 3 | ||||||||
| 9Juan José PereaForward | 90′ | 6.3 | 5 | 0.89 | 5/7 | 6/12 | ||||||
| 27Ilan SauterDefender | 80′ | 6.6 | 21/27 | 8/11 | 5 | |||||||
| 38Miguel ReichmuthMidfielder | 80′ | 6.1 | 15/25 | 5/8 | 1 | |||||||
| 8Ivan CavaleiroForward | 59′ | 7.1 | 20/22 | 2/6 | ||||||||
| 19Philippe KenyForward | 59′ | 6.6 | 1 | 0.33 | 10/14 | 2 | 3/12 | |||||
| 7Bledian KrasniqiMidfielder | 59′ | 6.3 | 20/22 | 3/7 | 1 | |||||||
| 44Sebastian WalkerDefender | 31′ | 6.8 | 1 | 0.06 | 3/4 | 3 | 1/1 | |||||
| 14Nevio Di GiustoMidfielder | 31′ | 6.3 | 3 | 0.23 | 8/12 | 0/3 | ||||||
| 11Umeh EmmanuelForward | 31′ | 6.3 | 5/7 | 3/7 | ||||||||
| 49Din RamicForward | 10′ | 7.1 | 2 | 0.12 | 2/2 | |||||||
| 23Valon BerishaMidfielder | 10′ | 6.3 | 12/14 | 0/2 | ||||||||
| 48Daniel IhenduDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 54Leandro SchödlerDefender | — | — | ||||||||||
| 10Matthias PhaëtonMidfielder | — | — | ||||||||||
| 25Yanick BrecherGoalkeeper | — | — |
Around this match
Previous meetings
- Sat 14 FebFC Zürich 1-4 FC Luzern
- Sat 8 NovFC Zürich 3-2 FC Luzern
- Sun 3 AugFC Luzern 1-1 FC Zürich
- Sat 15 MarFC Zürich 3-2 FC Luzern
- Sun 26 JanFC Luzern 3-1 FC Zürich
- Sun 1 SepFC Zürich 1-1 FC Luzern
- Sun 18 FebFC Luzern 0-1 FC Zürich
- Sun 10 DecFC Zürich 1-1 FC Luzern
- Sun 1 OctFC Luzern 1-4 FC Zürich
- Sat 15 AprFC Luzern 4-1 FC Zürich